Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Torresan, Alessandro 3vs.Garofalo, Alessio 3
2Lo Moro, Raffaele 3vs.Carboni, Simone 3
3Solazzi, Vincenzo 3vs.Kagawa, Mido 3
4Cielo, Francesco 3vs.Berti, Francesco 3
5Corgnale, Marco 3vs.Sbrozzi, Luigi 3
6Mancuso, Antonino 3vs.Barbieri, Andrea 3
7Cerasari, Andrea 3vs.Marciano, Giancarlo 3
8Nesi, Eugenio 3vs.Natta, Albert 3
9Quinto, Maurizio 3vs.Aiudi, Giovanni 3
10Nai, Enrico 3vs.Bissolino, Giovanni 3
11D'Amico, Daniele 3vs.Marchetti, Alessio 3
12Conte, Manuel 3vs.Patane', Luca 3
13Gubitta, Davide 3vs.Khmayes, Omar 3
14Guglielmi, Vincenzo 3vs.Di Marco, Mauro 3
15De Rosa, Antonino 3vs.De Sanctis, Pietro 3
16Chieco, Davide 3vs.Angeli, Alessio 3
17Esposito, Marco 3vs.Sacchi, Simone 3
18Costa, Fabrizio 3vs.Gubert, Michel 3
19Besso, David 3vs.Casadei, Luca 3
20Mirabile, Giulio 3vs.Fornasari, Michele 3
21Parazzoli, Dario 3vs.De Archangelis, Andrea 3
22Fornara, Andrea 3vs.Negrini, Claudio 3
23Pancini, Marco 3vs.Koumoulis, Alessandro 3
24Reale, Giuseppe 3vs.Ottati, Domingo 3
25Fiori, Stefano 3vs.Dato, Federico 3
26Muratori, Giammaria 3vs.Lee, Eal 3
27Cavaglieri, William 3vs.Stivoli, Mauro 3
28Pascoli, Mario 3vs.Alvisi, Manuel 3
29Giorgeschi, Gabriele 3vs.Luongo, Nicola 3
30Zavan, Alessio 3vs.Focherini, Roberto 3
31Conficoni, Alberto 3vs.Mazzarino, Marcello 3
32Albarelli, Nicola 3vs.Guarino, Massimo 3
33De Luca, Giuseppe 3vs.Cocco, Matteo 3
34Ognibene, Giovanni Maria 3vs.Vernasca, Claudio 3
35Saviori, Fabio 3vs.Artuso, Emil 3
36Polizia, Luigi 3vs.Paselli, Andrea 3
37Chiera, Luca 3vs.Chu, Yuang 3
38Santin, Andrea 0vs.Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 0
39Magoga, Fabio 0vs.Puoti, Armando 0
40Del Gaudio, Alessandro 0vs.Albertini, Andrea 0
41Agriman, Paolo 0vs.Calciati, Paolo 0
42Salemi, Claudio 0vs.Di Tomaso, Matteo 0
43Freiles, Giuliano 0vs.Pagano, Alessandro 0
44Canavesi, Emanuele 0vs.La Porta, Alessandro 0
45Girolami, Mario 0vs.Cirigliano, Matteo 0
46Polo, Michele 0vs.Cattaneo, Gabriele 0
47Salvini, Andrea 0vs.Sabbatini, Francesco 0
48Stillio, Francesco 0vs.D'Apice, Pierluigi 0
49Giusti, Norberto 0vs.Ronchetti, Omar 0
50Fiorentino, Francesco 0vs.Cantarutti, Nicola 0
51Betti, Alessandro 0vs.Scudieri, Paolo 0
52D'angella, Stefano 0vs.Lombardi, Marco 0
53Piernoli, Filiberto 0vs.Bruno, Giovanni 0
54De Lorenzis, Antonio 0vs.Nediani, Andrea 0
55Spanu, Gianluca 0vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo 0
56Cabella, Andrea 0vs.Acquaviva, Alessandro 0
57Maffei, Fabrizio 0vs.Barra, Giulio 0
58Selvaggi, Alessandro 0vs.Bagni, Andrea 0
59Di Leva, Ettore 0vs.Polo, Davide 0
60Calvanese, Pierluigi 0vs.Verno, Gianluca 0
61Atzeni, Michele 0vs.Gesiot, Giovanni 0
62Querci, Lapo 0vs.Fiore, Stefano 0
63Miglioranza, Nicola 0vs.Asquini, Alessandro 0
64Tosana, Matteo 0vs.Rossi, Simone 0
65Saba, Sergio 0vs.Busi, Yanez 0
66Sponza, Marco 0vs.Torazza, Enrico 0
67Pandolfo, Marco 0vs.Minieri, Dario 0
68Tassi, Matteo 0vs.Baldoni, Danilo 0
69Bronzetti, Massimo Paolo 0vs.Mazzone, Luca 0
70Floris, Filippo 0vs.Piermaria, Federico 0
71Paiano, Daniele 0vs.Canavesi, Daniele 0
72De Santis, Giovanni 0vs.Failla, Andrea 0
73Freddo, Alessandro 0vs.Forti, Andrea 0
74Ricci, Matteo 0vs.Beucci, Matteo 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All