Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 18, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Bahiense, Ulisses P 3vs.Coqueiro, Rafael S 3
17HENRIQUE DE MELO MIR, PEDRO 3vs.Bielenki, William 3
23terra, Hugo S 3vs.Mayer, Rafael C 3
22Inacio, Alexsandro 3vs.Braga, Francisco 3
21Ferraz, Dilson 3vs.Soares Tannus, Adriano 3
20Silva Pacheco, Alan Marley 3vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D 3
19Costa, Alexandre 3vs.araujo de carvalho, eder 3
24PEREIRA, NATANAEL 3vs.Morastoni Jr, Marcelo 3
25Lino, FERNANDO H 3vs.Antunes, Antonio 3
26Nery, Vinicius 3vs.Perracini, Rafael A 3
30Frias, Daniel R 3vs.de Lima, Luiz Ricardo 3
31Abe, Allison N 3vs.Caparroz, João Lucas 3
29Ferreira Martins, Filipe M 3vs.Siqueira, Vitor de Paiva 3
27Almeida Alves, Daniel A 3vs.P. Fagundes, Ian 3
28Bragança, Elton 3vs.Fior, Elton M 3
18Modesto, Danilo R 3vs.Almeida, Marcio 3
16Mendonca, Rafael F 3vs.Esper Berthoud, Lucas 3
33Motta, Pedro R 3vs.Borges, Eduardo 3
15alvarenga, Marco 3vs.Edel, Willy 3
6Damian, Nicholas 3vs.Carvalho, Max Macedo 3
5Silva Morais, Thiago 3vs.May, Neimar S 3
4Araujo, Flavio 3vs.Dannemann, Joao Manoel 3
3Santos De Carvalho, Marcelo 3vs.Camara, Bruno S 3
2Silva, Eduardo 3vs.Cesar de Souza, Caio 3
7Vieira, Eduardo dos Santos 3vs.Kai Mota, Paulo Ricardo D 3
8Zerbinatti, Edson 3vs.Cesarino da Rosa, Lenon F 3
9Degaspare, Adrien G 3vs.Lopes, Eduardo 3
13santini, wendell 3vs.da Silva jr, Reinaldo G 3
14Melamed, Jonathan L 3vs.Toneto Junior, Robson 3
12Pereira, Weder 3vs.De Carvalho, Wiliam Silva 3
10Cortez, Paulo R 3vs.silva cechinel, victor cesar 3
11Ilario Medeiros, Washington 3vs.Souza, Alessandro 3
32De Michielli, Luiz Guilherme 3vs.lucas, matheus 3
34SOARES, MARCUS V 1vs.Cesar Cardoso, Adauto 0
35Mide, Luiz Gustavo L 1vs.Pino, Alexandre L 0
58cohen, guilherme v 0vs.Bercot, Dimitrius 0
56Real, Enzo 0vs.Danziger, Daniel 0
55Medeiros, Michel C 0vs.Romão, Carlos E 0
54Longo, Ricardo B 0vs.Saporito, Thiago 0
53Dannemann, Sullivan 0vs.Gorayeb Sucupira Junior, Pau 0
52Gonçalves dos Santos, Rodrig 0vs.Luquette, Luciano 0
57Barbosa, Osvaldo F 0vs.Modesto, Danilo C 0
66Ferry, Sergio S 0vs.Bruno Latorraca, Walter 0
51Miguel, Luiz Henrique 0vs.da Cruz, Juan Pablo 0
60Saraiva, Eduardo Schwanck 0vs.Pellegrini, Felipe Alves 0
65Araujo, Renato Henrique A 0vs.Samuel, Rubem 0
64dos Santos Esteves, Carlos A 0vs.martins, mateus 0
63Macedo, Marcio A 0vs.Oliveira, Luiz E 0
62Novak, Treicy 0vs.Souza, Juliano G 0
61Ferreira, Alvaro 0vs.Fehr, Gabriel 0
59Vasconcelos, Marcio F 0vs.Magalhães, Dimmy 0
50navaro de a. perez, Gustavo 0vs.Aquino, Joao Marcos 0
49da Cruz, Ritiel C 0vs.Sousa, Igor 0
38Rodrigues de Souza, Vinicius 0vs.Choji, Cezar H 0
39Silva, José Francisco D 0vs.Calovi, Claudio 0
37Casatti, Vagner W 0vs.Zampere Junior, Celso 0
41francisco tenorio, danilo 0vs.Garcia, Dhenyz Gusttavo 0
36Toro, Rafael W 0vs.Camara, Aristides S 0
40Zaghi, Rafael 0vs.Portugal, Daniel m 0
42Vieira, guilherme b 0vs.Pattaro, Elói U 0
48Oliveira Graichen, Leonardo 0vs.Augusto Villas Boas, Helio 0
46Galli Monteiro Alves, Victor 0vs.Lobo, Gabriel M 0
47De Souza Santos, Jose Carlos 0vs.Machado, Guilherme 0
45Medeiros Merjan, Guilherme 0vs.Taroshi, Ivan 0
43Fernando Silva, Victor 0vs.Kang, Eric 0
44Martinello da Costa, Paulo H 0vs.Barciella, Francisco s 0
67de Jesus Freitas, Marcos Pau 0vs.Pupo, Vinicius 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All