Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
2Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]vs.Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
3Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]vs.Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]
4Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]vs.Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]
5Juethai, Ekacai [THA]vs.Attiya, Panupong [THA]
6Yeh, Hugo [TWN]vs.Srisamut, Anirut [THA]
7Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
8Nishino, Kenta [JPN]vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
9Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA]
10Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
11Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]vs.Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]
12Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]vs.Asaka, Kazu [JPN]
13Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
14Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]vs.Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]
15Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]vs.Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]
16Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]vs.Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]
17Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]vs.Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]
18Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]vs.Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]
19Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]vs.Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]
20Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]vs.Hansin, Tawan [THA]
21Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
22Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]vs.Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]
23Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]vs.Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]
24Khanna, Rajat [IND]vs.Asari, Kouzou [JPN]
25Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]vs.Xu, Liang [CHN]
26Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]vs.Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]
27Taulbee, Brad A [USA]vs.Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
28Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]
29Lee, Yen Han [TWN]vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP]
30Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]vs.Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]
31Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]vs.Tommasidond, Krit [THA]
32Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]vs.Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]
33Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]vs.Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]
34Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]vs.Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]
35Musopin, Toey [THA]vs.Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]
36Gan, Vincent [MYS]vs.Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]
37Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]vs.Dynefors, David [SWE]
38Sirikaya, Varot [THA]vs.Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]
39Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]vs.Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]
40Li, Jie [CHN]vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]
41Sun, Bo [CHN]vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
42Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]vs.Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]
43Taksana, Watee [THA]vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
44Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]vs.Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]
45Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]vs.Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]
46Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]vs.Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]
47Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]vs.Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]
48Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]
49Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]vs.Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]
50Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
51Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]vs.Tiacharoen, Vorasak [THA]
52Osawa, Takuya [JPN]vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
53Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]vs.Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]
54Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
55Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]vs.Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]
56Sungpar, Prakit [THA]vs.Phungprachit, Pulperm [THA]
57Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]vs.Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]
58Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
59Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]vs.Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]
60Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]vs.Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]
61Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]
62Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]vs.Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]
63Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]vs.Suvannasankha, Khajonp [THA]
64Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]vs.Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]
65Semkham, Warunee [THA]vs.Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]
66Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
67Suri, Teera - [THA]vs.Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]
68Chairussamewong, Eakay [THA]vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
69Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
70Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
71Sribhipat, Warut [THA]vs.Punpuing, Paopun [THA]
72Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
73Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]
74Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]vs.Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]
75Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]vs.Rattanakosikit, Monkol [THA]
76Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]vs.Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]
77Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
78Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]vs.Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]
79Saethang, Chatchai [THA]vs.Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]
80Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]vs.Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]
81Kitphokna, Anan [THA]vs.Aroonruttananukul, Cha [THA]
82Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
83Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]vs.Kumkat, Surat [THA]
84Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]vs.Phakapan, Chairat [THA]
85Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]vs.Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]
86Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]vs.Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]
87Do, Yon Ann [TWN]vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
88Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]vs.Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]
89Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]vs.Khanom, Krit [THA]
90Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]vs.Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]
91Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]vs.Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]
92Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]vs.Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]
93Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]vs.Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]
94Rojianavakul, Trairut [THA]vs.Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
95Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]vs.Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
96Negensombonying, Visar [THA]vs.Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]
97Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]vs.Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]
98Rattanasangsathieng, P [THA]vs.Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]
99Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
100Nilas, Surachai [THA]vs.Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]
101Saitakul, Sarun [THA]vs.Kumklaoviriya, Aggavak [THA]
Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]* BYE *
Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben [AUS]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Posuwan, Komane [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Thicke, Michael [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Chao [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All