Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Larson, MattDrew 0-0-0vs.Turian, Michael
2Stavola, KateDrew 0-0-0vs.Krempels, Craig
3Phillips, CedricDrew 0-0-0vs.Rickard, Brandon
4Lipczynski, AaronWon 2-1vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
5Russell, PaulLost 1-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
6Parker, BrockWon 2-0vs.Sonne, Jonathan
7Gaudard, JasonWon 2-0vs.Sadin, Steven
8Horn, KarlWon 2-1vs.Rubin, Ben
9taulbee, bradWon 2-1vs.Rider, Josh
10gates, brianLost 0-2vs.Linde, Matt
11Thompson, GerryLost 0-2vs.Harvey, Eugene
12Kibler, BrianDrew 0-0-0vs.Gravlin, Andrew
13Stroh, BrianWon 2-0vs.Duval, Jeff
14McMullen, ScottLost 0-2vs.Vogt, Jason
15Jacob, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Talim, Gary
16Rivera, TimWon 2-0vs.Schneider, Justin
17Fabiano, GerardWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Allen
18Maher, RobertWon 2-0vs.Heiss, Nathan
19Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Eardley, John
20Stowers, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Bohac, Lance
21Skallerup, JosiahWon 2-0vs.Chadha, Carlos
22Becker, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Winkler, Ian
23Mangner, JoelLost 1-2vs.Twiefel, Torben
24Rodemann, DanLost 1-2vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
25gaglio, vincentWon 2-1vs.Hawkins, Charlie
26Shapiro, JeremyWon 2-1vs.Faulkner, Brant
27Martin, SeanLost 1-2vs.Dunham, Kory
28Szleifer, GadielWon 2-0vs.Charnesky, Brandon
29Reilly, MikeLost 0-2vs.Babin, JeanMarc
30De Rosa, AntoninoLost 0-2vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
31Aten, TimothyWon 2-0vs.Pustilnik, Michael
32Parke, JamieWon 2-0vs.Pettinger, Kevin
33Phillips, BrianWon 2-0vs.Mangner, Sean
34Tedeschi, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Gagliardi, Joe
35Breider, AaronLost 0-2vs.Doran, Shaun
36Wagener, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Williams, David
37LaPointe, PhillipLost 0-2vs.Minniear, Adam
38Lampert, JoshLost 1-2vs.Howard, David
39King, StephenLost 0-2vs.Herkner, Chris
40Kanon, KyleWon 2-0vs.haren, jonathan
41Krumb, MichaelWon 2-0vs.morgan, ben
42Bragg, TillmanWon 2-0vs.Hartline, Joseph
43Smith, JbWon 2-1vs.Hans, Jeff
44Ridgway, JamesLost 1-2vs.Shoemaker, Joe
45Porter, MartyLost 0-2vs.Montoya, Brandon
46Wiitanen, JoshWon 2-1vs.Clark, Mike
Auchter, Robbie * BYE *
Baker, Conner * BYE *
Drayer, David * BYE *
Kasper, Matthew * BYE *
Marsh, Corwin * BYE *
Pinter, Jeremy * BYE *
Ribar, Ammi * BYE *
Tatta, John * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All