Round 2 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Adrianto, Felix 3vs.Feleo, Anthony 3
Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad Omar B. 3vs.Tay, Eric Wei Li 3
Ahmad, Muhammad Jufri 3vs.Xiao, Kenneth 3
Alvarez, Edsel R. 3vs.Yeo, Wen Li 3
Amda, Arifin Bin Ali 3vs.Santudpan, Booncherd 3
Ando, Reiji 3vs.Hua, Cheng 3
Ang, Guo Wei 3vs.Tan, Keng An , Kayne 3
Ang, Jun Yang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Beng, Ong Hong 0vs.Cheng, Jinhan 0
Byrne, Albert Andrew 0vs.Tang, Kang Wei 0
Chai, Nibg Huang ,Royce 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Adam 0vs.Dipa, Dipa 0
Chan, Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Lee Y. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark J. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chao, Peter 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 3vs.LEE, ZHI YUAN 3
Chean, Cheah Bing 3vs.Ong, Marcus Wen Hao 3
Chee, Jia Hui 3vs.Lim, Yong Zhi , Benjamin 3
Cheng, Jasper 3vs.Sim, Chapman Wee Yi 3
Cheng, Jinhan 0vs.Beng, Ong Hong 0
Cheong, Iw Tong 0vs.Koh, Fu Yong Jason 0
Cheow, Edmund Boon Whye 0vs.Ng, Chee YongJason 0
Cher, Nick 1vs.Low, Derrick Thiah 1
Chernar, Wattanachai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee 3vs.Lee, Beth 3
Chiang, Kang Nien 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ching, Andrew 3vs.Chong, Wai Mun 3
Chiu, Jonathan 0vs.Tay, Yi Lu 0
Choi, Kwok Keong 3vs.Tay, Kevin Hao Wei 3
Chong, Wai Mun 3vs.Ching, Andrew 3
Choo, Edward C. Keng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Choo, Qinfu , Daniel 3vs.Jiang, Yixiang 3
Chua, Chang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, David 3vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 3
Chua, Eric 3vs.Seng, Pang Hon 3
Chua, Richie 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Wai Ming Ian 3vs.Wong, James Ling Guan 3
Cucas, Wong 0vs.Soh, Jin 0
Dipa, Dipa 0vs.Chan, Adam 0
Ee, Hock Chuan Darren 3vs.Sng, Meng Hou 3
Eng, Ching Seng Sam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Eurkittiroj, Arthit 3vs.Pang, Chee Kong 3
Feleo, Anthony 3vs.Adrianto, Felix 3
Fong, Yu Mun Clement 0vs.Wydianto, Franky 0
Foo, Zhi Zhou , Neil 0vs.Sim, Qi Zhi, Cedric 0
Fu, Kenneth Shi Hong 1vs.Tan, Zheng Yang 1
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3vs.Hendrick, Paul Jo-el 3
Gan, Meng San 3 * Awarded Bye *
Giap, Kevin Khoo S. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Goh, Keng Hwang 0vs.Pitinusorn, Bovorn 0
Goh, Lionel Yong Sheng 3vs.Lee, Cheng Ta 3
Goh, Wee Teck 3vs.Soh, Joe 3
Guerrero, Ogie E 3vs.Tiong, Chris Chuah Huat 3
Hanshen, Tham 3vs.Zee, Way Leong 3
Hartanto, Wiyono 3vs.Sianghio, Michael 3
Hendrick, Paul Jo-el 3vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3
Higaki, Takao 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hiranyasir, Pongsiri 1vs.Xie, Reagan Yan Long 0
Hiu, Choon Pien 0vs.Lee, Chee Kheong Alvin 0
Ho, Chuan Calwin 3vs.Ng, Alvin 3
Ho, Kwee Yan 0vs.Kang, Kais Heng, Joey 0
HO, YANG 0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 0
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck 3vs.Jirapongtr, Boonchai 3
Hsu, Aric 3vs.Lee, Andrew 3
Hua, Cheng 3vs.Ando, Reiji 3
Huang, Lu 3 * Awarded Bye *
HUANG, YONG MING 3vs.Santudpanit, Vichan 3
Ishida, ItaRu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jackson, Chris H 3vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 3
Jiang, Yixiang 3vs.Choo, Qinfu , Daniel 3
Jirapongtr, Boonchai 3vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck 3
Kageyama, Taro 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kang, Gabriel 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
Kang, Kais Heng, Joey 0vs.Ho, Kwee Yan 0
Keng, Wei Lieh, Willie 0vs.Toh, Woon Seong 0
Khoo, Aik Seng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Boon Wee 0vs.Lim, Yew Siong 0
Khoo, Teng Soon Francis 0vs.Ong, Lionel Li Sheng 0
Kiu, David D 3vs.Loh, Mun Kit 3
Koh, Fu Yong Jason 0vs.Cheong, Iw Tong 0
KONG, HONG HIN, BENJAMIN 0vs.OH, ZHI FU, WALTER 0
KRISH, RONDY 3vs.Ng, Benjamin Jin K 3
Kristianto, Donny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kumar, Sashi 0vs.Toh, Hu Cheong, Terence 0
Kwan, David 3vs.Tan, Gin Sin 3
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 0vs.HO, YANG 0
Kwong, Aw Y Weng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Collin Chun Min 0vs.Seah, Xiang Ming 0
Lau, Sam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Andrew 3vs.Hsu, Aric 3
Lee, Beth 3vs.Chew, Choon Gee 3
Lee, Chee Kheong Alvin 0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien 0
Lee, Cheng Ta 3vs.Goh, Lionel Yong Sheng 3
Lee, Jing Huei 3vs.Singh, Suraj Prakash 3
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3vs.Tan, Steve Wei Quan 3
Lee, Keng Yin 3vs.Wong, Ming Fook 3
LEE, ZHI YUAN 3vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong 3
Leo, Akuma Ding Yuen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix 3vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En 3
Leow, Hong Jin 3vs.Ramos, Miguel 3
LIM, CHENG YUAN 0vs.Sim, Terence Seng Puay 0
LIM, CHIN SHIONG, DAVID 0vs.Pinto, Julian 0
Lim, Jeffrey 0vs.Siew, Wei Quan 0
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3vs.Ong, Terence 3
LIM, JIN ZE 0vs.Tan, Anthony Senfa 0
Lim, Leslie 3vs.Therrien, Troy 1
LIM, MENG FEI 0vs.Toh, Qingyao 0
Lim, Paul Qi-En 3vs.Leong, Felix 3
Lim, Yew Siong 0vs.Khoo, Boon Wee 0
Lim, Yong Zhi , Benjamin 3vs.Chee, Jia Hui 3
Lin, Bao Qiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jiahao 3vs.Wong, Kok Ming 3
Lin, Jinyi M 0vs.Tan, Vincent 0
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 3vs.Restel, Sven 3
Loh, Chuan Han 0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry 0
Loh, Mun Kit 3vs.Kiu, David D 3
Loh, Yan Ming, Raymond 3vs.Yong, Chang Wei, Stanley 3
Loo, Yong Hoe 1vs.Ng, Chii Shyan, Richie 1
Low, Derrick Thiah 1vs.Cher, Nick 1
Low, Donny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Low, Peng Kuan, Gavin 0vs.Ong, Chong Guan ,Nicholas 0
Mok, Bernard Wee Yong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Muhammad, Syahrul Hisyam 0vs.Soh, Weng Heng 0
Murakami, Yuki 3 * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 0vs.Loh, Chuan Han 0
Ng, Alvin 3vs.Ho, Chuan Calwin 3
Ng, Benjamin Jin K 3vs.KRISH, RONDY 3
Ng, Chee YongJason 0vs.Cheow, Edmund Boon Whye 0
Ng, Chii Shyan, Richie 1vs.Loo, Yong Hoe 1
Ng, Song Khim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Terence Yui Huang 3vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3
Ng, Wee Khoon 3vs.Zhu, Benjamin 3
Ng, Wei Lee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Yeong Siang Bob 3vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veerapat 3
OH, ZHI FU, WALTER 0vs.KONG, HONG HIN, BENJAMIN 0
Okada, Ko 3 * Awarded Bye *
Okamoto, Jin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Alex Tian Bao 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Chong Guan ,Nicholas 0vs.Low, Peng Kuan, Gavin 0
Ong, Kok Seng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Lionel Li Sheng 0vs.Khoo, Teng Soon Francis 0
Ong, Marcus Wen Hao 3vs.Chean, Cheah Bing 3
Ong, Terence 3vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3
Onoda, Michihisa 3 * Awarded Bye *
Opaskit, Piyamate 3vs.Sng, Eugene Yee Gin 3
Ou, Ooi Meng 0vs.Pua, Shi Enn 0
Pang, Chee Kong 3vs.Eurkittiroj, Arthit 3
Pang, Miao Shen 0vs.Toh, Xiang Wei 0
PENG, TIE LUN 0vs.Shi, Zhenhao 0
Petersen, Granger E 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pinto, Julian 0vs.LIM, CHIN SHIONG, DAVID 0
Pitinusorn, Bovorn 0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang 0
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Prasitthikul, Siam 0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang 0
Pua, Shi Enn 0vs.Ou, Ooi Meng 0
Ramos, Miguel 3vs.Leow, Hong Jin 3
Restel, Sven 3vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 3
Santudpan, Booncherd 3vs.Amda, Arifin Bin Ali 3
Santudpanich, Wiwat 3vs.Tan, Allen 3
Santudpanit, Vichan 3vs.HUANG, YONG MING 3
Seah, Xiang Ming 0vs.Lai, Collin Chun Min 0
See, Francis 3vs.Toh, Gerald Bao Cheng 3
Seng, Pang Hon 3vs.Chua, Eric 3
Shi, Zhenhao 0vs.PENG, TIE LUN 0
SIA, CHING HUI 0vs.Wibisono, Carlo 0
Siagian, Yohannes P 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sianghio, Michael 3vs.Hartanto, Wiyono 3
Siew, Wei Quan 0vs.Lim, Jeffrey 0
Sim, Chapman Wee Yi 3vs.Cheng, Jasper 3
Sim, Kevin 0vs.Tan, Zi Yang 0
Sim, Qi Zhi, Cedric 0vs.Foo, Zhi Zhou , Neil 0
Sim, See Quan 0vs.Tan, Choon Han, Chris 0
Sim, Terence Seng Puay 0vs.LIM, CHENG YUAN 0
Singh, Suraj Prakash 3vs.Lee, Jing Huei 3
Sirilertvorakul, Veerapat 3vs.Ng, Yeong Siang Bob 3
Sng, Eugene Yee Gin 3vs.Opaskit, Piyamate 3
Sng, Meng Hou 3vs.Ee, Hock Chuan Darren 3
Soh, Jin 0vs.Cucas, Wong 0
Soh, Joe 3vs.Goh, Wee Teck 3
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry 3vs.Tang, Wen Yong 3
Soh, Weng Heng 0vs.Muhammad, Syahrul Hisyam 0
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Allen 3vs.Santudpanich, Wiwat 3
Tan, Anthony Senfa 0vs.LIM, JIN ZE 0
Tan, Chee Leong 1vs.Yip, Kai Lup Bruno 1
Tan, Choon Han, Chris 0vs.Sim, See Quan 0
Tan, Choon Yan 3vs.THET, ZAW OO 3
Tan, Chuen Hwa 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gin Sin 3vs.Kwan, David 3
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3vs.Ng, Terence Yui Huang 3
Tan, Keng An , Kayne 3vs.Ang, Guo Wei 3
Tan, Kiat Cheong 3vs.Kang, Gabriel 3
Tan, Rou Ji Steven 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan 3vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3
Tan, Vincent 0vs.Lin, Jinyi M 0
Tan, Wei Lun, Danny 0vs.Teo, Jeffrey Puay Hian 0
Tan, Zheng Yang 1vs.Fu, Kenneth Shi Hong 1
Tan, Zi Yang 0vs.Sim, Kevin 0
Tang, Kang Wei 0vs.Byrne, Albert Andrew 0
Tang, Wen Yong 3vs.Soh, Terry 3
Tay, Eric Wei Li 3vs.Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad Omar B. 3
Tay, Kevin Hao Wei 3vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 3
Tay, Yi Lu 0vs.Chiu, Jonathan 0
Teh, Soon Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Jeffrey Puay Hian 0vs.Tan, Wei Lun, Danny 0
Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Prasitthikul, Siam 0
Tham, Tishen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Therrien, Troy 1vs.Lim, Leslie 3
THET, ZAW OO 3vs.Tan, Choon Yan 3
Thong, Martin 3vs.Wang, Zhi Bin 3
Tiong, Chris Chuah Huat 3vs.Guerrero, Ogie E 3
Toh, Chun Zheng 3vs.Yuliadinata, Dennis 3
Toh, Eng Hua Adrian 3vs.Wen, Terence Disheng 3
Toh, Gerald Bao Cheng 3vs.See, Francis 3
Toh, Hu Cheong, Terence 0vs.Kumar, Sashi 0
Toh, Qingyao 0vs.LIM, MENG FEI 0
Toh, Woon Seong 0vs.Keng, Wei Lieh, Willie 0
Toh, Xiang Wei 0vs.Pang, Miao Shen 0
Tong, King Yim Kingston 3 * Awarded Bye *
Udomratta, Suttiporn 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xiao 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Zhi Bin 3vs.Thong, Martin 3
Wei, Yeong Chin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wen, Terence Disheng 3vs.Toh, Eng Hua Adrian 3
Wesley, Ng W. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wibisono, Carlo 0vs.SIA, CHING HUI 0
Widjaja, Rudy 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wijaya, Vidianto 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wirawan, Ronny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Won, Samson Siew Pui 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Carl 0vs.Yong, Melvin Hsian-chai 0
Wong, James Ling Guan 3vs.Chung, Wai Ming Ian 3
Wong, Kok Ming 3vs.Lin, Jiahao 3
Wong, Michael T. W. 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Ming Fook 3vs.Lee, Keng Yin 3
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wydianto, Franky 0vs.Fong, Yu Mun Clement 0
Wye, Tang Mun 3 * Awarded Bye *
Xiao, Kenneth 3vs.Ahmad, Muhammad Jufri 3
Xie, Reagan Yan Long 0vs.Hiranyasir, Pongsiri 1
Yamada, Tsutomu 3vs.Chua, David 3
Yan, Zhi Jian Joshua 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 3vs.Jackson, Chris H 3
Yeh, Chao Lung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wen Li 3vs.Alvarez, Edsel R. 3
Yin, Ho Chee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yip, Kai Lup Bruno 1vs.Tan, Chee Leong 1
Yong, Chang Wei, Stanley 3vs.Loh, Yan Ming, Raymond 3
Yong, Gordon 0 * BYE *
Yong, Melvin Hsian-chai 0vs.Wong, Carl 0
Yong, Wai Kin Au 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yuliadinata, Dennis 3vs.Toh, Chun Zheng 3
Zee, Way Leong 3vs.Hanshen, Tham 3
Zhang, Ning 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin 3vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All