Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Stardust Boys 3 vs Paul Jordan LOL 3
2 Big Decks 3 vs No Links 3
3 Shonichide Pon 3 vs Gee Squared 3
4 www.cardshark.com 3 vs Thaaaat's Me 3
5 One Spin 3 vs Hired Muscle 3
6 Illuminati 3 vs The Mark Zadjner All-Stars 3
7 Outta Left Field 3 vs Jun Nobushita Fan Club 3
8 Lab Who 3 vs The Good The Bad & The Ugly 3
9 :B 3 vs Kleenix Foundation 3
10 The Rhinettes 3 vs KV Deckmasters III 3
11 His Grumpy 3 vs Roel hou je smoel 3
12 riwhobbies.net 3 vs Rock Paper Scissors 3
13 Metagame's Tout Court 3 vs Boat 3
14 N.F.C. 3 vs Grandad's Day Out 3
15 152 Snow Ninjas 3 vs Chicken Ranch 3
16 Snert 3 vs Top Set 3
17 Cosmopolis 3 vs Shermans March 3
18 Last Minute 3 vs 3 Card Monty 3
19 Muerte y destruccion 3 vs Smaaash 3
20 He's Not Our Dad 3 vs Team Work with Josh 3
21 Team Civastar Mk2 3 vs von Dutch 3
22 Richadillyotch 3 vs BLACK Generation Take 2 3
23 Desperate Ritual Seething So 3 vs RIW Redux 3
24 Albuquerque Isotopes 3 vs Bold Calimero Sisters 3
25 Rosholmarfartillallabarns 3 vs We Add 3
26 I Magnifici 3 vs Unsponsored 3
27 Chris Jarmak 3 vs Nova 3
28 Static Posse 3 vs Les baltringues de Ludipia 1
29 Red Label 1 vs Bmh 1
30 Amigos del Cole 1 vs LNT Super Dario Bros. 1
31 Slightly Better Than Average 1 vs Brain Surgeons 1
32 Nürnberg Nightmares 1 vs Lord Miguel De La Cippa 1
33 Eteliose 1 vs Eight and a Half Dales 0
34 Short Lean and Mean 0 vs N.A.I. 0
35 I Blame Bung 0 vs Marc H 0
36 Rounders 0 vs Mannheim Dragons 0
37 The Max Fischer PLayers 0 vs Bury team 0
38 FireBall.Pros 0 vs Care Bear Stare 0
39 Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa 0 vs CMA Darmstadt V1.30 0
40 Les Pantins Cariou 0 vs Corbett & Sons 0
41 $mir 0 vs Dar Fluggen Taggen 0
42 Squads, Packs, Souls… 0 vs Fbi 0
43 Goodbye NAGAOKA 0 vs Gatas Brilhantes 0
44 Pro Castle Team 0 vs Panda Foundation 0
45 GWalls Soaking Wet 0 vs Pocket Rockets 0
46 Daves the Boss 0 vs SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER 0
47 Ligers 0 vs SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC 0
48 Chimera 0 vs Team Kwan 0
49 Valencia Yuca 0 vs Team to Beat 0
50 GG Unit 0 vs TeamGongstaHaircut 0
51 www.outpost-gamecenter.be 0 vs The Gee-Bees 0
52 V.S. 0 vs uh-oh oreo 0
53 Team Super Taco 0 vs Veggie Check 0
54 The Real Deal 0 vs Wizard Asylum 0
55 Aes Sedai 0 vs The Dendrologists 0
56 Mammoth Teikoku 0 vs Succession 0
57 Frisørlandslaget 0 vs Scrubicus 0
58 Hamburg Hammelpristers 0 vs Grumpy Old Men 0
59 Jass Power 0 vs Free Yayo 0
  Agence Touristes 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All