Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 2, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Kwok, Kai Kam [HKG]vs.pak, matthew [MYS]
2Dimalanta, Lawrence F [PHL]vs.Feng, Bao [CHN]
3Ng, Song Khim [SGP]vs.Lim, Keat Long [MYS]
4Lim, Chun Long Jimmy [SGP]vs.Ang, Junyang [SGP]
5Chua, James [SGP]vs.Españo, Ryan C [PHL]
6Tay, Ek Kiat [SGP]vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP]
7La Faber, Sean M [MYS]vs.Ong, Sze Tat [MYS]
8Chong, Ming Xun [SGP]vs.Eng Long, Christopher [SGP]
9Jaro, Ogie [PHL]vs.Chandra, Edy [IDN]
10Lin, Ruizi [SGP]vs.Shi, Gan H [SGP]
11Law, Charles [SGP]vs.Yuliadinata, Dennis [SGP]
12Llamas, Wilbur F [SGP]vs.Widjaja, Rudy [IDN]
13Chua, Kim Yong Brian [SGP]vs.Pierre, Sylvain [FRA]
14Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
15Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]vs.sangpar, prakit [THA]
16NG, Kar Wye [MYS]vs.Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
17Huang, Benjamin [SGP]vs.harith, gibran [MYS]
18Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]vs.Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]
19Kang, Gabriel [SGP]vs.koh, charles m [AUS]
20Chia, Tet Swee Edmund [SGP]vs.Kaneko, Masami [JPN]
21Wei Jian, Ong [SGP]vs.Soh, Eng Bin [SGP]
22Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]vs.Ng, Kevin H [MYS]
23Su, Michael [TWN]vs.Kershaw, Matthew A [CAN]
24Dou, Ruzhuang [CHN]vs.Shi, Xiang [SGP]
25Ng, Chong Leng [SGP]vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP]
26Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]vs.Lai, Yit Shie [MYS]
27Ng, Benjamin [MYS]vs.Chai, Eng Chye [SGP]
28Ho, jong-yi [TWN]vs.Fu, Tie Bao Aloysius [SGP]
29Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP]vs.Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]
30Zee, Way Leong [SGP]vs.Ng, Bernard [SGP]
31Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]vs.Mun Yip, Yau [MYS]
32Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]vs.Lim, Tou Chien [SGP]
33yao, ji jiang [CHN]vs.Lim, Yong Hui Ivan [SGP]
34Jaro, Macho P [PHL]vs.Cheung, Ka Ho [SGP]
35Loh, ChuanHan M [SGP]vs.Salleh, Fuad S [MYS]
36Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]vs.Chua, Meng Wan [SGP]
37Xiaowei, Feng [CHN]vs.Qu, Chen [CHN]
38tiong, chris [SGP]vs.Bai, Ming [CHN]
39gan, meng san [SGP]vs.Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP]
40sim, daryl [SGP]vs.Wu, Sebastian [SGP]
41Wang, Sim Loong [MYS]vs.Aw, Jia Hao Edwin [SGP]
42Shahabudin, Nur E [MYS]vs.Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
43Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]vs.Foong, Darren [SGP]
44Wong, Lucas [SGP]vs.Liem, Tje Fei [IDN]
45Lee, Wen Yi [SGP]vs.Yang, Joshua [SGP]
46Tay, Ralph [SGP]vs.karfatt, carlson C [MYS]
47Tan, Chin Heng [SGP]vs.Lim, Benedict [SGP]
48Soh, Chia Xiong [SGP]vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
49Lim, Hao Yang [SGP]vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
50Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]vs.Muralitheran, Hari m [MYS]
51Chua, Chiew Song [SGP]vs.Chan, Kai Harry [SGP]
52fong, clement y [SGP]vs.Cai, Shaoken [SGP]
53wong, times [MYS]vs.Wei Min, Lee [SGP]
54Eng, Andrew [SGP]vs.Tan, Steven [SGP]
55Lim, Chuan Heng [SGP]vs.chin, yoon fui [SGP]
56Koh, Luke Wang [MYS]vs.Caniezo, Marlon T [PHL]
57Nazim, Mohamad [MYS]vs.Tan, Alvin [SGP]
58Wang, Tian Poo [SGP]vs.TAN, ENG GIAP [SGP]
59Neo, Alvin [SGP]vs.Kwok, Bone [HKG]
60Tan, Melvin Jia Ming [SGP]vs.Lee, Warren K [SGP]
61Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]vs.Lim, Swee Weng [SGP]
62Thio, Russell [SGP]vs.Minh, Bernard [IDN]
63Wong, Neil [SGP]vs.Fung, Gan C [SGP]
64Lim, Franz C [PHL]vs.Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP]
65Fusta, Haudy [IDN]vs.wong, chino [PHL]
66tan, gary [SGP]vs.Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
67Iskandar, Nik N [MYS]vs.Yu, Mingyi [SGP]
68Potter, Michael G [SGP]vs.li, fabien [SGP]
69Wang, Zhi Wei [SGP]vs.Xiao, Dennis [SGP]
70Shi, Zhenhao [SGP]vs.Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN]
71Wu, Kefei [CHN]vs.Oh, Reno [SGP]
72Chua, Wei xiang [SGP]vs.Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
73Purnama, Erick C [SGP]vs.Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]
74Yang, Dansu [SGP]vs.kawasaki, daisuke [JPN]
75Gan, Jonathan [SGP]vs.Koo, Andy [SGP]
76Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]vs.Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP]
77Ng, Jun Yuan [SGP]vs.Hanming, Kenneth G [SGP]
78Wong, Hsiao Hong Jerem [SGP]vs.Surinindran, Nico [MYS]
79Chan, Qin Liang [SGP]vs.Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
80Tan, Wei Hao Joshua [SGP]vs.Ch ng, Jonathan [SGP]
81Dunsford, Denny R [SGP]vs.Teoh, David [SGP]
82Lew, Wei Wei [SGP]vs.Indrakesuma, Taufik R [IDN]
83Sim, Kaiser [SGP]vs.Chee, Crisler H [PHL]
84Eurkittiroj, Arthit [THA]vs.Yong, Hock Tai [MYS]
85Hio, Lester [SGP]vs.Poh, Seng Ho Plytrx [SGP]
86See, Joeshin [SGP]vs.Kwan, David Wei Phang [SGP]
87Thian, Tony Tai Kwong [SGP]vs.Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]
88Wee, Tim Liang [MYS]vs.Wong, Derrick [MYS]
89Lam, chi kwong [SGP]vs.Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
90Ong, Wei Bin [SGP]vs.Ubay, Carmelo [PHL]
91Cohun, Benson T [PHL]vs.Poh, Ming Jie Audric [SGP]
92French, Michael E [JPN]vs.Tan, Augustine [SGP]
93Sawada, Ken [JPN]vs.Watabe, Naoto [SGP]
94Kuek, Adrian [SGP]vs.Chong, Andrew [MYS]
95Chong, Allan Wan Loon [MYS]vs.Lee, Seow Yong [SGP]
96Lee, Seow Chong [SGP]vs.Koh, Zhi Sin [SGP]
97Cirujales, earl s [PHL]vs.Tay, Galvin Chow Siong [SGP]
98Rosmarudin, Faizal [SGP]vs.lin, ming yi [SGP]
99Tan, George K [SGP]vs.Chen, Jason [TWN]
100Pang, Clement [SGP]vs.Leong, Wai Seng [MYS]
101Lim, Wee Chuan Mervyn [SGP]vs.Tan, Mark Yaocheng [SGP]
102Tan, Basil [SGP]vs.Zhong, Wei Wen [SGP]
103Ng, Koon Kit [SGP]vs.Xu, Jia Wei [SGP]
104Teo, Pei Shi Andrew [SGP]vs.Feng, Hao [CHN]
105Amin, Mohd Aidi [MYS]vs.Hung, Chi Hang [SGP]
106Bai, Yixiang K [SGP]vs.Cho, Zheng Heng [SGP]
107Khang Jong, Kuan [MYS]vs.Chung, Ian [SGP]
108rames, karthik [SGP]vs.choi, kwok keong [SGP]
109Costales, Glenns [SGP]vs.Chang, Wai Hou [SGP]
110woei, yong [SGP]vs.Hildayyat, Mohamad [SGP]
111Tan, Wee Meng [SGP]vs.Go, Osmond S [PHL]
112Wong, Kevin [MYS]vs.Yao, Stamford [SGP]
113sam, eng ching seng [MYS]vs.Yanbiao Daniel, Zhang [SGP]
114Jantakananurak, sumpha [THA]vs.Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
115Hamzah, Rizal F [MYS]vs.Tan Kok Han, Kerry [SGP]
116Lim, Yow Cheng [SGP]vs.Ho, Gabriel [SGP]
117Chan, Wai Lun Desmond [SGP]vs.Teo, Justin [MYS]
118Wee, Xiang Jun [SGP]vs.Ang, Kok Beng [SGP]
119Seah, Choon Peng [SGP]vs.Lee, Wei Huan [MYS]
120Woo, Jason [SGP]vs.Chien Shen, Koh [SGP]
121Goh, Yong Xin [SGP]vs.Hon, Chun Wah [SGP]
122Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP]vs.TOH, HONG WEI [SGP]
123Wu, Jia Ming [SGP]vs.Lim, J J [SGP]
sabale, jose marie c [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jason [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Pranoto, Andreas B [IDN]* Awarded Bye *
Waller, Joe [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Surin, Scott [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Lim, Leslie [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Xu, Bin [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xuan-ji [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
li, ang [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
xu, su [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
choo, yong han [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chao, Peter [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Liang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris Ming Jer [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lerdthammatavee, Pheer [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Liu, MARCO K.J. Bm Tzu [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, I Lin Rin [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Ong, Weiwah [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Oca, Ramon Allan O [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Boonvoraset, Sirisak [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chaisutomporn, Siricha [THA]* Awarded Bye *
yothinsopolgul, sompol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
chee feng, lam [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lim, Ernest [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding y [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]* Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wong Pu Siong, Alex [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver J [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Bo [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Chick, Hoi K [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Louis, Chu [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ch ng, Jo [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Coimbra, André [PRT]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Weng Sheng [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Riphat, Aziz [IDN]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA]* Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [SWE]* Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD]* Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Porter, James S [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
tan, richmond h [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL]* Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix B [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Gan, vincent [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wu, Jia [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Neo, Hong Zhi [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Hon Choon [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wee, Chong Hiang [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wang, LuYun [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Kim, Cynic [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Choi, Jung Won [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Wee, Olwen [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, David [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Loh, Martin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All