Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Lundquist, Benjamin 3vs.Watts, Jefferey a 3
2Grinblat, Jason 3vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis 3
3Stein, Sam 3vs.Warr, Clement 3
4ODonnell, Brendan A 3vs.Sjostedt, Peter 3
5George, Justin 3vs.Brestel, Troy 3
6Morrow, Henry 3vs.Turtenwald, Owen 3
7Waller, Joe 3vs.Pardo, Alex 3
8Simpson, Justin 3vs.Black, Samuel 3
9Peel, Scott 3vs.Loucks, Jonathon 3
10Napoli, Phillip A 3vs.Soorani, Shaheen 3
11Nuber, Ian 3vs.McCleaf, Brett 3
12Scherer, Caleb 3vs.Gilley, Jonathan 3
13Vandover, Sean E 3vs.Krempels, Craig 3
14Sittner, John 3vs.Cape, Phil 3
15Kruger, Robert 3vs.Young, Scott 3
16Nowell, Ken 3vs.Kincaid, Tim 3
17Ioli, Mark 3vs.Keith, Jody 3
18Aten, Timothy 3vs.Worth, Tom 3
19Bradley, James 3vs.Krumb, Michael 3
20Sharfman, David S 3vs.Kolos, John 3
21Lytle, Tyler 3vs.Meyer, Justin R 3
22Swearingen, Jon 3vs.Ross, Tom 3
23Goodman, Kyle 3vs.Wilczek, Robert 3
24Jarman, Jimmy 3vs.Mayes, John 3
25Abrams, Matt 3vs.Walls, Gabe 3
26Ravitz, Joshua 3vs.Dzeja, Karolis 3
27Kim, Joseph 3vs.Pirkey, James 3
28Scheel, Brandon 3vs.Gorzkowski, Shawn M 3
29Fulop, Brian 3vs.Purn, Michael 3
30Stolp, Zachary 3vs.Marchesano, Ernie 3
31Houle, Ray 3vs.Hayes, Andrew 3
32Catapano, Michael 3vs.Valdez, Tim 3
33Moore, Hugh 3vs.Gonzales, Cameron 3
34Levin, Julian B 3vs.Pelcak, John 3
35Thompson, Gerry 3vs.Colby, Nicholas 3
36Kudlick, Alex 3vs.Arroyo, Josue 3
37Desai, Dan 3vs.Carlson, Solomon 3
38Wolek, Vincent 3vs.Patnik, Michael 3
39Ribar, Ammi 3vs.Cuvelier, Robert 1
40Collins, Chris 1vs.Watts, Lawrence 1
41Zoz, Ben 1vs.Kastel, Chad 1
42Sadin, Steven 1vs.Aguilard, Cory 1
43Effler, Douglas 1vs.Otwell, Christopher 0
44Kadlec, Robert 0vs.Stewart, Edward 0
45Inoue, Sean 0vs.Mullins, Will 0
46Carlson, Ben 0vs.Buckingham, James R 0
47Connelly, Chris H 0vs.Imperiale, Jason 0
48Haney, Jeremiah 0vs.Yurchick, Adam 0
49Cain, Jack 0vs.wolff, zack 0
50Blackman, Brett 0vs.Tormos, Ervin 0
51Chapman, Ben 0vs.Rosellini, Jason 0
52Gosche, Jacob 0vs.Choi, Standish 0
53ostash, keith 0vs.Malka, Sol 0
54Eisel, Nick 0vs.De Rosa, Antonino 0
55Mead, Forrest 0vs.Fernandez, Juan 0
56Gosche, Matt 0vs.Schumacher, Jason 0
57Clifton, Jonathan 0vs.Sittner, Jeff 0
58Zamora, Nathan A 0vs.White, BJ 0
59Daujotas, Joseph 0vs.Prost, Andrejs 0
60Cuvelier, John 0vs.John, Rolando 0
61Miggels, Stephen 0vs.Spring, Ryan 0
62Conway, Michael 0vs.Ashton, Tommy 0
63shrader, lance e 0vs.Iden, Shawn 0
64Harvey, Eugene 0vs.Hansen, Matt 0
65Telkamp, Matthias 0vs.Fox, Adam 0
66Davis, William 0vs.Cheon, Paul 0
67Ram, Navin 0vs.Thompson, Mike 0
68Moreno, William 0vs.Benjamin, Matt 0
69Donalson, David 0vs.Emmons, Dan W 0
70Wadsack-Stewart, Jordan 0vs.Burks, Brandon 0
71Glass, John M. 0vs.Benson, Kurt 0
72Postlethwait, William 0vs.Rose, Jason 0
73Waclawski, Ronald 0vs.Wolf, Andrew 0
74Etzel, Alex 0vs.Galbiati, Tim 0
75Mason, Shane 0vs.taulbee, brad 0
76King, Dalton 0vs.Verhey, Gavin 0
77Loden, Lance 0vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 0
78Rietzl, Paul 0vs.Goodman, Ben 0
79Spilker, Nate 0vs.McGee, Michael 0
80Calhoun, Bruce 0vs.Grimmer, Brian 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All