Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Nakamura, Yusuke 3vs.Yun, Suhan 3
2Hirata, Jun 3vs.Fujiya, Arata 3
3Miyata, Satoshi 3vs.Ono, Keisuke 3
4Saito, Hidetaka 3vs.Ono, Makoto 3
5Maeda, Tsuyoshi 3vs.Nishimoto, Shingo 3
6Koguchi, Yasuaki 3vs.Takahashi, Ikuto 3
7Osawa, Takuya 3vs.Tano, Fumiaki 3
8Yasutomi, Hiroto 3vs.Saito, Naoya 3
9Hirakawa, Kenshiro 3vs.Ito, Kohei 3
10Abe, Masahide 3vs.Ueno, Shinichi 3
11Maruyama, Takayuki 3vs.Hara, Yuya 3
12Ueno, Kazuki 3vs.Mikami, Iesato 3
13Takahashi, Masaki 3vs.Saito, Takanobu 3
14Ito, Yoshimasa 3vs.Furukawa, Yuki 3
15Fukuchi, Takahiro 3vs.Niwa, Takashi 3
16Tanaka, Hidenori 3vs.Sasayama, Naomitsu 3
17Nakano, Fumiki 3vs.Kudo, Toshio 3
18Sekiguchi, Minoru 3vs.Hama, Keitaro 3
19Yaoita, Akihiro 3vs.Kunugi, Ryo 3
20Morita, Yuki 3vs.Saito, Yu (Miyagi) 3
21Ebie, Kunisato 3vs.Nakagawa, Takahiro 3
22Igarashi, Takayuki 3vs.Taru, Genki 3
23Arata, Satoshi 3vs.Hisaki, Yu 3
24Takasaki, Yuichi 3vs.Oiso, Masashi 3
25Narishima, Takashi 3vs.Fujita, Kenichi 3
26Ito, Yusuke 3vs.Kawamura, Wataru 3
27Kawai, Hidenori 3vs.Saito, Hirotaka 3
28Yasukawa, Kazuhide 3vs.Tabata, Fumiatsu 3
29Sasaki, Satoshi 3vs.Kawaguchi, Hirofumi 3
30Sato, Tsubasa 3vs.Koyama, Kenta 3
31Tanaka, Ryota 3vs.Matsuhashi, Hideto 3
32Soma, Tetsuya 3vs.Saito, Hisashi 3
33Kurihara, Koji 3vs.Kuroda, Ryuichi 3
34Akimoto, Shinichi 3vs.Ri, Tejin 3
35Ueno, Takamasa 3vs.Yoshida, Mitsutaka 3
36Miyazaki, Rintaro 3vs.Suzuki, Masatsuna 3
37Koen, Yusuke 3vs.Fujihira, Takashi 3
38Takamori, Atsushi 3vs.Neki, Haruyuki 3
39Manabe, Takeshi 3vs.Takahashi, Hiroyoshi 3
40Hirosawa, Yuta 3vs.Kamifuji, Kenichi 3
41Sakai, Takanori 3vs.Ozawa, Takeshi 3
42Suzuki, Yuichiro 3vs.Inui, Yuta 3
43Kawasaki, Daisuke 3vs.Katayama, Hidenori 3
44Onodera, Tatsuya 3vs.Furuichi, Takenori 3
45Adachi, Kiichi 3vs.Yanagi, Hiroki 3
46Fukuzawa, Shun 3vs.Yamabe, Hiroya 3
47Waga, Tadashi 3vs.Tochika, Takayuki 3
48Furuya, Shinichi 3vs.Ito, Masayoshi 3
49Kudo, Daisuke 3vs.Aki, Yasutoshi 3
50Yasufuku, Akihiro 3vs.Yamano, Tomoya 3
51Ishikawa, Koji 3vs.Yamazaki, Shun 3
52Ozawa, Yasunobu 3vs.Kitazawa, Toru 3
53Matsuoka, Takayuki 3vs.Fujikuma, Satoshi 3
54Nagano, Takayuki 3vs.Ohta, Tetsuro 3
55Uehara, Naoki 3vs.Nakamura, Tomoya 3
56Yanagihara, Hiroki 3vs.Mayuzumi, Shinichi 3
57Ruike, Hiroyuki 3vs.Yoshida, Masumi 3
58Narita, Wataru 3vs.Kobashi, Motoki 3
59Nagamori, Yukio 3vs.Minami, Masashi 3
60Kunishima, Mitsuhiro 3vs.Kim, Minsu 3
61Noguchi, Tomokazu 3vs.Hayashi, Chikara 3
62Ota, Yusuke 3vs.Imai, Kimio 3
63Watanabe, Hiroki 3vs.Okada, Wataru 3
64Akahira, Shingo 3vs.Taniguchi, Tomoya 3
65Naito, Kazuma 3vs.Yamashita, Daisuke 3
66Saito, Ryo 3vs.Funatou, Tsukasa 3
67Inaba, Keita 3vs.Ito, Jun 3
68Shimizu, Junji 3vs.Hatsuyama, Kenji 3
69Mizui, Shota 3vs.Kumagai, Shinichi 3
70Saito, Tomoyuki 3vs.Kimura, Kazutaka 3
71Tsuji, Hisanao 3vs.Hamabe, Kazuhiko 3
72Fukuya, Kenji 3vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro 3
73Sugiki, Takafumi 3vs.Nishizawa, Yu 3
74Nogi, Takuma 3vs.Fuchise, Yuta 3
75Ohya, Takumi 3vs.Nomura, Eiji 3
76Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 3vs.Murase, Yukiyoshi 3
77Hiraoka, Toshiaki 3vs.Harada, Masahiro 3
78Nakagawa, Kohei 3vs.Nakajima, Chikara 3
79Ishimaru, Ken 3vs.Kinoshita, Tomoya 3
80Shibata, Yuki 3vs.Yamazaki, Hiroyuki 3
81Tani, Hiroaki 3vs.Kim, Yon-Oku 3
82Mitsuhashi, Takashi 3vs.Yanagi, Yasuhiko 3
83Sato, Yukihiro 3vs.Tamura, Katsuhiko 3
84Wakuri, Akira 3vs.Yorifuji, Hideyuki 3
85Wada, Koichi 3vs.Takakuwa, Minoru 3
86Sato, Hidetaka 3vs.Osaki, Masakazu 3
87Mita, Kohei 3vs.Mayaguchi, Masaru 3
88Saito, Yu (Hokkaido) 3vs.Tsuno, Eisuke 3
89Mori, Takashi 3vs.Kodate, Kazuhisa 3
90Fujishima, Kota 3vs.Yamada, Kenji 3
91Tsujimoto, Hideki 3vs.Kubota, Junji 3
92Kezuka, Tomohiko 3vs.Sato, Kimihiko 3
93Harita, Masaru 3vs.Yamauchi, Takashi 3
94Koeda, Satoru 3vs.Nagura, Hiroto 3
95Goto, Yoshiharu 3vs.Yamada, Yoshito 3
96Kijima, Takahiro 3vs.Kimura, Toru 3
97Iwata, Masanori 3vs.Onodera, Kazutaka 3
98Yamazaki, Hiroki 3vs.Suezawa, Ryo 3
99Kato, Atsushi 3vs.Terasawa, Kazuya 3
100Ono, Ippei 3vs.Imagawa, Hiromasa 3
101Maeda, Yasuyuki 3vs.Ebina, Ikumi 3
102Shinozaki, Yuu 3vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke 3
103Oshima, Meguru 3vs.Kimura, Kazuo 3
104Koyama, Shohei 3vs.Nishiwaki, Akito 3
105Harada, Hiroshi 3vs.Kokabu, Seiichi 3
106Aita, Hiroki 3vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro 3
107Sugiyama, Koichi 3vs.Kubode, Satoshi 3
108Kimura, Kosuke 3vs.Tokumoto, Yuta 3
109Ichikawa, Yohei 3vs.Sawade, Makoto 3
110Suzuki, Masayuki 3vs.Kawaguchi, Masashi 3
111Nakazawa, Kazuhiro 3vs.Kaneko, Yuki 3
112Sato, Naoshi 3vs.Sato, Hisaumi 3
113Kano, Komei 3vs.Kato, Makoto 3
114Kita, Makoto 3vs.Chiba, Shun 3
115Harada, Masaaki 1vs.Horiuchi, Yosuke 1
116Jinba, Nobuaki 1vs.Miyazaki, Junpei 1
117Eum, Sung-Dae 1vs.Hasegawa, Nagaharu 1
118Egawa, Ryosuke 1vs.Itani, Hiroshi 1
119Jinbo, Kazuto 1vs.Yamada, Yuki 1
120Sakai, Masaki 1vs.Ishibashi, Kazuya 1
121Kamei, Shunsuke 1vs.Ishii, Tetsuya 1
122Watanabe, Taketoshi 1vs.Takagi, Yui 1
123Takagi, Riichiro 1vs.Tanaka, Ittoku 1
124Tsuchida, Shinnosuke 1vs.Nakano, Shin 1
125Kubota, Tasuku 0vs.Ando, Makoto 0
126Narita, Ryuichi 0vs.Anraku, Tatsuro 0
127Koiwai, Takashi 0vs.Era, Hirofumi 0
128Tsushima, Yusuke 0vs.Baba, Takaaki 0
129Takahashi, Noboru 0vs.Date, Tsutomu 0
130Oikawa, Tetsuro 0vs.Atsumi, Yoshihiro 0
131Shoji, Shuhei 0vs.Hatakeyama, Shota 0
132Takao, Tsubasa 0vs.Fujisawa, Hideya 0
133Kobayashi, Takumi 0vs.Itai, Toshiaki 0
134Nadachi, Shinji 0vs.Ito, Daisuke 0
135Goto, Takashi 0vs.Ishimaru, Takashi 0
136Kato, Koichiro 0vs.Hamaya, Takashi 0
137Sasaki, Takahito 0vs.Kobayashi, Masaya 0
138Yasugahira, Motoki 0vs.Niiyama, Masahiro 0
139Ota, Hirotaka 0vs.Nakagawa, Hidetoshi 0
140Shiino, Yoichi 0vs.Morishita, Mizuki 0
141Oishi, Shinji 0vs.Nishiwaki, Masato 0
142Imaizumi, Hirofumi 0vs.Ogasawara, Sho 0
143Takiue, Satoshi 0vs.Ohyama, Satoshi 0
144Tani, Tokuo 0vs.Sato, Takatoshi 0
145Kaneko, Koji 0vs.Shibata, Noboru 0
146Onta, Hirofumi 0vs.Oikawa, Hakudo 0
147Ito, Nobuhiro 0vs.Sumii, Hiroyuki 0
148Sakuma, Toshimitsu 0vs.Takahashi, Koji 0
149Suzuki, Ryuichi 0vs.Tanaka, Kenji 0
150Nishimura, Tomokazu 0vs.Suzuki, Yuta 0
151Kudo, Koichi 0vs.Tazaki, Shinya 0
152Nishimura, Masaaki 0vs.Lee, Sung-Bum 0
153Fukuda, Wataru 0vs.Wada, Kenichi 0
154Kuroda, Tomoaki 0vs.Yagi, Wataru 0
155Kaneko, Satoshi 0vs.Yamaguchi, Masashi 0
156Kuromitsu, Soshi 0vs.Yamaguchi, Takayuki 0
157Saito, Atsushi 0vs.Yamamoto, Takao 0
158Muramatsu, Daisuke 0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 0
159Nara, Nobuaki 0vs.Suzuki, Fumio 0
160Manda, Takashi 0vs.Ogura, Takashi 0
161Ishigami, Kei 0vs.Katano, Satoshi 0
162Takahashi, Manabu 0vs.Kawabe, Shohei 0
163Eura, Hiroki 0vs.Kidachi, Ryo 0
164Fujisawa, Hiroki 0vs.Kawamura, Yusuke 0
165Ishikawa, Kazuya 0vs.Furuyabu, Hiroaki 0
166Uonami, Takahiro 0vs.Furuhata, Hideto 0
167Kondo, Yosuke 0vs.Ito, Ryota 0
168Iioka, Kenta 0vs.Asabayashi, Teppei 0
169Kamide, Tomonori 0vs.Anzai, Kosuke 0
170Kamiya, Kazuhiro 0vs.Asaoka, Daizo 0
171Watanabe, Junichi 0vs.Ichinose, Yuki 0
172Sakamoto, Makoto 0vs.Kamiyama, Kentaro 0
173Tsujiguchi, Yohei 0vs.Neriugawa, Junichi 0
174Ogami, Kenji 0vs.Nishimura, Sho 0
175Tani, Keisuke 0vs.Osanai, Yuki 0
176Kawamura, Takaki 0vs.Sakai, Naoko 0
177Suzuki, Kenichi 0vs.Shibuya, Koichi 0
178Miura, Seitaro 0vs.Tomizawa, Masanori 0
179Ueno, Mitsuru 0vs.Tsuji, Hiroyuki 0
180Nakao, Munenari 0vs.Ono, Toru 0
181Matsumura, Takehiko 0vs.Yoshino, Fumito 0
182Igarashi, Tomokazu 0vs.Yamamoto, Arihiro 0
183Asada, Tomohiro 0vs.Washio, Kazuhiro 0
184Tsuchida, Makoto 0vs.Tanaka, Atsushi 0
185Iwabuchi, Kazuho 0vs.Sumino, Hironori 0
186Nishimoto, Nobuhide 0vs.Sumi, Masahito 0
187Kawaguchi, Shintaro 0vs.Shimoya, Hiroyuki 0
188Mihara, Takumi 0vs.Sato, Takeshi 0
189Sato, Kei 0vs.Saito, Yoshihide 0
190Komatsu, Yasufumi 0vs.Ogawa, Masayuki 0
191Kawada, Nobuyoshi 0vs.Nagata, Masafumi 0
192Kanetaka, Yujiro 0vs.Hatanaka, Genta 0
193Fukuda, Takehiko 0vs.Baba, Yasuo 0
194Arai, Jin 0vs.Asano, Yoshi 0
Ando, Nobuhiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Ando, Reiji 3* Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira 3* Awarded Bye *
Atsuta, Nao 3* Awarded Bye *
Baba, Yasunori 3* Awarded Bye *
Endo, Tadashi 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujishiro, Takashi 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu 3* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 3* Awarded Bye *
Hassaku, Jinpei 3* Awarded Bye *
Hayashi, Hiroki 3* Awarded Bye *
Higaki, Takao 3* Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki 3* Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya 3* Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Kei 3* Awarded Bye *
Ishibashi, Katsumi 3* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru 3* Awarded Bye *
Ito, Akitsugu 3* Awarded Bye *
Kageyama, Kiyotomo 3* Awarded Bye *
Kageyama, Taro 3* Awarded Bye *
Kashima, Akihiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Kawasaki, Hiroshi 3* Awarded Bye *
Kimoto, Kenji 3* Awarded Bye *
Kinoshita, Junichi 3* Awarded Bye *
Kobayashi, Hideki 3* Awarded Bye *
Kobayashi, Masanori 3* Awarded Bye *
Komiyama, Hideki 3* Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shu 3* Awarded Bye *
Konagai, Ryota 3* Awarded Bye *
Kubouchi, Naoki 3* Awarded Bye *
Kuroda, Masashiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Maeba, Hideaki 3* Awarded Bye *
Maeno, Ryuju 3* Awarded Bye *
Maki, Koichiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Momose, Kazuyuki 3* Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Morikawa, Fumiyasu 3* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko 3* Awarded Bye *
Murakami, Yuki (Miyagi) 3* Awarded Bye *
Nagaoka, Takayuki 3* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi 3* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuhei 3* Awarded Bye *
Nakatani, Haruki 3* Awarded Bye *
Okamoto, Hiroki 3* Awarded Bye *
Okamoto, Jin 3* Awarded Bye *
Oomiya, Akira 3* Awarded Bye *
Ooura, Shotaro 3* Awarded Bye *
Osaka, Yusuke 3* Awarded Bye *
Sakamoto, Masaaki 3* Awarded Bye *
Sakurada, Koichi 3* Awarded Bye *
Sasagawa, Tomohide 3* Awarded Bye *
Sato, Daisuke 3* Awarded Bye *
Shikamoto, Hideki 3* Awarded Bye *
Shikata, Nobuaki 3* Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake 3* Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Kei 3* Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Kenta 3* Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Mayumi 3* Awarded Bye *
Tadehara, Takatomo 3* Awarded Bye *
Takagi, Takeshi 3* Awarded Bye *
Terada, Atsushi 3* Awarded Bye *
Tsuchiya, Heinrich 3* Awarded Bye *
Tsushima, Tomoya 3* Awarded Bye *
Urata, Masayasu 3* Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shota 3* Awarded Bye *
Yasuda, Masaaki (Fukushima) 3* Awarded Bye *
Yokoi, Shinpei 3* Awarded Bye *
Yokosuka, Tomohiro 3* Awarded Bye *
Yokoyama, Tadashi 3* Awarded Bye *
Yoshii, Tatsuo 3* Awarded Bye *
Yuasa, Kentaro 3* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All