Round 14 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk 2-0-0vs.Vilm - LU, Jerome
Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico 2-0-0vs.van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram
Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre 0-2-0vs.Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram
Benafel[!] - US, Chris 0-0-3vs.Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier
Bero[!] - SK, Peter 1-2-0vs.Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel
Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla 0-2-0vs.Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex
Budde[!] - DE, Kai 2-1-0vs.Mariani[!] - PT, Rui
Clegg[!] - US, Dan 1-2-0vs.Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan
Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier 0-0-3vs.Benafel[!] - US, Chris
Davis[!] - US, Brian 0-0-3vs.Price[!] - US, David
Debard[!] - FR, Michael 0-2-0vs.Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind
Desmet - BE, Peter * BYE *
Doise[!] - BE, Jan 2-0-0vs.Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus
Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno 2-1-0vs.Humpherys[!] - US, David
Dougherty[!] - US, Robert 2-0-0vs.Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph
Ellis[!] - US, Chad 2-0-0vs.Herold[!] - DE, Jim
Garrebeck - DE, Till * BYE *
Genders[!] - NL, Bart 2-1-0vs.Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert
Harle[!] - ENG, Tom 1-2-0vs.Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar
Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul 2-0-0vs.Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn
Herold[!] - DE, Jim 0-2-0vs.Ellis[!] - US, Chad
Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai 1-1-0vs.Schrama - NL, Patrick
Humpherys[!] - US, David 1-2-0vs.Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno
Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias 0-2-0vs.Merten[!] - DE, David
Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert 1-2-0vs.Genders[!] - NL, Bart
Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan 2-1-0vs.Clegg[!] - US, Dan
Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar 0-2-0vs.Råde[!] - SE, Olle
Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch 0-2-0vs.Wise[!] - CA, Gary
Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph 0-2-0vs.Dougherty[!] - US, Robert
Mariani[!] - PT, Rui 1-2-0vs.Budde[!] - DE, Kai
Marques Correia - PT, Migue 0-2-0vs.Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko
Merten[!] - DE, David 2-0-0vs.Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias
Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel 2-1-0vs.Bero[!] - SK, Peter
Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind 2-0-0vs.Debard[!] - FR, Michael
OMS[!] - US, Daniel 2-0-0vs.Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine
Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn 0-2-0vs.Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul
Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent 1-2-0vs.Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas
Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip 2-0-0vs.Wang[!] - AT, Long
Postema[!] - NL, Bas 1-2-0vs.Witt[!] - NL, Alexander
Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas 2-1-0vs.Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent
Price[!] - US, David 0-0-3vs.Davis[!] - US, Brian
Råde[!] - SE, Olle 2-0-0vs.Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar
Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko 2-0-0vs.Marques Correia - PT, Miguel
Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar 2-1-0vs.Harle[!] - ENG, Tom
Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine 0-2-0vs.OMS[!] - US, Daniel
Schrama - NL, Patrick 1-1-0vs.Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai
Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex 2-0-0vs.Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla
Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram 2-0-0vs.Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre
Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan 2-0-0vs.Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor
Stroud[!] - US, James 1-1-0vs.Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob
Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor 0-2-0vs.Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan
van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram 0-2-0vs.Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico
Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob 1-1-0vs.Stroud[!] - US, James
Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus 0-2-0vs.Doise[!] - BE, Jan
Vilm - LU, Jerome 0-2-0vs.Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk
Wang[!] - AT, Long 0-2-0vs.Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip
Wise[!] - CA, Gary 2-0-0vs.Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch
Witt[!] - NL, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Postema[!] - NL, Bas

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All