Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Yamin, Andy 3vs.Greensill, Darryl 3
2Devlin, Luke 3vs.Johnson, Ryan 3
3Hinz, Levi 3vs.Nimwegen, Brendan 3
4Grain, Andrew 3vs.Restel, Sven 3
5Unwin, David 3vs.Ho, Roy 3
6Wright, Jeremy 3vs.Brugman, John 3
7Lightfoot, Anatoli 3vs.Collings, Tim 3
8Vacher, Stephen 3vs.Lopez, Josh 3
9Wong, Alan 3vs.Roberts, Neil 3
10Stoddart, Thomas 3vs.Duff, Stuart 3
11Hill, Corey 3vs.Copus, Lee 3
12Purvis, Timothy 3vs.Swannack, Cole 3
13Allan-Wood, Tenielle 3vs.Ying, Darryn 3
14Lawton, Craig 3vs.Butland, Tim 3
15Altmann, Darrel 3vs.Leung, Simon 3
16Murray, Tarquin 3vs.Nicholls, Justin 3
17Thompson, Michael 3vs.Otton, Kieren 3
18Bruce, Bronwyn 3vs.Cornford, David 3
19George, Benjamin 3vs.Johnston, Richard 3
20Howe, Peter 3vs.Werner, David 3
21Wootton, Tony 3vs.Mines, David 3
22West, Justin 3vs.Smith, Nik 3
23Burns, Luke 3vs.Clifton, Daniel 3
24Whale, Timothy 3vs.Graham, Michael 3
25Hart, Jake 3vs.Carter, Chris 3
26Dawson, Peter 3vs.Philp, Duncan 3
27Cowley, Tarl 3vs.Winthrop, Michael 3
28Gaston, Nick 3vs.Mouchemore, Simon 3
29Trevilyan, Bryce 3vs.Edwards, Daniel J. 3
30Low, Gavin 3vs.Rimmer, Adrian 3
31Gerdsen, Bennett 3vs.Steele, Edward 3
32Barlow, Scott 3vs.Cook, Matthew 3
33Mortensen, Andrew 3vs.Raslan, Anwar 3
34Lopez, Kristopher 3vs.Brown-Santirso, Martin 3
35Skurr, Peter 3vs.Pohlman, Peter 3
36Fletcher, Andrew 3vs.Wilson, Stephen 3
37Maylott, Peter 3vs.Bandas, Jim 3
38White, Nathan 3vs.West, Benjamin 3
39Whale, Kessa 3vs.Siu, Kwong 3
40Ward, Rodney 3vs.Marodic, Ivan 3
41Shepperd, Craig 3vs.Ross, Paul 3
42Ellis, Justin 3vs.Ho, Rod 3
43Smith, Leroy 3vs.Wood, Stephen 3
44Kiat Chau, Chong 1vs.Weyers, Beau 1
45McCarthy, Rhys 1vs.Van Dyke, Simon 1
46Tatchell, Sam 0vs.Caraher, Stephen 0
47Everitt, Paul 0vs.Fittock, Chris 0
48Copus, Gary 0vs.Ewan, Glenn 0
49Beddoes-Eagles, Charles 0vs.Clifton, Darren 0
50Bowers, Sam 0vs.Walsh, Jordan 0
51Caynes, Albert 0vs.McDonald, Jason 0
52Hepworth, Samantha 0vs.Philp, Jared 0
53Williams, Robert 0vs.Harris, Cameron 0
54Wiles, Michael 0vs.Lie, Sunny 0
55Royle, George 0vs.Yu, Jesse 0
56Huckauff-Schirmer, Angela 0vs.Werner, John 0
57McAndrew, Joel 0vs.Allan, Peter 0
58Morgans, Morgan 0vs.Dunstan, Paul 0
59Tappin, Andrew 0vs.Hatch, Christopher 0
60Ross, Peter 0vs.Hodges, Marcus 0
61Rossberg, Shane 0vs.Taylor, Lindsay 0
62Diplock, Tony 0vs.Wiltshire, Brett 0
63Delaney, Daniel 0vs.Tan, Aaron 0
64Light, Jens 0vs.Royle, Ian 0
65Gain, Jason 0vs.Lundberg, Paul 0
66Cornish, Ernest 0vs.Potts, David 0
67Durl, Anthony 0vs.Laycock, James 0
Wiltshire, Scott 0 * BYE *
Anderson, raymond 3 * Awarded Bye *
Aumonier, Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Bow, Frankie 3 * Awarded Bye *
Breakey, Hugh 3 * Awarded Bye *
Brebach, Kim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Brumby, Gene 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chellew, Jason 3 * Awarded Bye *
Collins, Lenny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Coltman, Dane 3 * Awarded Bye *
Connolly, Joe 3 * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will 3 * Awarded Bye *
Corney, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cuff, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cumberpatch, Brenton 3 * Awarded Bye *
De Gois, Egidio 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dickinson, Matthew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael 3 * Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Daniel F. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Evans, Merlyn 3 * Awarded Bye *
Farrelly, Paul 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fung, Kerry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Green, Micah 3 * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hamilton, Berren 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Craig 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kemp, Adam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris 3 * Awarded Bye *
Laycock, Kerel 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Jiti 3 * Awarded Bye *
Luey, Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
MacArthur, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Macdonald, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mehigan, Philip 3 * Awarded Bye *
Merry, Paul 3 * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger 3 * Awarded Bye *
Muir, Justin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob 3 * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ou, John 3 * Awarded Bye *
Patterson, Stephen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Polk, Jason 3 * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Daniel 3 * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante 3 * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex 3 * Awarded Bye *
Simpson, Mark 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Bernard 3 * Awarded Bye *
Varga, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
White, James 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All