Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Koch, Thomas 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
2Johannsen, Dennis 3vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel 3
3Fanghaenel, Alex 3vs.Brenner, Martin 3
4Schmidt, Maximilian 3vs.Krpic, Yves 3
5Jeschke, Benjamin 3vs.Wiedemann, Tim 3
6Schummer, Ralph 3vs.Zaadstra, David 3
7Schwarz, Stephan 3vs.Storch, Alexander 3
8Bode, Roland 3vs.Rodemeyer, Thorsten 3
9Mojtahedy, Babak 3vs.Wagner, Stefan 3
10Mack, Alex 3vs.Schmeußer, Simon 3
11Zimmermann, Martin 3vs.Arndt, Tilmann 3
12Koppenhagen, Nick 3vs.Hieninger, Andreas 3
13Eder, Wolfgang 3vs.Grudowski, Dennis 3
14Sappl, Josef 3vs.Koch, Florian 3
15Sonnenschein, Benedikt 3vs.Johnson, Sven 3
16Koller, Tobias 3vs.Hilbert, Christian 3
17Günther, Stefan 3vs.Unfried, Jörg 3
18Steinert, Roman 3vs.Schäfer, Carsten 3
19Maron, Alf 3vs.Schrader, Konstantin 3
20Platt, Karl Florian 3vs.Vonderberg, Sven 3
21Gierse, Alexander 3vs.Jersch, Alexander C 3
22Bertelsmeier, Philipp 3vs.Diezel, Michael 3
23Schröder, Alexander 3vs.Rasir, Tobias 3
24Wechsel, Alexander 3vs.Timmer, Frederic 3
25Hermann, Manfred 3vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz 3
26Wolff, Jan 3vs.Labahn, Nikolas 3
27Jaeger, Christian 3vs.Preuss, Karl -Heinz 3
28Luy, Theo 3vs.Michels, Tim 3
29Winter, Sascha 3vs.Bauche, Marcel 3
30Schulmerich, Felix 3vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip 3
31Niebler, Stephan 3vs.Schaffernicht, Erik 3
32Gräfensteiner, Tobias 3vs.Rosada, Adrian 3
33Magera, Markus 3vs.Winkler, Eric 3
34Maij, Rosario 3vs.Gilch, Matthias 3
35Stein, Harald 3vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 3
36Mettich, Alexander 1vs.Gladitz, Robert 1
37Wusowski, Daniel 1vs.Lorenz, Konstantin 1
38Dannowski, Carsten 1vs.Dellas, Tim 1
39Brueggemann, Julian 1vs.Seiter, Florian 1
40Hahn, Philipp 1vs.Hubacsek, Christian 1
41Wenner, Henning 0vs.Appel, Rene 0
42Ruess, Jan 0vs.Bienk, Jeffrey 0
43Borczyk, Paul 0vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 0
44Schetter, Jerome 0vs.Brackmann, Aaron 0
45Müller, Michael 0vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 0
46Meissner, Patrick 0vs.Geißler, Gunnar 0
47Rösner, Bodo 0vs.Gummert, Arne 0
48Lutz, Patrick 0vs.Hemmer, Philipp 0
49Juergens, Dorian 0vs.Hemmerich, Andreas 0
50Landt, Nils 0vs.Hüttenberger, Christian 0
51Wirths, Manuel 0vs.Klingbeil, Berthold 0
52Mazzurco, Carlo 0vs.Körner, Kevin 0
53Will, Marian 0vs.Kropp, Alexander 0
54Dinow, Dennis 0vs.Mueller, Andre 0
55Arndt, Martin 0vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin 0
56Delere, Andre 0vs.Pils, Florian 0
57Porojan, Raul 0vs.Praße, Stefan 0
58Gosch, Christian 0vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 0
59Lewandowski, Mathias 0vs.Stephan, Jürgen 0
60Baris, Dennis 0vs.Tekülve, Jan 0
61Rodi, Daniel 0vs.Wernecke, Ruben 0
62Wigge, Mathias 0vs.Grohmann, Jonas 0
63Schein, Tobias 0vs.Meyer, Stephan 0
64Steinsdörfer, Daniel 0vs.Blech, Reinhard 0
65Rutz, Jonas 0vs.Bruex, Roland 0
66Trunk, Marcel 0vs.Eichhardt, Marc 0
67Hübner, Norman 0vs.Fromm, Felix 0
68Görtzen, Simon 0vs.Herold, Jim 0
69Lorenz, Jan 0vs.Hofmann, Mike 0
70Lexa, Alexander 0vs.Jaeger, Jens 0
71Thomsen, Sascha 0vs.Krieger, Philipp 0
72Refsdal, Gunnar 0vs.Lehmann, Robin 0
73Severin, Thoralf 0vs.Massat, Nicolas 0
74Schramm, Andre 0vs.Passin, Philip 0
75Scharfe, Tai 0vs.Rölke, Andre 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All