Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Gattolin, Stefano 3vs.Lubarr, Robin 3
2Goldsworthy, Glenn 3vs.Sebastian, Bryan J 3
3Griffiths, Philip C 3vs.Calver, Paul J 3
4Marko, Vladimir 3vs.Martin, Quentin 3
5Dimakos, Michail G 3vs.Smith, Craig D 3
6Dawes, Laura M 3vs.Orsini Jones, Marco 3
7Wat, Raymond 3vs.Mcintyre, Graeme 3
8Teng, Shifeng 3vs.Grover, James A 3
9Ratcliffe, Miles D 3vs.Sanders, Benjamin M 3
10Clapton, Chris J 3vs.Bland, Richard 3
11Komanicky, Vladimir 3vs.Latham, Scott A 3
12Leeder, Andrew M 3vs.Clark, Nicholas 3
13Moore, Richard N 3vs.Cabrelli, Ben 3
14Graham, Paul 3vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K 3
15Keen, Jason K 3vs.Willis, Paul 3
16Duke, Michael 3vs.James, Nathaniel 3
17Black, Dylan 3vs.Squire, Gregory 3
18Kasinski, Tomas 3vs.Walker, Stewart 3
19Coen, Elliot 3vs.Wright, Stuart 3
20Jarvis, Catherine E 3vs.Bernstein, Steve 3
21Ross, Edward 3vs.Dunn, William R 3
22Roebuck, Alex N 3vs.Pizzey, Lian 3
23Prentice, Daniel 3vs.Holden, Dan 3
24Cadwallader, Aaron 3vs.Stevenson, Craig 3
25Buchanan, Andrew G 3vs.Green, Chris 3
26Grafham, Darren V 3vs.Coutts, Jonathan R 3
27Orsini Jones, Matteo 3vs.Voisey, Mark 3
28Williams, Anthony 3vs.Murray, Stephen 3
29Battcock, Thomas 3vs.Gower, Paul J 3
30Cook, Dave J 3vs.Barclay, Bradley 3
31Norris, Pete 3vs.Edwards, Andrew 3
32Mahrwald, Valentin 3vs.Ravenshear, Stuart 3
33Davies, Russ J 3vs.Reynolds, Matthew 3
34Rigby, Neil 3vs.Randle, Jonathan 3
35Harvey, Dom 3vs.Light, Matt 3
36Brookes, Oliver R 3vs.Connolly, Bryan 3
37Harrold, Christopher 3vs.Scoones, Ben 3
38Yendall, David 3vs.davey, ian T 3
39Tsaknias, Panagiotis 0vs.Barham, Nigel 0
40Royde, Daniel 0vs.Barnett, Adam 0
41Tan, Ronnie 0vs.Bremner, Paul A 0
42Lovett, Nicholas A 0vs.Bresland, Noel P 0
43Stone, Alex 0vs.Davis, Joe 0
44Stocking, Chris J 0vs.Evans, Paul 0
45Lowe, Mark 0vs.Fletcher, Geoff L 0
46Spragg, Keith R 0vs.Gardner, Daniel 0
47Noott, James E 0vs.Gartland, Kevin 0
48Godfrey, Daniel 0vs.Hawker, Matthew 0
49Stephenson, Calum R 0vs.Knight, Mark 0
50Grover, Charlie 0vs.Lee, Yu Hin 0
51Edwards, Matthew P 0vs.Lote, Nick 0
52Marriot, Richard P 0vs.Martire, Roque O 0
53Corwood, James A 0vs.McIntosh, Stephen 0
54Ruiz Martin, Daniel 0vs.McMail, Kevin J 0
55Moate, Matthew 0vs.Murphy, Paul N 0
56Van Doorsselaere, Tom 0vs.Pocock, Matt 0
57Dattani, Amar 0vs.Samra, Manveer S 0
58Burgess, Mark Roy 0vs.Scott, Phil 0
59Parker, Michael 0vs.Shepherd, Iain 0
60Nemeth, Steven 0vs.Smith, Sean A 0
61O'Keeffe, Simon 0vs.Thearle, Roy W 0
62Cooper, Christopher J 0vs.Woodward, Stephen A 0
63Bonfield, Rebecca D 0vs.Hodgson, Paul 0
64Ling, Daniel 0vs.Brown, Gareth S 0
65Lunde, James 0vs.Harris, Paul D 0
66Lim, Paul Qi-En 0vs.Pinder, Mark S 0
67Parker, Sebastian 0vs.Behean, Thomas 0
68Parker, Matt R 0vs.Bennett, Ian 0
69Bullard, Ashley R 0vs.Carey, Max 0
70McGowan, Martin T 0vs.Hanratty, Tom W 0
71McLauchlan, Paul 0vs.Harle, Tom 0
72Vaughan, Daniel J 0vs.Kwan, Wen Ching 0
73Southcott, Guy 0vs.Lee, Simon 0
74DAVIS, IAN 0vs.Leonard, Micheal 0
75Mansfield, Jeremy 0vs.Reeve, Thomas 0
76Kneeshaw, Louis J 0vs.Stiles, David W 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All