Round 15 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Larson, Matt 37vs.Turian, Michael 36
2Stavola, Kate 37vs.Krempels, Craig 36
3Phillips, Cedric 36vs.Rickard, Brandon 36
4Lipczynski, Aaron 34vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 34
5Russell, Paul 33vs.Sullivan, Patrick 32
6Parker, Brock 33vs.Sonne, Jonathan 33
7Gaudard, Jason 33vs.Sadin, Steven 31
8Horn, Karl 33vs.Rubin, Ben 33
9taulbee, brad 33vs.Rider, Josh 33
10gates, brian 33vs.Linde, Matt 33
11Thompson, Gerry 33vs.Harvey, Eugene 30
12Kibler, Brian 33vs.Gravlin, Andrew 33
13Stroh, Brian 33vs.Duval, Jeff 31
14McMullen, Scott 31vs.Vogt, Jason 31
15Jacob, Michael 31vs.Talim, Gary 31
16Rivera, Tim 31vs.Schneider, Justin 31
17Fabiano, Gerard 31vs.Jackson, Allen 30
18Maher, Robert 31vs.Heiss, Nathan 30
19Wolfman, Steven 31vs.Eardley, John 30
20Stowers, Chris 31vs.Bohac, Lance 30
21Skallerup, Josiah 30vs.Chadha, Carlos 29
22Becker, Jonathan 30vs.Winkler, Ian 30
23Mangner, Joel 30vs.Twiefel, Torben 29
24Rodemann, Dan 30vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 30
25gaglio, vincent 30vs.Hawkins, Charlie 28
26Shapiro, Jeremy 30vs.Faulkner, Brant 30
27Martin, Sean 30vs.Dunham, Kory 30
28Szleifer, Gadiel 30vs.Charnesky, Brandon 30
29Reilly, Mike 30vs.Babin, JeanMarc 30
30De Rosa, Antonino 28vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael 28
31Aten, Timothy 28vs.Pustilnik, Michael 28
32Parke, Jamie 28vs.Pettinger, Kevin 28
33Phillips, Brian 28vs.Mangner, Sean 26
34Tedeschi, Michael 28vs.Gagliardi, Joe 27
35Breider, Aaron 28vs.Doran, Shaun 28
36Wagener, Joshua 27vs.Williams, David 27
37LaPointe, Phillip 27vs.Minniear, Adam 27
38Lampert, Josh 27vs.Howard, David 27
39King, Stephen 27vs.Herkner, Chris 27
40Kanon, Kyle 27vs.haren, jonathan 27
41Krumb, Michael 25vs.morgan, ben 25
42Bragg, Tillman 25vs.Hartline, Joseph 25
43Smith, Jb 25vs.Hans, Jeff 25
44Ridgway, James 24vs.Shoemaker, Joe 22
45Porter, Marty 24vs.Montoya, Brandon 24
46Wiitanen, Josh 24vs.Clark, Mike 22
Auchter, Robbie 27 * BYE * Pod 5
Baker, Conner 27 * BYE * Pod 11
Drayer, David 27 * BYE * Pod 6
Kasper, Matthew 23 * BYE * Pod 14
Marsh, Corwin 24 * BYE * Pod 10
Pinter, Jeremy 27 * BYE * Pod 7
Ribar, Ammi 28 * BYE * Pod 9
Tatta, John 25 * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All