Round 16 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nagaoka, TakayukiDrew 0-0-3vs.Kawasaki, Hiroshi
2Ogura, RyoDrew 0-0-3vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
3Ikeda, KeiWon 2-0vs.Yamazaki, Satoru
4Kurisu, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Kinoshita, Junichi
5Ito, KenshiroWon 2-1vs.Ikeuchi, Kauzhiro
6Hasegawa, TakumiWon 2-1vs.Tsuji, Naoki
7Fukata, TakamasaWon 2-1vs.Nomura, Eiji
8Nakauchi, KazumiLost 1-2vs.Nakanishi, Hiroyuki
9Doiuchi, YasuhiroLost 1-2vs.Ishida, Itaru
10Shiozu, RyomaLost 0-2vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
11Kochi, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Kusanagi, Kazuki
12Sasakawa, TomohideWon 2-1vs.Komiya, Tadayosi
13Morofuji, TakumaWon 2-0vs.Suzuki, Kei
14Onoda, MichihisaLost 0-2vs.Fujimoto, Tomoya
15Hirata, ShinyaLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Shinji(Okayama)
16Maki, KoichiroWon 2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
17Matsuo, KoichiroWon 2-0vs.Okazaki, Yuya
18Sato, KimihikoWon 2-0vs.Akemitsu, Hiroaki
19Ishikawa, RenWon 2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
20Kim, Min-Su(Jpn)Won 2-1vs.Shikamoto, Hideki
21Izumi, JunyaWon 2-1vs.Furuichi, Takenori
22Suzuki, TakaakiWon 2-1vs.Shibata, Yuki
23Higashino, MasayukiDrew 1-1vs.Tsuchiya, Heinrich
24Higaki, TakaoLost 0-2vs.Kurasawa, Kanto
25Nakamura, TomoyaLost 0-2vs.Ogawa, Shunsuke
26Iwai, TsuyoshiLost 1-2vs.Yamazaki, Yudai
27Kanayama, DaisukeWon 2-0vs.Omori, Kazuki
28Umeno, YoshihiroWon 2-1vs.Takagi, Takeshi
29Kise, MasatoLost 1-2vs.Someya, Yu
30Kobayashi, NorihiroWon 2-0vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki
31Nihama, TatsuoWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Kenichi
32Nobushita, JunLost 1-2vs.Abe, Ryo
33Yamasaki, RintaroWon 2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
34Watanabe, HirotoLost 1-2vs.Morita, Yuki
35Fujita, KenichiWon 2-1vs.Hiraishi, Tomohide
36Adachi, TakatsuguLost 1-2vs.Isomoto, Hirofumi
37Mitsuya, KazuhikoWon 1-0-1vs.Kusaka, Tadateru
38Takenaka, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Masuda, Masakazu
39Nagayasu, RyotaLost 0-1-1vs.Miyake, Tetsuya
40Imai, KimioWon 2-0vs.Okugawa, Shoji
41Kora, MasahiroLost 0-2vs.Horie, Takashi
42Mukuno, YujiWon 2-1vs.Yuasa, Kentaro
43Kodani, RyosukeWon 2-1vs.Sawahata, Atsushi
44Ijuin, KeisukeWon 2-0vs.Ogiyama, Shuji
45Arita, RyuichiWon 2-0vs.Suzuki, Yoshihiro
46Yun, SuhanLost 0-2vs.Mochiduki, Masashi
47Ikeda, TakashiLost 0-2vs.Sakashita, Yuichi
48Imura, KazuoWon 2-1vs.Sato, So
49Eda, TakeshiLost 0-2vs.Sugimoto, Takahiko
Yokoi, Takayuki * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All