Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Furby, Mats [SWE] 3vs.Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] 3
2Priimägi, Tristan [EST] 3vs.Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] 3
3Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] 3vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 3
4Lund, Lars [DNK] 3vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 3
5Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 3vs.Noer, Anders [DNK] 3
6Nyman, Mattias [SWE] 3vs.Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 3
7Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC] 3vs.Korzetz, Rouven [DEU] 3
8Nielsen, Morten [DNK] 3vs.Brottman, Peter [SWE] 3
9van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 3vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 3
10Haglund, John [SWE] 3vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 3
11Makarov, Denis [RUS] 3vs.Jadidi, Foaad [SWE] 3
12Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 3vs.Comte, Florian [CHE] 3
13Christansen, Rene [DNK] 3vs.Iversen, Allan [DNK] 3
14Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] 3vs.Pedersen, Leon [DNK] 3
15Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 3vs.Glöckner, Tim [DEU] 3
16zarka, julien [FRA] 3vs.Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] 3
17Espenhein, Rune [DNK] 3vs.Rist, Wolfgang [DEU] 3
18Thalberg, Jarle [NOR] 3vs.Helin, Kristoffer [SWE] 3
19Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 3vs.Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE] 3
20Lunau, Anton [DNK] 3vs.Dang, Martin [DNK] 3
21Malmi, Leif [SWE] 3vs.Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] 3
22Olesen, Steffen [DNK] 3vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 3
23Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 3vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 3
24Roos, Maarten [NLD] 3vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 3
25Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE] 3vs.Brunmar, Glenn [SWE] 3
26Meier, Arndt [DEU] 3vs.Asp, Ken [SWE] 3
27Persson, Andreas [SWE] 3vs.Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] 3
28Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 3vs.Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] 3
29Tamminga, Mark [NLD] 3vs.Los, Vincent [NLD] 3
30Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 3vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 3
31Steffl, Michael [AUT] 3vs.Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 3
32Geweke, Michael [DEU] 3vs.Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 3
33Henriksen, Erik [NOR] 3vs.Enström, Dan [DNK] 3
34Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 3vs.Mariani, Rui [PRT] 3
35Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 3vs.Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] 3
36Karaszewski, Pawel [POL] 3vs.Grinev, Sergey [RUS] 3
37Nielsen, Brian [DNK] 3vs.Will, Robert [DEU] 3
38Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 3vs.Toft, Thor [DNK] 3
39Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 3vs.Rasmussen, Karina [DNK] 3
40Thorsby, Vidar [NOR] 3vs.Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC] 3
41Peura, Heikki [FIN] 3vs.Jensen, Niels [DNK] 3
42Guion, Olivier [FRA] 3vs.de Kler, Tijs [NLD] 3
43Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 3vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 3
44Gomersell, Sam [ENG] 3vs.Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE] 3
45Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 3vs.Hagu, Veljo [EST] 3
46Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE] 3vs.Carstens, Stefan [DEU] 3
47Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 3vs.Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 3
48Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 3vs.Gustafsson, Jonas [SWE] 3
49Puurula, Antti [FIN] 3vs.Nilsson, Michael [SWE] 3
50Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 3vs.Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] 3
51Kärrman, Per [SWE] 3vs.Simonsson, Johan [SWE] 3
52Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] 3vs.Felix, Arvid [SWE] 3
53Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 3vs.Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] 3
54Dyrlund, Christian [DNK] 3vs.Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] 3
55Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 3vs.Holland, Jan [DEU] 3
56Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 3vs.Dini, Charles [NLD] 3
57Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 3vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 3
58Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 3vs.Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] 3
59Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 3vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 3
60Damsgaard, Rune [DNK] 3vs.Landgraf, Svante [DNK] 3
61Farkas, David [FIN] 3vs.Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] 3
62Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 3vs.Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] 3
63Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 3vs.Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 3
64Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 3vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 3
65Ros, Jordi [ESP] 3vs.Wendt, Nico [DEU] 3
66Freimann, Kim [SWE] 3vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 3
67Balsby, Jens [DNK] 3vs.Jung, Stefan [DEU] 3
68Sloot, Godelief [NLD] 3vs.Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 3
69Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 3vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 3
70Buhl, Dima [DNK] 3vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU] 3
71Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] 3vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 3
72Overman, Jasper [NLD] 3vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE] 3
73Andersen, Klaus [DNK] 3vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 3
74Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] 3vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 3
75Lundström, Per [SWE] 3vs.Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 3
76Eriks, Alex [SWE] 3vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 3
77Olsson, André [SWE] 3vs.Toivonen, Axel [FIN] 3
78Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 3vs.Steiger, Olivier [CHE] 3
79Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 3vs.Kastberg, Michael [DNK] 3
80Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] 3vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP] 3
81Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 3vs.van den Brink, Peter [NLD] 3
82Knop, Darren [USA] 3vs.Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 3
83Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU] 3vs.Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] 3
84Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 3vs.Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK] 3
85Cheorny, Leonid [RUS] 3vs.van Kooten, Tobias [NLD] 3
86Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 3vs.Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 3
87Bakke, Geir [NOR] 3vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 3
88Agliany, Antonin [FRA] 3vs.Alamäki, Mikko [FIN] 3
89Vammen, Mikkel [DNK] 3vs.Birch, Lars [DNK] 3
90Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] 3vs.Wiltsch, Martin [DEU] 3
91Henstra, Matt [NLD] 3vs.Larsen, Michael 602205 [DNK] 3
92Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 3vs.Dick, Alexander [DNK] 3
93Mueller, Andre [DEU] 3vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 3
94Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE] 3vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS] 3
95Franzén, Johan [SWE] 3vs.Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] 3
96Müller, Michael [DEU] 3vs.Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] 3
97Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 3vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR] 3
98Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE] 3vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 3
99van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 3vs.Bentzen, Henrik [DNK] 3
100Nilsen, Thomas [NOR] 3vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 3
101Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] 3vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE] 3
102Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] 3vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 3
103Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 3vs.Casa Nova, Alain [CHE] 3
104Nuutinen, Petri [FIN] 3vs.Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 3
105Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 3vs.struik, martin [NLD] 3
106Rasmussen, Tim [DNK] 3vs.Curto, Xavier [ESP] 3
107Jacobsen, No [DNK] 3vs.Klimecki, Adam [POL] 3
108Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] 3vs.Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 3
109Iversen, Thomas [DNK] 3vs.Norris, Pete [ENG] 3
110Mow, Asger [DNK] 3vs.Bakke, Svein [NOR] 3
111Knudsen, Mads [DNK] 3vs.Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 3
112Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 3vs.Pedersen, Søren [DNK] 3
113Liukka, Sami [FIN] 3vs.Sjöberg, Perry [SWE] 3
114Näslund, David [SWE] 3vs.Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] 3
115Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 3vs.Blumke, Alexander [CHE] 3
116Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 3vs.Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] 3
117Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 3vs.Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 1
118Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 1vs.Aronsson, Niklas [SWE] 1
119Schulz, Philip [DEU] 1vs.Schöld, Håkan [SWE] 1
120Hansen, Thomas [DNK] 1vs.Buchanan, Andrew [USA] 1
121Snijders, Michel [NLD] 1vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 1
122Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] 1vs.Hirszhorn, Andreas Juu [DNK] 1
123Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR] 1vs.Wyrostek, Robert [POL] 1
124Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 1vs.Landl, Michael [DEU] 1
125Pedersen, Tommy [DNK] 1vs.Kucera, Michal [CZE] 1
126Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 1vs.Meldal, Bjørn [DNK] 1
127Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 1vs.Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK] 1
128Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 1vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 1
129Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 1vs.Suchan, Michael [DEU] 1
130Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] 1vs.Akerstrom, Janne [SWE] 0
131Nilsson, Niklas [SWE] 0vs.Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE] 0
132Bugaenko, Igor [RUS] 0vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 0
133Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 0vs.Mandemakers, Niels [NLD] 0
134Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU] 0vs.Nessler, Michael [DEU] 0
135Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] 0vs.Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 0
136Wendt, Ole [DNK] 0vs.Nielsen, Kenny [DNK] 0
137Savelsberg, Jan [DEU] 0vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 0
138Mamsen, Magnus [DNK] 0vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK] 0
139Lund, Thomas [DNK] 0vs.Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 0
140Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK] 0vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK] 0
141de Vries, Richard [NLD] 0vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 0
142Appel, René [DEU] 0vs.Vammen, Jakob [DNK] 0
143Samson, S.M. [NLD] 0vs.Persson, Rickard [SWE] 0
144Larsen, Leif [DNK] 0vs.Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 0
145Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 0vs.Svendsen, Søren [DNK] 0
146de Lange, Arno [NLD] 0vs.Stoob, Claas [DEU] 0
147Norda, Jason [SWE] 0vs.Nieuwenburg, René [NLD] 0
148Barinov, Anatoli [EST] 0vs.Magera, Markus [DEU] 0
149Højbjerg, Lars [DNK] 0vs.Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK] 0
150Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE] 0vs.Larsson, Joakim [SWE] 0
151Ellingsen, Kenneth [NOR] 0vs.Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 0
152Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 0vs.Kmet, Adam [SWE] 0
153Kemola, Konrad [POL] 0vs.Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK] 0
154Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 0vs.Hansen, Steen [DNK] 0
155Pruszkowski, Jan [POL] 0vs.Høglund, Kim [NOR] 0
156Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK] 0vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK] 0
157Linell, Patrik [SWE] 0vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 0
158Backström, Mattias [SWE] 0vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 0
159Olsen, Michael [DNK] 0vs.Asad, Ihab [SWE] 0
160Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 0vs.Endres, Martin [DEU] 0
161Tietze, Sascha [DEU] 0vs.Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 0
162Engstrom, Linus [SWE] 0vs.Christensen, Benn [DNK] 0
163Sorenson, Kaja [USA] 0vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU] 0
164Rousi, Erik [FIN] 0vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 0
165Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] 0vs.Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE] 0
166Putra, Andrejs [LVA] 0vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR] 0
167Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] 0vs.Berggren, Mats [SWE] 0
168Hansen, Finn [DNK] 0vs.Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA] 0
169Modhal, Jon [DNK] 0vs.Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 0
170Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 0vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 0
171Sjunneson, Martin [DNK] 0vs.Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 0
172Tutelaers, Klaas [NLD] 0vs.Holmqvist, Hans Erik [SWE] 0
173Wade, Keith [DNK] 0vs.Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK] 0
174Ivanov, Sergei [SWE] 0vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK] 0
175Nielsen, Michael [DNK] 0vs.Maaß, Eckhard [DEU] 0
176Christensen, Trond [NOR] 0vs.Nyfurs, Mika [FIN] 0
177Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 0vs.Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS] 0
178Rimdal, Simon [DNK] 0vs.Rønningen, Andreas [NOR] 0
179Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 0vs.Raasted, Anders [DNK] 0
180Petersen, Andreas [DNK] 0vs.Raasted, Mads [DNK] 0
181Pedersen, Christian [DNK] 0vs.Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] 0
182Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 0vs.Wolkoff, Christian [DNK] 0
183Montonen, Veikko [EST] 0vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 0
184Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] 0vs.Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL] 0
185Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 0vs.Stelmach, Wojciech [POL] 0
186Nielsen, Hans [DEU] 0vs.Stannå, Paul [SWE] 0
187Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 0vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 0
188Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 0vs.Schütte, Sören [DEU] 0
189Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN] 0vs.Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 0
190Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 0vs.Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 0
191Adkison, Gary [USA] 0vs.Nommensen, Knud [DEU] 0
192Frederiksen, Thomas [DNK] 0vs.Larsson, Stefan [SWE] 0
193Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 0vs.Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 0
194Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 0vs.Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 0
195Jantzen, Thomas [DNK] 0vs.Iher, Kaupo [EST] 0
196Jacobsen, Tobias [DNK] 0vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 0
Alshamn, Albert [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Andersson, Mikael [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 3* Awarded Bye *
Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Blume, Marco [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Bode, Roland [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Boeken, Noah [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Bohny, Nico [CHE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Brucker, David [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] 3* Awarded Bye *
Christensen, Allan [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Cleeman, Jonas [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Colomb, Julien [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Crnonori, Lorre [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Dato, Federico [ITA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Fiil, Tore [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Haim, Christophe [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Harding, Øyvind [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Hoppe, Karsten [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Huber, Christoph [CHE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Johansen, Thomas [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Josefsen, Simen [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kolb, Markus [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Krause, Jens [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lagerström, Marcus [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Laier, Peter [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Larkin, John [IRL] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Linder, David [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lund, Kim [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Lührs, Christian [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Maher, Robert [USA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Martin, Quentin [ENG] 3* Awarded Bye *
Mello, Patrick [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Nobari, Poya [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] 3* Awarded Bye *
Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Pech, René [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Petrov, Alexander [RUS] 3* Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Rade, Olle [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ranque, Wilfried [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ross, Edward [SCO] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 3* Awarded Bye *
Smith, Jake [ENG] 3* Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Stavås, Ola [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Suwald, Michael [CHE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Søbygge, Christian [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Iwan [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 3* Awarded Bye *
Thille, Carl [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Thorén, Jens [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *
Thrane, Jesper [DNK] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 3* Awarded Bye *
van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
van der Velden, Stan [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Vienneau, Matthew [CAN] 3* Awarded Bye *
Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 3* Awarded Bye *
Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wills, Scott [ENG] 3* Awarded Bye *
Wraith, Mark [ENG] 3* Awarded Bye *
Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 3* Awarded Bye *
Österberg, Rickard [SWE] 3* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All