Round 14 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Result   Opponent
Bingham, David 2-0-0 vs Williams, David
Bissolino, Giovanni 2-1-0 vs Parker, Brock
Björk, Arthuri 0-0-3 vs Budde, Kai
Boeken, Noah 0-2-0 vs Stenlund, Rikard
Brackmann, Aaron 2-1-0 vs Humphreys, Mark Brian
Budde, Kai 0-0-3 vs Björk, Arthuri
Canu, Franck 0-2-0 vs Dols, Roel
Chapman, Jonny 2-0-0 vs Martin, Christian
Coueffe, Romuald 0-2-0 vs Wright, Stuart
Courtois, Frederic 2-0-0 vs Warmenhoven, Ruud
Delere, André 1-2-0 vs Gennari, Raphaël
Doise, Jan 1-2-0 vs Nassif, Gabriel
Dols, Roel 2-0-0 vs Canu, Franck
Eskeland, Sigurd 1-1-0 vs Henstra, Matt
Gemünd, Tobias 2-0-0 vs Genders, Bart
Genders, Bart 0-2-0 vs Gemünd, Tobias
Gennari, Raphaël 2-1-0 vs Delere, André
Goron, Julien 2-1-0 vs Ruel, Olivier
Hamon, Yann 1-1-0 vs Sandorf, Jan
Henstra, Matt 1-1-0 vs Eskeland, Sigurd
Humphreys, Mark Brian 1-2-0 vs Brackmann, Aaron
Kraft, Rene 2-1-0 vs Toikka, Seppo
Kuosmanen, Olavi 1-2-0 vs Malherbaud, Pierre
Laur, Pierre-alain 2-0-0 vs Rohde, Karl-Heinz
Lloyd, Robert 1-2-0 vs Payen, Laurent
Malherbaud, Pierre 2-1-0 vs Kuosmanen, Olavi
Marsh, Warren 0-0-3 vs Summersberger, Helmut
Martin, Christian 0-2-0 vs Chapman, Jonny
Martin, Quentin 0-2-0 vs Menard, Antoine
Menard, Antoine 2-0-0 vs Martin, Quentin
Nassif, Gabriel 2-1-0 vs Doise, Jan
Pagorek, Laurent 2-1-0 vs Stettler, Sandro
Parazzoli, Dario 1-2-0 vs White, James
Parker, Brock 1-2-0 vs Bissolino, Giovanni
Payen, Laurent 2-1-0 vs Lloyd, Robert
Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson 1-2-0 vs Shinkins, Stewart
Reaubourg, Damien 2-0-0 vs Stocking, Chris
Rohde, Karl-Heinz 0-2-0 vs Laur, Pierre-alain
Rosholm, Thomas 1-2-0 vs Wiegersma, Jelger
Ruel, Antoine 2-1-0 vs Schneider, Oliver
Ruel, Olivier 1-2-0 vs Goron, Julien
Sandorf, Jan 1-1-0 vs Hamon, Yann
Schneider, Oliver 1-2-0 vs Ruel, Antoine
Shinkins, Stewart 2-1-0 vs Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson
Stenlund, Rikard 2-0-0 vs Boeken, Noah
Stettler, Sandro 1-2-0 vs Pagorek, Laurent
Stocking, Chris 0-2-0 vs Reaubourg, Damien
Summersberger, Helmut 0-0-3 vs Marsh, Warren
Toikka, Seppo 1-2-0 vs Kraft, Rene
Wang, Kung-Chieh 1-2-0 vs Wolkoff, Nikolaj
Warmenhoven, Ruud 0-2-0 vs Courtois, Frederic
White, James 2-1-0 vs Parazzoli, Dario
Wiegersma, Jelger 2-1-0 vs Rosholm, Thomas
Williams, David 0-2-0 vs Bingham, David
Wolkoff, Nikolaj 2-1-0 vs Wang, Kung-Chieh
Wright, Stuart 2-0-0 vs Coueffe, Romuald

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All