Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Hanenberg van de, Frank vs. koornneef, kenny
2 Karsten, Frank vs. van den Brink, Henry A
3 Stapelkamp, Wouter vs. Nuijten, Julien P
4 Assen, Jonne R vs. Van De Veen, Steffan
5 Smoorenburg, Rafic vs. de Kler, Tijs
6 Dolstra, Menno vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
7 van Luijtelaar, Michael vs. Kok, Christiaan P
8 Marbus, Piet vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
9 Blaas, Jasper vs. Rooij De, Danny
10 Wiegersma, Jelger vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
11 Zwart, jan willem vs. Schreurs, Jos
12 Oomens, Wessel vs. Huts, Roy
13 De Jong, Jasper vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien A
14 De Vries, Gideon vs. Bongaards, Jasper E
15 Richter, Niels vs. star, leon
16 Palijama, Maurice vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
17 Willems, Sjoerd vs. Woesthoff, Max
18 Cornelissen, Kamiel K vs. Tromp, Sjors F
19 Menger, Joran vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
20 van Medevoort, Robert J vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
21 Snijdewind, Ruben vs. Hagen, Michiel
22 Boskaljon, Willem H vs. Ziming, Chen
23 Reijke, Sjoerd A vs. van Zutphen, Ronald
24 van Noordenburg, Douwe vs. Grove, Kevin M
25 Niemeyer, Johnny J vs. Maaten, Rogier
26 van den Broek, Victor vs. Meertens, Job
27 Roelofs, Frank vs. Assen, Johan G
28 van den Berg, Oskar vs. Binsbergen, Adri v
29 Manders, Mitchell vs. Conradi, Bjorn
30 Karstenberg, Max vs. Deurloo, Didier
31 Reijmersdal, Niels v vs. Drunen, Robbert v
32 van Ravenzwaaij, Don vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
33 Postma, Armand vs. Füglistahler, Walter
34 Cadier, Ron vs. Kesterloo, Peter
35 van Ruth, Eelco vs. Koopman, Rinke L
36 Vos, Randy vs. Kouters, Joost
37 van Hees, Kim vs. Meyer, Rudy G
38 van der gaag, jordy vs. Nijk, Timo
39 Snepvangers, Bram vs. Pannekoek, Andre
40 Pinkster, Wilco vs. Poese, Arsjaad
41 - vs. Schaap, Sander C
42 Thijsen, Roy vs. Smets, Daan
43 Kroon, Renee vs. Sondag, Guido
44 van Weverwijk, Erik vs. van de Logt, Tom
45 Epskamp, Yori vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
46 van Overbeek, Rene a vs. van der Vaart, Henk
47 van straaten, david vs. Vos, Daniel M
48 Remie, Jeroen vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
49 Groenstege, Ronald vs. De Vries, Hanjo
50 Dijt, Sven vs. Griffioen, Arthur
51 Heynen, Paul vs. Lutz, Kjell
52 ter Wal, Gerjan vs. oever, roy v
53 Steenhoek, Edwin H vs. Smink, Robert H

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All