Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 RIW Hobbies 3 vs JBL 3
2 Pro Job 3 vs www.shop-fireball.com 3
3 www.grimmoire.com 3 vs Galactus Team 3
4 Absolute Samuels 3 vs CCGHouse.com 3
5 Ubermenschen 3 vs Green Monsters II 3
6 Magic Mushrooms 3 vs 604 3
7 Bandana 3 vs A Century of Mediocrity 3
8 Togit 3 vs JJJ 3
9 Team Outland 2002 3 vs The Ancient Kavus 3
10 Potato Foundation 3 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 3
11 Super Smash Bros 3 vs TBS Affiliates 3
12 N.G.O.K. 3 vs Rumledunk 3
13 Courtney's Boys 3 vs Plan 9 From Outland 3
14 B. Symposium 3 vs CardShark 3
15 Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 3
16 Token European 3 vs Axis 3
17 Your Move Games 3 vs 2020 3
18 Berlin Magic Foundation 3 vs www.mtgplanet.com 3
19 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 3 vs Burn Your Own Dog 3
20 Fellowship of the Ting 3 vs Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3
21 Hoodwink 3 vs The Flaming Gambit 3
22 Angstschreeuw 3 vs Team Bjorksele 3
23 D.D. Hamu 3 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 3
24 To The Bar 3 vs LNT Anthology 3
25 The TPS Report 3 vs Cause 4 Concern 3
26 Superstars 3 vs Evil Inc 3
27 Claimed off Waivers 3 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 3
28 Your Enemy 3 vs Slay Pillage Gerard 3
29 Monster Rod 3 vs Raw Dogs 1
30 Nicht pennen 1 vs strategyproducts.com 1
31 Attack Time 1 vs On the stack?? What's that?? 1
32 Lasse er en abe 1 vs Unchain 1
33 Domestic Affairs 1 vs De Eendjes 0
34 Los Miserable 0 vs Panzer Hunter 0
35 ? 0 vs S.S.D. 0
36 Road To Bearscape 0 vs A to Z Comics 0
37 The Janitor All Stars 0 vs Illuminati 0
38 Latins Strike Back 0 vs Hobby One 0
39 Hood Rich 0 vs Eurotrash 0
40 Illuminaughty 0 vs The Castle 0
41 Turbo Petravark! 0 vs Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 0
42 Wood 0 vs Team Hikiniku 0
43 Outta Left Field 0 vs Team Tank Top 0
44 Damokles 0 vs Team One Point - Magicville 0
45 Goldmember 0 vs Sports Bench 0
46 www.star-maker.nl/lap 0 vs Team Trinity 0
47 Axis & Allies 0 vs Taller Smaller and Mauler 0
48 The Rock and his DragonCon 0 vs SpielRaum.co.at 0
49 Scarecrow 0 vs Turbo Petradon 0
50 Tired Lost Souls 0 vs Lovin' Spoonful 0
51 The Jokas 0 vs Nameless Race 0
52 Huey Brock and Linde 0 vs Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 0
53 Cream Foundation 0 vs Cyanide 0
54 Righteous Babe 0 vs TOGIT Connection 0
55 Ziegler 0 vs www.cartamagica.com 0
56 Deadguy 0 vs Team Rat Cave 0
57 Lnt Chovchen 0 vs Games Den Team 0
58 No Yaburon 0 vs Swedish Meatballs 0
59 Phoenix Foundation 0 vs Unemployed 0
60 Team Guam 0 vs 2614WB93 0
  Hato Beeam 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more