Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 5, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Hven, Silas [DNK] 3vs.Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] 3
2Johnsen, John [NOR] 3vs.Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 3
3schatz, markus [DEU] 3vs.Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] 3
4Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] 3vs.Landl, Michael [DEU] 3
5Richter, Stefan [DEU] 3vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 3
6Sisask, Erkki [EST] 3vs.Taklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 3
7Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU] 3vs.Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 3
8Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU] 3vs.Akman, Per [DNK] 3
9Castren, Sakari [FIN] 3vs.Balsby, Jens [DNK] 3
10Schütte, Sören [DEU] 3vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 3
11Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] 3vs.Stangneth, Frank [DEU] 3
12Str°h, Kim [DNK] 3vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK] 3
13Dmochowski, Jedrzej [POL] 3vs.Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] 3
14Hansen, Brage [NOR] 3vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 3
15Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 3vs.Majkut, Robert [SWE] 3
16Leoni, Adriano [ITA] 3vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 3
17Diezel, Michael [DEU] 3vs.Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] 3
18Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 3vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 3
19Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 3vs.Palmason, Heimir [DNK] 3
20Boll, Søren [DNK] 3vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 3
21Schoenherr, Georg [GEO] 3vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 3
22Götz, Patrick [DEU] 3vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 3
23Andersen, Morten [DNK] 3vs.Michailidis, Nick [DNK] 3
24Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 3vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 3
25Voegeding, Nils [ENG] 3vs.Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC] 3
26Thidemann, Anders [DNK] 3vs.Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 3
27Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 3vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 3
28McDowell, Darrell [NIR] 3vs.Koning, Jurre [NLD] 3
29Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 3vs.Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] 3
30Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 3vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 3
31Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK] 3vs.Müller, Björn [DEU] 3
32Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 3vs.Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 3
33Hahn, Troels [DNK] 3vs.Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 3
34Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 3vs.Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA] 3
35Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 3vs.Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] 3
36Joneaux, Hughes [FRA] 3vs.Renko, Andrej [SVN] 3
37Magica, Reina [SWE] 3vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 3
38Jensen, Marten [DEU] 3vs.Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] 3
39Feja, Steffen [DEU] 3vs.Shaw, Patrick [DEU] 3
40Majewski, Maciej [POL] 3vs.Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] 3
41Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 3vs.Landt, Nils [DEU] 3
42Meyvis, Johan [BEL] 3vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 3
43Hansen, kenneth [DNK] 3vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 3
44Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] 3vs.Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] 3
45Winterø, Morten [DNK] 3vs.Chanioux, Pierre [FRA] 3
46Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] 3vs.Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] 3
47Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] 3vs.Matthies, Mario [DEU] 3
48Juul, Nicklas [DNK] 3vs.riddington, shane [SWE] 3
49Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 3vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 3
50Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG] 3vs.Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 3
51Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] 3vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 3
52Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 3vs.Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 3
53Stjärna, Joakim [SWE] 3vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK] 3
54Loeb, Davy [FRA] 3vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 3
55Oberg, Kenny [DNK] 3vs.Will, Marian [DEU] 3
56Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] 3vs.Christensen, Ask [DNK] 3
57Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 3vs.Iversen, Andreas Øster [DNK] 3
58Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] 3vs.Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 3
59Dahl, Kasper [DNK] 3vs.Meineche, Jon [DNK] 3
60Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 3vs.Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL] 3
61Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] 3vs.Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] 3
62Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD] 3vs.Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 3
63Bertiou, Simon [GRC] 3vs.Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] 3
64Sorensen, Jacob [DNK] 3vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 3
65Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] 3vs.Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] 3
66Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] 3vs.Sagner, Andreas [DEU] 3
67Rover, Sebastian [DNK] 3vs.Helbig, Martin [DEU] 3
68Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 3vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 3
69Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 3vs.Rueß, Jan [DEU] 3
70Jania, Mark [POL] 3vs.Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 3
71Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK] 3vs.Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 3
72Dang, Martin [DNK] 3vs.Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] 3
73Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] 3vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 3
74Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] 3vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 3
75Mourikis, Orestis [GRC] 3vs.Winkler, Eric [DEU] 3
76Varady, Balazs [HUN] 3vs.Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] 3
77Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] 3vs.Aronsson, Roald [NOR] 1
78Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] 1vs.Chomicz, Kacper [POL] 1
79Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] 1vs.Kathriner, Roman [CHE] 1
80Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 1vs.Figarski, Tomasz [POL] 1
81Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] 1vs.Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK] 1
82Agergaard, Rene [DNK] 1vs.Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 1
83Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 1vs.Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN] 1
84Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] 1vs.Arneson, Oystein [ENG] 0
85Vos, Werner [DNK] 0vs.Einarsson, Bjarni [ENG] 0
86Lunau, Anton [DNK] 0vs.Gerards, Remco [NLD] 0
87Scubring, Malte [DNK] 0vs.Ljungberg, William [SWE] 0
88Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] 0vs.Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 0
89Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] 0vs.Mylonas, Alexis [GRC] 0
90Bommer, Jay [DEU] 0vs.Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] 0
91Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] 0vs.Nguyen, Duy [DNK] 0
92Strauß, Sebastian [DEU] 0vs.Lund, Lars [DNK] 0
93Peters, Richard [SWE] 0vs.Pedersen, Matias [DNK] 0
94Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] 0vs.Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] 0
95Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 0vs.Saracco, Alberto [ITA] 0
96Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] 0vs.Lohmann, Holger [DNK] 0
97Laier, Peter [DNK] 0vs.Weile, Daniel [DEU] 0
98Borup, Kai Rune [DNK] 0vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 0
99Huber, Felix [CHE] 0vs.Trost, Holger [DEU] 0
100Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 0vs.Skotte, Mark [DNK] 0
101Slawski, Martin [ENG] 0vs.Simone, Luca [ITA] 0
102Basmagi, Said [NLD] 0vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 0
103Florit, Dani [ESP] 0vs.Stamer, Dirk [GEO] 0
104Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] 0vs.Nysar, Maik [DEU] 0
105Hansen, Nils [DEU] 0vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 0
106Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] 0vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 0
107Pedersen, Christian [DNK] 0vs.Hansen, Rasmus [DNK] 0
108Holmes, Conor [NIR] 0vs.De Jong, Yannick [DEU] 0
109Hansen, Lasse [DNK] 0vs.Birch, Lars [DNK] 0
110Puranen, Jari [FIN] 0vs.Carmelo, Victor [DNK] 0
111Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 0vs.Borup, Paw [USA] 0
112Kassow, Patrick [DNK] 0vs.Schmeußer, Simon [DEU] 0
113van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] 0vs.Asmoussen, Alan [DNK] 0
114Gorski, Michal [POL] 0vs.giacomelli, franco [ITA] 0
115Meller, Kasper B. [DNK] 0vs.Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] 0
116Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 0vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 0
117Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] 0vs.Makowski, Kamil [POL] 0
118Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC] 0vs.Marco Villalba, David [ESP] 0
119Kook, Benjamin [DEU] 0vs.Naumann, Thomas [DEU] 0
120Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] 0vs.Neubert, Thomas [DNK] 0
121Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] 0vs.Rist, Wolfgang [DEU] 0
122Borm, Thomas van [BEL] 0vs.Schmider, Daniel [CHE] 0
123Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] 0vs.Michan, Rimmy [DNK] 0
124Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] 0vs.Zagots, Martin [LVA] 0
125Soellner, Christian [DEU] 0vs.Spengler, Fabien [FRA] 0
126Ruzic, Tomas [SWE] 0vs.Stone, Chris M [NLD] 0
127Langner, Matthias [DEU] 0vs.Segers, Frank [NLD] 0
128Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] 0vs.Radtke, Jan [DEU] 0
129Haglund, John [SWE] 0vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 0
130Nielsen, Jan [DNK] 0vs.Marcotte, Herve [FRA] 0
131Einarsson, Julius [ISL] 0vs.Laizan, Alexey [LVA] 0
132Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] 0vs.Bleiss, André [DEU] 0
Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Barbero, Jose [ARG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Delere, André [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dick, Alexander [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dictus, mark [BEL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fatouros, B. [GRC] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gamper, Max [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gierse, Alexander [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Greiers, Maris [LVA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Henke, Tobias [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
homann, sebastian [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lalák, Jan [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leicht, Michael [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lindström, Martin [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Marcik, Michal [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mets, Martin [EST] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Middleton, Gareth [NIR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Netterstrom, No [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Passow, Christopher [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Perez, Bastien [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rims, Manuel [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Smink, Robert [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Stein, Harald [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben [USA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wagner, Robert [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zunko, Bojan [SVN] 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All