Round 15 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 22, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 37vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 36
2Hein, Dirk [DEU] 37vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 37
3Budde, Kai [DEU] 36vs.SANDER, ANDREAS [DEU] 36
4Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 36vs.Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 36
5Fajardo, Luis [ESP] 34vs.Mestre, Raul [ESP] 33
6Petit, Xavier [FRA] 34vs.Marrero, Jaime [ESP] 34
7San Nicolas, David [ESP] 33vs.Gómez, José Luis [ESP] 33
8gomez villota, carlos [ESP] 33vs.Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 33
9barbero, jose [ARG] 33vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 33
10Alonso Ortiz, Emilio [ESP] 33vs.Roda, Xavier [ESP] 33
11Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 33vs.Merce, Josep [ESP] 33
12Mifsud Tommasi, Patric [MLT] 33vs.Kolb, Markus [DEU] 33
13Rohner, Omar [CHE] 33vs.Janpiam, Kamman [NLD] 33
14Martin, Quentin [ENG] 33vs.González, Francisco [ESP] 33
15Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 33vs.Culus, Jf [FRA] 31
16Muñoz, Simon [ESP] 33vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 33
17Costa, Nuno [PRT] 32vs.Verno, Gianluca [ITA] 31
18ALVAREZ, ISMAEL [ESP] 31vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 30
19Soto, Sergio [ESP] 31vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 30
20LE HENANF, MARC [FRA] 31vs.Escribano, Fernando [ESP] 29
21Moreau, Francois [FRA] 31vs.Diaz, Juan Pedro [ESP] 29
22Loeb, Davy [POL] 30vs.Vicente, Sérgio [PRT] 30
23ramperez, sergio [ESP] 30vs.Parra, Sergio [ESP] 27
24Gonzalez, Raul [ESP] 30vs.Ruiz Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP] 30
25Reboiro Jato, David [ESP] 30vs.Pedrero, Emilio [ESP] 28
26Garcia, Jonathan [ESP] 30vs.Tessitori, Riccardo [ITA] 27
27Perez, Bastien [FRA] 30vs.Michaut, Maxime [FRA] 30
28Batista, Luís [PRT] 30vs.Martin, Daniel [ESP] 30
29Navarro, Juan [ESP] 30vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 30
30Echagüe, Eduardo [ESP] 30vs.Gouin, Steven [FRA] 30
31Porcar, Tico [ESP] 30vs.Ginér Casares, Pablo [ESP] 30
32Garrido, Jhonatan [ESP] 30vs.Cuneo, Vincent [ESP] 30
33Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 30vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 29
34Díaz, Alfonso [ESP] 30vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 30
35Felix, Helio [PRT] 30vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 30
36Avila Freire, José Man [ESP] 28vs.Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 27
37Lopez Campos, Emilio [ESP] 29vs.Schlatter, Urs [CHE] 28
38Vila, Ferran [ESP] 29vs.Rojo, Jordi [ESP] 23
39Durand, Guillaume [FRA] 29vs.Ortiz, Lucas [ESP] 28
40Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 28vs.Maestro, Valentin [ESP] 28
41Spiteri, Jason [MLT] 28vs.Castillo, Emilio [ESP] 27
42Price, Chad [USA] 28vs.Barcelo, Ramon [ESP] 27
43Oliveira, Marino [PRT] 27vs.Maestro San Juan, Mari [ESP] 27
44Sagol, Omar [ESP] 27vs.Lopez, Juan José [ESP] 27
45Forcadell, david [ESP] 27vs.Frutuoso, Miguel [PRT] 27
46Diaz Marquez, Jordan [ESP] 27vs.Carvalho, Nuno [PRT] 27
47Andrade, Henrique [PRT] 27vs.Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 27
48Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 27vs.AGUILAR, FRANCISCO DAN [ESP] 26
49Cubas, Hector [ESP] 24vs.Mendez Bermudez, Sergi [ESP] 24
50Bernat, Xavier [ESP] 24vs.Franco, Jorge [ESP] 24
Martins, Ruben [PRT] 26* BYE * Pod 9
Ochoa, Pau [ESP] 22* BYE * Pod 16
Ragull, Miguel [ESP] 27* BYE * Pod 8
Satizabal, Ooliver [ESP] 25* BYE * Pod 11
Tenorio Zarco, Oscar [ESP] 27* BYE * Pod 7

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All