Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 3vs.Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] 3
2Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] 3vs.Lee, Deed [TWN] 3
3Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] 3vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3
4Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] 3vs.Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] 3
5Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] 3vs.Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] 3
6Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] 3vs.Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN] 3
7Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] 3vs.Shaei, Rex [TWN] 3
8Chang, I Shan [TWN] 3vs.Hsu, Aric [TWN] 3
9Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] 3vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] 3
10Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] 3vs.Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] 3
11Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] 3vs.Sher, Andy [TWN] 3
12Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] 3vs.Lai, Yen Ting [TWN] 3
13Shi, Shenyee [TWN] 3vs.Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN] 3
14Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] 3vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 3
15Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] 3
16Chen, Steven [TWN] 3vs.Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] 3
17Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] 3
18Huang, Alex [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Joe [TWN] 3
19Kao, Tom [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] 3
20Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] 3vs.Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] 3
21Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] 3
22Su, Tom Che I [TWN] 3vs.Liao, Harvey [TWN] 3
23Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] 3vs.Su, Li-Chyun [USA] 3
24Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] 3vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 3
25Ikeda, Kei [JPN] 3vs.Niwa, Takashi [JPN] 3
26Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] 3vs.Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] 3
27Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] 3vs.Lin, Joe [TWN] 3
28Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] 3vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] 3
29Lee, Chun Han [TWN] 3vs.Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] 3
30Sun, Lucifar [TWN] 3vs.Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] 3
31Yen, E-Kong [TWN] 3vs.Huang, Leon [TWN] 3
32Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] 3vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 3
33Chang, Fang Long [TWN] 3vs.Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] 3
34Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] 3vs.Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] 3
35Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] 3vs.Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN] 3
36Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 3vs.Chang, Andy [TWN] 3
37Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] 3
38Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] 3vs.Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] 3
39Pai, Bruce [TWN] 3vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 3
40Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 3vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] 3
41Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] 3vs.Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] 3
42Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Heero [TWN] 3
43Chen, Min Ku [TWN] 3vs.Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] 3
44Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] 3vs.Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] 1
45Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] 1vs.Iioka, Kenta [JPN] 1
46Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] 1vs.Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] 1
47Chow, Clarence [TWN] 1vs.Su, Jun Chen [TWN] 1
48Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] 1vs.Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN] 1
49Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] 1vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] 1
50Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] 1vs.Chien, Leech [TWN] 1
51Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN] 1vs.Yang, Taylor [TWN] 1
52Wang, Tao Yi [TWN] 1vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] 1
53Young, Paul [TWN] 1vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN] 0
54Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] 0vs.Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] 0
55Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] 0vs.Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] 0
56Mo, Li Pin [TWN] 0vs.Yang, Jack [TWN] 0
57Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] 0vs.Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] 0
58Lee, Yen Han [TWN] 0vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN] 0
59Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] 0vs.Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN] 0
60Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] 0vs.Chen, Tony [TWN] 0
61Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] 0vs.Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] 0
62Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] 0vs.Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] 0
63Lee, Andy [TWN] 0vs.Liu, Denuw [TWN] 0
64Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] 0vs.Okada, Ko [JPN] 0
65Yu, Chin Da [TWN] 0vs.Lu, Li Chn [TWN] 0
66Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] 0vs.Chung, U-Way [TWN] 0
67Konagai, Ryota [JPN] 0vs.Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] 0
68Sun, Dany [TWN] 0vs.Chen, John [TWN] 0
69Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] 0vs.Kao, Joseph [TWN] 0
70Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] 0vs.Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN] 0
71Lee, Min Chang [TWN] 0vs.Li, Partick [TWN] 0
72Chen, Fred [TWN] 0vs.Lin, James [TWN] 0
73Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] 0vs.Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN] 0
74Chen, You Long [TWN] 0vs.Young, Ryan [TWN] 0
75Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] 0vs.Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] 0
76Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] 0vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN] 0
77Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] 0vs.Su, I Je [TWN] 0
78Chung, Gra [TWN] 0vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] 0
79Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN] 0vs.Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN] 0
80Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] 0vs.Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] 0
81Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] 0vs.Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] 0
Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] 0* BYE *
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 3* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All