Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 10, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Points   Opponent Points  
1 ADI. St 0 vs Team MMR 3
2 OZ 0 vs Kamikaze Skies Anyei 3
3 WWM 0 vs Shikamoti Djinn 3
4 Team Sightseeing 0 vs Hiroshima New Wave 3
5 Yoichi Club 0 vs Calorie Mates 3
6 Peppermint Cookie 0 vs Team Geddon Gamma 3
7 Giri Giri Chop 0 vs Mammoth Teikoku 3
8 Muzai 0 vs Sugavikan Mafu 3
9 MOMI-SAI 0 vs Rainbow Mulligan 3
10 Y-ISM 0 vs Frenetic Efreet 3
11 Nyonga Zero 0 vs Sanzai 3
12 Zimotti-Washooi 0 vs Miya-Poo-Taro 3
13 Ftome Rie Funclub 0 vs Hahtle.ft.TA2 3
14 Hypocrites 0 vs No-Tagars 3
15 MUGEN 0 vs Red Snake 3
16 Unchain 0 vs Motion Formula 3
17 Rancidmans 0 vs Black Powder Rebels 3
18 Midnight Bus 0 vs Natural Born Masters 3
19 Mropaganda 0 vs Team New Yaburon 3
20 Namagusabouz 0 vs Atlantis Guild 3
21 This is a pen 0 vs Niwa Kohei funclub 3
22 Narancha the Finisher 0 vs Ya.Sa.Gu.Re 3
23 ARAYASHIKI 0 vs T.A.O 3
24 Shourin Soccer 0 vs G-drei-zehn 3
25 ATOK 15 0 vs Spirits of C.C 3
26 Aka 0 vs Pi-taso 3
27 Shinin ni Shinachiku 0 vs N.G.O.K. 3
28 Chido 0 vs Scorpion 3
29 Harapeko Max 0 vs Amadeus 3
30 Troopers 0 vs GANG 3
31 Self-Control 0 vs Las of Gocchi 3
32 The Beautiful World 0 vs Team Emon Revolution 3
33 Bashizumu 0 vs Megaclum 3
34 Team U.D.A. 2002 0 vs Nanao 3
35 Wizard's Brain zwei 0 vs Yasuda Festival K 3
36 Hoshigumi 0 vs Team M.S.O. 3
37 Seven Samurai DX 0 vs Team Marts 3
38 Serra 0 vs Hylo 3
39 Z000 0 vs T.K.O 3
40 Su 0 vs Team TODO 3
41 Team Butchers 0 vs Fruits 3
42 Team Food Chain 0 vs Mahoudou 3
43 Team Dakara 0 vs Magic House 3
44 Zuruki 0 vs Team Thirties 3
45 Zen Zen 0 vs Wild Mongrel 1
46 Cease-Fires 0 vs Funkastack 1
47 Death Bomb!! 0 vs No Yaburon 1
48 Tanabota Dragon 0 vs Waru-Waru 1
49 Hamurabi Paoon 0 vs Team Tanki 1
50 Team Gin 0 vs Zuza-Namahagesawa 1
51 Insanity 0 vs NYONGAAARVA 1
52 Vatshu the Black Knight 0 vs Marugoto Banana 1
53 Yuu Ai Dan Dash 0 vs Muneo House 1
54 zzz.zero enemy 0 vs Team MINE 01 1
55 Event No.2 0 vs ERIMAKITOKAGE 0
56 Team Shirai 0 vs S.T.O 0
57 Team Uniikura 0 vs Hayashida 0
58 Gamblers 0 vs A Man and his Dog 0
59 Team Yahashi D 0 vs Default 0
60 Team Mirakuru 0 vs BIG WAVE 0
61 Yuki Gumi 0 vs Crystal Magic 0
62 Roman Harmony 0 vs Kuropandadan 0
63 Kojima-S.S 0 vs A House of Cat 0
64 Nakaji ni Kubittake! 0 vs Chicken Heart 0
65 Low End 0 vs Team Q 0
66 Tsujimoto Gundan 0 vs Labrador Laboratory 0
67 MKG on the Web +1 0 vs Braids 0
68 Neo Abelanche feat. Q 0 vs K.T.N 0
69 Loafing Giants 0 vs Mappy 0
70 The Retires 0 vs Team LIPS 0
71 Universal Games 0 vs Donguri Coro Coro 0
72 Tsubox 0 vs Ito Citizens 0
73 Reman 0 vs Zodiac Runes 0
74 Death Crimson OX 0 vs Team (Ura) Yushima 0
75 Team M 0 vs Team Aprios 0
76 A Bolt of Blue 0 vs Blue Marlin 0
77 Thunder Bunny 0 vs Team Yushima 0
78 The OKK and his minions 0 vs S.T.M 0
79 Space Create 0 vs Three M's Beat 0
80 discord 0 vs Echigoya Inboudan 0
81 Masiba 0 vs Total Age 77 0
82 BUFFERIN 0 vs Team AP & ND Start! 0
83 Team Bard of Paradise 0 vs Saga, Little Blue Masters 0
84 HOSO 0 vs Mikoto 0
85 Day Dream 0 vs Nihon University 0
86 Morota Makoto 0 vs Fire Ball Ichinomiya 0
87 Usagisan Team XX 0 vs Team Gang 0
88 Team Imabiki 0 vs Team 830 Soshireibu 0
89 Team Demoralized 0 vs Team Yu-Gi-Oh! 0
90 Team Hetare 0 vs Bakurai Champions 0
91 AA 0 vs HIGE 2002 0
  METALLICA 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  S.S.D 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  DERAPIN 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  NAGOYAN 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Hiroshiman 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  P.S.2 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  C.M.D. 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Team Icy Manipulator 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  KiRiN 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  www.shop-fireball.com 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Team John Elders 0   * BYE *
  Breaking the Ruels 0   * AWARDED BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 4, 2019

Grand Prix Lyon 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Lagarde, Antoine [FR] 49 $7,000 2 Gonzalez Hidalgo, Francisco Jose [ES] 43 $3,500 3 Ramboa, Thierry [FR] 41 $1,7...

Learn More

November 4, 2019

Grand Prix Nagoya 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Kumagai, Riku [JP] 39 $7,000 2 Zhi, Yimin [CN] 42 $3,500 3 Saito, Toru [JP] 39 $1,750 4 Mihara, Makihito [J...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more