Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Har, Kok Choong [MYS] 3vs.Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] 3
2Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 3vs.Tham, Tishen [MYS] 3
3Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] 3vs.Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 3
4Yap, Shawn [MYS] 3vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3
5Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 3
6Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] 3vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP] 3
7Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] 3vs.Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] 3
8Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] 3vs.Wong, Adrian [MYS] 3
9Chua, David [SGP] 3vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS] 3
10Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] 3vs.Aziz, Azlan C [MYS] 3
11Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] 3vs.Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 3
12Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 3vs.Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] 3
13Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 3vs.Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 3
14Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] 3vs.Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3
15Tan, Chin Han [MYS] 3vs.Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] 3
16See, Chu Yau [MYS] 3vs.Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] 3
17Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] 3vs.Surinindran, Nico [MYS] 3
18Wong, Qinyang [MYS] 3vs.Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 3
19Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] 3vs.Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] 3
20Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] 3vs.Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] 3
21Lee, Andrew [MYS] 3vs.Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] 3
22Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] 3vs.Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS] 3
23Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 3vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 3
24Kwan, David [SGP] 3vs.Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] 3
25Wong, Samson [SGP] 3vs.Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 3
26Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] 3vs.Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] 3
27Tan, Say Siong [MYS] 3vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 3
28Wong, Michael T W [MYS] 3vs.Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS] 3
29Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] 3vs.Phua, Edwin [MYS] 3
30Tai, Adrian [MYS] 0vs.Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] 3
31Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] 3vs.Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 3
32Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 3vs.Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] 3
33Tadja, Nickie [SGP] 3vs.Ng, Luke B S [MYS] 3
34Soh, Joe [MYS] 3vs.Lee, Terence [MYS] 3
35Tan, Jin Han [MYS] 3vs.Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] 3
36Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 3vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3
37Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] 3vs.Tian, Eugene [MYS] 3
38Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 3vs.Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] 3
39Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 3vs.Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] 3
40Low, Mun Yew [MYS] 3vs.Panitvong, Win [THA] 3
41Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] 3vs.Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] 3
42Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] 3vs.Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] 3
43Tan, Gary [SGP] 3vs.Chia, Edmund [SGP] 3
44Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] 3vs.Ramli, Jefri [MYS] 3
45Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] 3vs.Jamal, Johan [MYS] 3
46Tan, Ivan [MYS] 3vs.Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 3
47Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] 3vs.Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 3
48Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] 3vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 3
49Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] 3vs.Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] 1
50Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] 1vs.Ong, Heng Woon [MYS] 1
51Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 1vs.Goh, Steven [MYS] 1
52Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] 1vs.Martens, Chris [MYS] 1
53Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] 1vs.Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] 1
54Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] 1vs.Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] 1
55Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] 1vs.Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] 1
56Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] 1vs.Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] 1
57Marcus, H C [MYS] 1vs.Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS] 1
58Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] 1vs.Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] 0
59Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] 0vs.Goff, Joe [USA] 0
60Loung, See Chu [MYS] 0vs.Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS] 0
61Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] 0vs.Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] 0
62Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] 0vs.Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] 0
63Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] 3vs.Low, Derrick [SGP] 0
64Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 0vs.Liang, Hong Lun [MYS] 0
65Chor, Teik J [MYS] 0vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 0
66Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] 0vs.Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] 0
67Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] 0vs.Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] 0
68Teck, Tan Su [MYS] 0vs.Chin, Yung Han [MYS] 0
69Lee, Michael [MYS] 0vs.Saidin, Sarhan [MYS] 0
70Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] 0vs.Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] 0
71Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] 0vs.Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 0
72Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] 0vs.Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] 0
73Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] 0vs.Foo, Hee How [MYS] 0
74Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 0vs.Hong, Wong Siew [MYS] 0
75Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] 0vs.Ric, Ding [MYS] 0
76Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] 0vs.Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] 0
77Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] 0vs.Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] 0
78Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] 0vs.Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS] 0
79Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] 0vs.Kumar, Mylen [MYS] 0
80Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] 0vs.Tan, Chee Leong [MYS] 0
81Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] 0vs.Kelvin, See [MYS] 0
82Lim, Keith [SGP] 0vs.Chim, Hc H. [MYS] 0
83Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] 0vs.Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] 0
84Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] 0vs.Ang, Chin Han [MYS] 0
85Lee, Alvin [MYS] 0vs.Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] 0
86Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] 0vs.Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] 0
87Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] 0vs.Lim, Johnathan [MYS] 0
88Mun, Max [MYS] 0vs.Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] 0
89Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] 0vs.Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] 0
Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] 0* BYE *
Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 3* Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 3* Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] 3* Awarded Bye *
Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] 3* Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All