ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Olivella, Lluis [ESP]
2 Giorgio, Francesco [ARE] Won 2-0 vs. Del Moral Leon, Antoni [ESP]
3 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
4 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP]
5 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
6 Coimbra, Andre [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
7 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. daniello, carmine [ITA]
8 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. lemoine, vincent [BEL]
9 Rodrigues, Jose [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. herruzo, david [ESP]
10 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ESP]
11 Leupold, Kim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
12 PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Stanga, Giacomo [CHE]
13 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
14 de vareilles, leonard [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [ARE]
15 Menedez, Christian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
16 pinet, vincent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
17 Hietala, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. melero, javier [ESP]
18 Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
19 Hubrich, Rene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomez, Miguel [ESP]
20 Gortzen, Simon [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
21 Semkin, Alexander [AFG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
22 Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP]
23 Hauser, Valentin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Benages, Alfred [ESP]
24 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU]
25 Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT]
26 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP]
27 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
28 Ortega, Juan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Semenov, Peter [ROU]
29 Dujo, Carlos [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Saenz, Alex [ESP]
30 Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Saadi, Mehdi [FRA]
31 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Restoy, Lluis [ESP]
32 Traguil, Luis [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS]
33 Patarca, Humberto [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
34 Granados, Xavier [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP]
35 Lochert, Phillip [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Leroy, Yannick [FRA]
36 Ojeda, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP]
37 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jaime, Marrero [ESP]
38 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
39 MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Economides, Stefanos [ARE]
40 Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Diego, Mayo [ESP]
41 Knorr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
42 Steinaa, Daniel [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. De Beule, Servaes [BEL]
43 Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cubas, Hector [ESP]
44 Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Carlos, Moral [ESP]
45 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP]
46 VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
47 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
48 Schieffer, Paul R [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Amit, Cohen [DEU]
49 Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Schaub, Marco [DEU]
50 Morais, Guilherme [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP]
51 Martin, Adrian [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]
52 sanchez, patxi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT]
53 CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA]
54 Fernandes, Ivo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA]
55 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP]
56 Montoro, Bernat [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA]
57 Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Mario [ESP]
58 Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
59 Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
60 Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ortega, Oscar [ESP]
61 Rico, Eduardo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
62 Di Cesare, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
63 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT]
64 Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP]
65 Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP]
66 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP]
67 Fermani, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP]
68 Body, John [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Enrico, Santinelli [ITA]
69 Michlits, Mario [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Diekmann, Marco [DEU]
70 Schluter, Patrick [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP]
71 Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. cabo menendez, roberto [ESP]
72 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Caballero, Juli [ESP]
73 OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DEU]
74 Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
75 Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP]
76 Revuelta, Enrique [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Merey, Al sahoud [ESP]
77 Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP]
78 Tobiasch, Marc [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lemaitre, Francois [FRA]
79 Gheysen, Olivier [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Kumok, Vadim [ROU]
  Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP]     * BYE *
  Muniz, Alberto [ESP]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All