Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 We are I. T. 3 vs Magic Friends 3
2 Ban Kaas 3 vs Spawns of Valroux 3
3 delaFossenaardePS-Masters 3 vs HBK 3
4 08/15 3 vs Boys of Summer 3
5 Tix Trix & T-Rex 3 vs Andi's Haircut 3
6 Dworp Team 3 vs Bist du stark genug? 3
7 Tovenaars Groeten Martin V 3 vs Elle Encaisse Bien 3
8 Bear et Nice 3 vs Epowerforce 3
9 FallOut-Boys 3 vs Rooie Biet 3
10 Minus Seven 3 vs V. O. P 3
11 Flaters & Flair 3 vs Cleeman's Fan Club 3
12 Blaat 3 vs Dan Clegg Uncut 3
13 Trolldeg 3 vs No Name No Fame No Glory 3
14 Never Give Up 3 vs 'Wat maakt het vit' 3
15 Die drei ??? 3 vs Damokles 3
16 M.O.R.P.H.M.A.S.T.E.R.S. 3 vs Team Luxembourg 3
17 Braindead 3 vs Sons of Seton 3
18 Perkas and Pouncing 3 vs All Mixed Up 3
19 Imposture Team 3 vs AMT 3
20 Faded Skillz 3 vs Dat Zal Je Leren 3
21 Burning Houses 3 vs Manége Enchanté 3
22 Mort Subite 3 vs God's Gift to Women 3
23 La Bande á piscou 3 vs Kai's gonna get it! 3
24 Norfolk and Chance 3 vs Team Fas 3
25 Les alcoholiques peu anonyme 3 vs Team Ratpack.dk 3
26 Bez Loba 3 vs Manaplanet 3
27 De Schaapies 3 vs Shades of Green 3
28 Kikos les daubes 3 vs Semper in Olio 3
29 Two Lords and a Hobo 3 vs K-MD 8082 3
30 Hooks and Jeroen 3 vs Alpha Strike 3
31 Ich würds riskiern! 3 vs How Lucky 3
32 KPK 3 vs O.W.L. 3
33 Random Team 3 vs Digi und die stärken Männer 3
34 Need 5 for a draft 3 vs www.gfmailorder.com 3
35 It's a Kind of Magic 3 vs MIR 3
36 Gloo_thons 3 vs Het lekkerste Aken 3
37 Limbo Zone 3 vs Nightmare 3
38 The Goblin Bowling Team 3 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 3
39 magicuniverse.de 3 vs Malouco Topdeck 3
40 Boston Tea Party 3 vs Poemma's XGR 1
41 M. Y. C. 1 vs Nieuw En Rigoreus Doortasten 1
42 Koeiengooiers 1 vs Team 055 1
43 Forever Younh 1 vs Spy Network 1
44 www.insanescrubposse.tk 1 vs The Red Devils 1
45 Call of the Nerd 1 vs The Cheese Stands Alone 1
46 CCG Academy Team 2 1 vs Smokin' Cokin' & Quentin 0
47 Your Best Buy 0 vs La Triade 0
48 www.morefood.net 0 vs Wet ik veel - weet jij wil 0
49 magic4you.nu 0 vs Op Volle Toeren 0
50 Dark Aversion 0 vs CCG Academy Team 1 0
51 Xarrupa Que Vessa 0 vs 12 0
52 Lierke Plezierke 0 vs Roll a Die 0
53 Big Bad Baboons 0 vs Temps X 0
54 Fatboy Slim 0 vs The Sublime 0
55 La Cofradia 0 vs Brabant Reloaded 0
56 The RAI-dragons 0 vs Eet minstens twee stuks frui 0
57 Trefpuntmagic.nl 0 vs The Nameless Ones 0
58 Wednesday Night Special 0 vs Sealand 0
59 123 Team 0 vs Fantastic Four 0
60 Homat 0 vs Fog 0
61 Midget & Co 0 vs Frits Daan en Ruben 0
62 Karsten & Co 0 vs Team Muts! 0
63 36th Chamber International 0 vs MYM 0
64 Gold Team 0 vs Hobby Girls 0
65 Black Sheep 0 vs Die Drie 0
66 www.magicbao.com 0 vs Drop and give me 50 0
67 trashtalk.be 0 vs FC Turbine Kiel 0
68 Team Bergen 0 vs Bassie & Adeiaan 0
69 Mind Twisters 0 vs Over the Delirium is Kaka 0
70 Murderers in Action 0 vs 2 beans and a guy we picked 0
71 Infernal Spawn of Evil 0 vs L'Equipe du Dimanche 0
72 Broken Specimen 0 vs The Happy Beatsticks 0
73 Assembly Workers 0 vs R. P. M. 0
74 Feniks Magic 0 vs The Random Noobs 0
75 No Risk No Fun 0 vs Bull!t 0
76 R. A. W. Fish 0 vs Cerberus 0
77 Thierry Theron's Fan Club 0 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0
  Plan 9 from Outland 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Phoenix Foundation 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  www.lowlandgames.com 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Team Outland 2003 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Angstschreeuw 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Fallen Angels 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Ace Ten Off 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  team.sys 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Blechtrommler 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  S-Klasse 2. Edition 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Tenacious D 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Fort Castadale 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Nürnberg Nightmare 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Perversquad 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  The Only Barns In Town 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  No Mas Pinguinos 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Free Pat Chapin 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Vitamin B12 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Object of Affection 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  ABC Team 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  planetmtg.de 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Mannheim Dragons 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  The Unknown Stuntment 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  JC Experience 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Schietkoe 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Goldmember 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  614 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  R21 Manager 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Die drei guten aus KA 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  LNT Cholichen 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  La Gondole de Venise 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Darmstadt Desolation 1 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  We know your Mum! 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Force Field 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Team Mana Pool 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Club der dichten Toten 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Courtney's Men 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Die Biberbande 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Wesh Wesh Crew 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Hobby One 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  Rankko Bongo Wheshiwheshi 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  De Smurfen 0   * AWARDED BYE *
  En hest på en strand 0   * BYE *
  magiccorporation.com 0   * AWARDED BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All