Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 27, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 3vs.Minh, Bernard [FRA] 3
2Chan, Ka Shing [HKG] 3vs.Limpadanai, Arvi [THA] 3
3Lee, Wen Yi [SGP] 3vs.Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] 3
4Thepavan, Chaiyathep [THA] 3vs.Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA] 3
5Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 3vs.Watson, Garrett [CAN] 3
6See, Joeshin [SGP] 3vs.Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] 3
7Yee, Dennis [MYS] 3vs.Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 3
8Xiao, Dennis [SGP] 3vs.Jeong, Hyun Woo [KOR] 3
9Teo, Justin [MYS] 3vs.Ang, Junyang [SGP] 3
10Wu, Sebastian [SGP] 3vs.Yap, Jason [MYS] 3
11Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA] 3vs.Denphatcharangkul, Dan [THA] 3
12Praditbatuka, Worawit [THA] 3vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 3
13Pancini, Marco [ITA] 3vs.Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL] 3
14La Faber, Sean M [MYS] 3vs.Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA] 3
15Chan, Carlson [MYS] 3vs.Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA] 3
16Rittapai, Thitipong [THA] 3vs.Vuttichaipornkul, Nath [THA] 3
17Ng, Benson [SGP] 3vs.Jantaramalai, Mana [THA] 3
18Liew, Haodong [SGP] 3vs.Suksangueam, Chinabut [THA] 3
19Hart, Jacob [CHN] 3vs.Chin, Yoon Fui [SGP] 3
20Sim, Chapman [SGP] 3vs.Cheepchol, Teerapong [THA] 3
21Tan, David [SGP] 3vs.Sreepoek, Rangsiman [THA] 3
22Srimorose, Alongkong [THA] 3vs.Vongmasa, Sawin [THA] 3
23Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA] 3vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 3
24Chanthavanij, Koravit [THA] 3vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA] 3
25Boonyanankij, Athip T [THA] 3vs.Ortega, Dominic T [PHL] 3
26Suwannoi, Weerawat [THA] 3vs.Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] 3
27Liu, Su Ting [THA] 3vs.Nanongkhai, Naphat [THA] 3
28Jungsura, Worawit [THA] 3vs.Boonyapongnugoon, Sura [THA] 3
29Lo, Chien Hung [MYS] 3vs.Booncharoen, Rittikorn [THA] 3
30Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA] 3vs.Satavon, Jirawat [THA] 3
31Lim, Chen Foong K [MYS] 3vs.Au, Kim Wai [HKG] 3
32Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] 3vs.Loh, Catherine [MYS] 3
33Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] 3vs.Pannarat, Isara [THA] 3
34Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS] 3vs.Kong, Kun [CHN] 3
35Punpuing, Paopun [THA] 3vs.Kee, Christopher [SGP] 3
36Ratanapiyanon, Sirinon [THA] 3vs.Brosnan, Eoin [IRL] 3
37Titaratanaporn, Vitaya [THA] 3vs.Srimongkolpathum, Tawa [THA] 3
38Krishnakarn, Jakra [THA] 3vs.Jeeradepalung, Supacha [THA] 3
39Phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA] 3vs.Kuan, Khang Jong [MYS] 3
40Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA] 3vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 3
41Teerawattanapong, Thum [THA] 3vs.Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] 3
42Hiranyasiri, Pongsiri [THA] 3vs.Chanboonyawat, Praprue [THA] 3
43Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] 3vs.Lim, Keat Long [MYS] 3
44Srirattana, Noppadol [THA] 3vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] 3
45Ichayapreug, Paeree [THA] 3vs.Tansangngam, Kripob [THA] 3
46Kchaputi, Jirawat [THA] 3vs.Jantakananurak, Sumpha [THA] 3
47Lerdthammatavee, Pheer [THA] 3vs.Chawengchot, Chaipat [THA] 3
48Phanpakorn, Dolpipop [THA] 3vs.Go, Osmond S [PHL] 3
49Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 3vs.Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA] 3
50Chinsawananon, Korn [THA] 3vs.Vilhelmsen, Michael [DNK] 3
51Saethang, Lhatlhai [THA] 3vs.Khemaphanit, Sinchai [THA] 3
52Tse, Yuk King [HKG] 3vs.Boonsiri, Toon [THA] 3
53Surinindran, Nico [SGP] 3vs.Subsiri, Ronnachai [THA] 3
54Posuwan, Komane [THA] 3vs.Tansangngam, Kriron [THA] 3
55Potter, Michael G [USA] 3vs.Pitianusorn, Bovorn [THA] 3
56Tiong, Chris [SGP] 3vs.Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [THA] 3
57Choi, Jung Won [KOR] 3vs.Ssrichurat, Porjats [THA] 3
58Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] 3vs.Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] 3
59Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] 3vs.Wattanawichien, Thanac [THA] 3
60Petchgate, Warapot [THA] 3vs.Pereira, Christiano M [BRA] 3
61Tay, Ralph [SGP] 3vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA] 3
62Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA] 3vs.Pang, Wind Jing Yang [SGP] 3
63Supsrisophon, Mongkol [THA] 3vs.Phimhan, Methi [THA] 3
64Tampitee, Kitikun [THA] 3vs.Laoharuangrongkul, Tha [THA] 3
65Wong, Alex Pu Siong [SGP] 3vs.Siao, Gwan Shung [TWN] 3
66Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP] 3vs.Yang, Joshua [SGP] 3
67Triratanakulcharas, Nu [THA] 3vs.Iyanaga, Junya [JPN] 3
68Tan, Rowena D [PHL] 1vs.Lim, Jia De [SGP] 1
69Chanboonyawat, Pravit [THA] 1vs.Pathomekaluk, Pattara [THA] 1
70Huang, Tsai-Wei [TWN] 1vs.Kanjanapalakun, Pornch [THA] 1
71Liu, Tinghao [THA] 0vs.Estacio, Reynerio M [PHL] 0
72Allaire, Alexandre [THA] 0vs.Kanpana, Kulkitti [THA] 0
73Chen, Jason [TWN] 0vs.Sangiampornpanich, Chu [THA] 0
74Thaworataan, Saraan [THA] 0vs.Lee, Simon [HKG] 0
75Panitvong, Win [THA] 0vs.Sae Ku, Pichan [THA] 0
76McCallum, Gregory S [THA] 0vs.Tey, Vincent [SGP] 0
77Swasdichira, Ongsa [THA] 0vs.Sawatsritawan, Thanaka [THA] 0
78Kanchanawaleekul, Worr [THA] 0vs.Iskandar, Nik N [MYS] 0
79Tantivanichwong, Porns [THA] 0vs.Liu, Ji [CHN] 0
80Songkwancharoen, Pech [THA] 0vs.Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] 0
81Lilatwattana, Sorot [THA] 0vs.Prathomthanapongs, Sir [THA] 0
82Murillo, Bryan [PHL] 0vs.Wattanasrimongkol, Pic [THA] 0
83Lapnimitchai, Chakorn [THA] 0vs.Tan, Sam [SGP] 0
84Supataranat, Pattarapo [THA] 0vs.Su, Michael [TWN] 0
85Piamrasri, Chomron [THA] 0vs.Sarpphaitoon, Suppacha [THA] 0
86Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA] 0vs.Pathonsmith, Poom [THA] 0
87Gan, Victor [MYS] 0vs.Kure, Kristian [THA] 0
88Leong, Joseph Kin Seng [SGP] 0vs.Pongboonrit, Rittipol [THA] 0
89Chinsuksombun, Somnuk [THA] 0vs.Pan, Weili [SGP] 0
90Surmsri, Teerachai [THA] 0vs.Vatnakulcharat, Jetsad [THA] 0
91Bannajukra, Thanis [THA] 0vs.Eiampradipon, Parinya [THA] 0
92Treesuwan, Peeropat [THA] 0vs.Chantong, Apichai [THA] 0
93Boyd, Khaatim [USA] 0vs.Srichakawan, Thadchana [THA] 0
94Khanchanarak, Vorravut [THA] 0vs.Vijjupanont, Patara [THA] 0
95Joongjitdumrong, Pornp [THA] 0vs.Songkwamcharoen, Mongk [THA] 0
96Suraprasit, Kawin [THA] 0vs.Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 0
97Muralitheran, Hari [MYS] 0vs.Kittipittaya, Sittinat [THA] 0
98Castellani, Simone [ITA] 0vs.Rojarnasarapapar, Pito [THA] 0
99Suksomboon, Dul [THA] 0vs.Ponlasint, Suntee [THA] 0
100Gauthier, Maxim [THA] 0vs.Palungwachira, Pakhawa [THA] 0
101Adulyanubhap, Ramil [THA] 0vs.Chaitip, Supoj [THA] 0
102Wee, Tim Liang [MYS] 0vs.Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] 0
103Gho, Delvin [SGP] 0vs.Pandee, Nuttawat [THA] 0
104Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA] 0vs.Vareesra, Pongdech [THA] 0
105Khunmuang, Thanajet [THA] 0vs.Chongwattanakit, Apich [THA] 0
106Angsusingha, Thitisak [THA] 0vs.Sangtoawtim, Nontawat [THA] 0
Rangsikanbhum, Sira [THA] 0 * BYE *
Zhou, Quan [CHN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rungrotenapadon, Waran [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Cynic [KOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Charles [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Hock Tai [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Eugene [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Poung Yiu [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Richmond H [PHL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Sam Ching Seng [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cheung, Justin [HKG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rivera, Mark Gerard U [PHL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Liang [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Park, Jun Young [KOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Qu [CHN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Su [CHN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chao, Peter [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Youn Ming [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jonathan [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Porter, James S [PHL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Lucas [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jaro, Ogie [PHL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Coimbra, André [PRT] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sirikaya, Varot [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Young, Ryan [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Ernest [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sato, Rei [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Siri-ek, Buncha [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pisawong, Surapong [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chaisuthamporn, Sirich [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yothinsopolgul, Sompol [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Edel, Willy (owe box) [BRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yau, Mun Yip [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Warren [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Otsuka, Kotaro [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shu [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kaneko, Masami [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tangjitphianchok, Sang [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Taru, Genki [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All