Round 2 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Afanasenko, Dmitry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Akimov, Akim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Alexander, Zhwakin 0vs.Kolesnikov, Vasiliy 0
Alexeev, Igor 0vs.Murzin, Dmitry 0
Alexeev, Maxim 3vs.Olenin, Dmitry 3
Altshuller, Alexey 3vs.Chuhvichov, Anatoly 3
Andoskin, Yuri 0vs.Khalin, Vladimir 0
Apushkin, Alexander 0vs.Kolbasnikov, Michael 0
Archangelov, Yuri 3vs.Sergeev, Dmitry 3
Arvola, Merlyn 0vs.Ivanov, Sergey 0
Asanov, Marat 3vs.Mezhebursky, Alexander 3
Avdoshko, Sergey 0vs.Zhubrev, Michael 1
Bakirov, Rustam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Balashov, Alexander 0vs.Philippov, Denis 0
Bartenev, Timofey 3vs.Natarov, Vitaly 3
Belohvostkin, Valeriy 0vs.Morozov, Anton 0
Berezovskaya, Helena 3vs.Ryabikov, Peter 3
Bobkov, Alexey 0vs.Kojevnikov, Alexander 0
Bobrov, Anton 3vs.Bugaenko, Igor 3
Bobrov, Peter 3vs.Davidov, Denis 3
Bogdanov, Alexey 0vs.Gomanyuk, Sergey 0
Boozootov, Dima 3vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav 3
Borychev, Dmitry 0 * BYE *
Bugaenko, Igor 3vs.Bobrov, Anton 3
Bydzan, Valery 3 * Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chaikun, Eugeny 0vs.Egorov, Sergey 0
Chamov, Dmitriy 0vs.Parshin, Alexey 0
Chuhvichov, Anatoly 3vs.Altshuller, Alexey 3
Danilevsky, Alexander 3 * Awarded Bye *
Danyshevsky, Peter 3 * Awarded Bye *
Davidov, Denis 3vs.Bobrov, Peter 3
Davydova, Zhanna 3vs.Suschenko, Dmitry 3
Denisov, Sergey 3vs.Merzlyakov, Vitalii 3
Dikhnov, Alexander 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dishke, Alexander 3vs.Iarounitchev, Andrei 3
Dobrynin, Yuri 0vs.Zaytsev, Yuri 0
Dolgopolov, Dmitry 1vs.Ushakov, Vitaly 1
Dyomkin, Roman 1vs.Shkolnik, Ilya 1
Efimov, Kirill 3vs.Shivilov, Yuri 3
Egorov, Sergey 0vs.Chaikun, Eugeny 0
Ellingsen, Kenneth 3vs.Zharikov, Kirill 3
Ermoshkin, Alexey 3vs.Kuznetsov, Denis 3
Erokhin, Dmitry 3vs.Yatsenko, Alex 3
Fedorov, Ilya 3vs.Zheleznyak, Igor 3
Firsov, Konstantin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Frolov, Dmitri 3vs.Kruglov, Alexey 3
Fuller, Ryan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gashkov, Alexander 0vs.Naumenko, Denis 0
Gomanyuk, Sergey 0vs.Bogdanov, Alexey 0
Gorbatov, Dmitry 0vs.Plesheev, Anton 0
Goushchin, Vitaly 3vs.Moskvin, Igor 3
Greedasov, Alexander 0vs.Yaroslavsky, Sergey 0
Grigoriev, Alexander 0vs.Obruchev, Vladimir 0
Grinev, Sergey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gubachev, Andrey 3vs.Tower, Artem 3
Guzeev, Sergey 3vs.Vostretsov, Andrey 3
Iarounitchev, Andrei 3vs.Dishke, Alexander 3
Idzikovsky, Evgeny 3vs.Safine, Andrey 3
Ivanov, Eugeny 3vs.Kotov, Anton 3
Ivanov, Maxim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Pavel 3vs.Kostylyov, Alexey 1
Ivanov, Sergey 0vs.Arvola, Merlyn 0
Jigounov, Serge 0vs.Kostiukov, Maxim 0
Jorstedt, Mattias 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kalmankin, Leonid 3vs.Petrov, Alexander 3
Kamyshev, Sergey 0vs.Karatunov, Igor 0
Kanin, Alexey 3vs.Kondratiev, Yuri 3
Karatunov, Igor 0vs.Kamyshev, Sergey 0
Karmanov, Dmitry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kashirsky, Artem 3vs.Kozak, Dmitry 3
Kasumov, Arif 3vs.Kenin, Alexander 3
Kenin, Alexander 3vs.Kasumov, Arif 3
Khalin, Vladimir 0vs.Andoskin, Yuri 0
Khlystun, Vadim 3vs.Kosatchev, Timophey 3
Khokhlov, Dmitry 0vs.Volkov, Alexander 0
Khokhlova, Anastasia 3vs.Okin, Eugene 3
Kiryushin, Peter 0vs.Krymov, Arseny 0
Kojevnikov, Alexander 0vs.Bobkov, Alexey 0
Kolbasnikov, Michael 0vs.Apushkin, Alexander 0
Kolesnikov, Alexander 0vs.Mojilov, Anton 0
Kolesnikov, Vasiliy 0vs.Alexander, Zhwakin 0
Kolomeyko, Yuri 3 * Awarded Bye *
Komardina, Larisa 3vs.Mamonov, Maxim 3
Komarov, Andrey 3vs.Kurin, Anton 3
Kondratiev, Yaroslav 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kondratiev, Yuri 3vs.Kanin, Alexey 3
Kopp, Peter 3vs.Molchanov, Alexandr 3
Koretsky, Nik 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kosatchev, Timophey 3vs.Khlystun, Vadim 3
Kostiukov, Maxim 0vs.Jigounov, Serge 0
Kostylyov, Alexey 1vs.Ivanov, Pavel 3
Kosyakin, Eugene 3vs.Pedan, Sergey 3
Kotkov, Alexey 3vs.Temnov, Serge 3
Kotov, Anton 3vs.Ivanov, Eugeny 3
Koumkov, Serguei 0vs.Pirogov, Andrey 0
Kozachuk, Artem 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kozak, Dmitry 3vs.Kashirsky, Artem 3
Kruglov, Alexey 3vs.Frolov, Dmitri 3
Krymov, Arseny 0vs.Kiryushin, Peter 0
Krymova, Elizaveta 0vs.Volkov, Maxim 0
Kulikov, Mikhail 0vs.Nefedov, Maxim 0
Kurbatkin, Alexander 0vs.Lobanov, Vladimir 0
Kurin, Anton 3vs.Komarov, Andrey 3
Kuznetsov, Denis 3vs.Ermoshkin, Alexey 3
Ladichenko, Valeriy 3vs.Makarov, Denis 3
Lantukhov, Danil 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lash, Alexey 3vs.Poutnikov, Kirill 3
Ledenev, Dmitri 3vs.Maleev, Alexander 3
Lidogoster, Ilya 0vs.Tsyvun, Alexander 0
Lobanov, Vladimir 0vs.Kurbatkin, Alexander 0
Loskutnikov, Alexey 3vs.Markin, Yuri 3
Lyalin, Vadim 3vs.Novikov, Oleg 3
Makarov, Denis 3vs.Ladichenko, Valeriy 3
Maleev, Alexander 3vs.Ledenev, Dmitri 3
Malyshev, Denis 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mamonov, Maxim 3vs.Komardina, Larisa 3
Markin, Yuri 3vs.Loskutnikov, Alexey 3
Medar, Katrin 0vs.Molokanov, Alex 0
Merzlyakov, Vitalii 3vs.Denisov, Sergey 3
Metelkin, Valery 0vs.Zlobin, Denis 0
Mezhebursky, Alexander 3vs.Asanov, Marat 3
Missa, Anton 3 * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Alexey 0vs.Sherbakov, Nikita 0
Mojilov, Anton 0vs.Kolesnikov, Alexander 0
Molchanov, Alexandr 3vs.Kopp, Peter 3
Molokanov, Alex 0vs.Medar, Katrin 0
Morozov, Anton 0vs.Belohvostkin, Valeriy 0
Morozov, Pavel 0vs.Ryaskov, Nikolai 0
Moskvin, Igor 3vs.Goushchin, Vitaly 3
Murugin, Larik 3vs.Zide, Eugeny 3
Murzin, Dmitry 0vs.Alexeev, Igor 0
Nagaev, Iskander 3vs.Spolnikov, Pavel 3
Natarov, Vitaly 3vs.Bartenev, Timofey 3
Naumenko, Denis 0vs.Gashkov, Alexander 0
Nefedov, Eugene 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Maxim 0vs.Kulikov, Mikhail 0
Nicolayev, Andrey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nikitin, Eugene 3vs.Zabrodin, Nikolay 3
Norin, Sergey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Novikov, Oleg 3vs.Lyalin, Vadim 3
Nozhnin, Dmitry 3vs.Tan, Iwan 3
Oborin, Oleg 3vs.Shmelev, Vadim 3
Obruchev, Vladimir 0vs.Grigoriev, Alexander 0
Okin, Eugene 3vs.Khokhlova, Anastasia 3
Olenin, Dmitry 3vs.Alexeev, Maxim 3
Orekhov, Eugeny 0vs.Palchenko, Alexey 0
Orlov, Valentin 0vs.Pochtennov, Alexey 0
Osipov, Andrey 3vs.Tron, Ivan 3
Paigusov, Sergey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Palchenko, Alexey 0vs.Orekhov, Eugeny 0
Parshin, Alexey 0vs.Chamov, Dmitriy 0
Pastukhov, Alexey 3vs.Sidorov, Alexander 3
Pedan, Sergey 3vs.Kosyakin, Eugene 3
Petrosian, Ruben 3vs.Strakhov, Maxim 3
Petrov, Alexander 3vs.Kalmankin, Leonid 3
Philippov, Denis 0vs.Balashov, Alexander 0
Phillippov, Philipp 3vs.Semenkin, Denis 3
Pirogov, Andrey 0vs.Koumkov, Serguei 0
Plesheev, Anton 0vs.Gorbatov, Dmitry 0
Pochtennov, Alexey 0vs.Orlov, Valentin 0
Poutnikov, Kirill 3vs.Lash, Alexey 3
Pustilnik, Michael 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rakogon, Alexey 0vs.Rayskiy, Ilya 0
Rayskiy, Ilya 0vs.Rakogon, Alexey 0
Rezakov, Vasily 3vs.Shustrov, Anatoly 3
Reznikov, Dmitry 3vs.Sergei, Ivanov 3
Roginsky, Eugene 3 * Awarded Bye *
Roman, Grigoriy 0vs.Zhigaikov, Oleg 0
Romanenko, Alexey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Romushin, Alexandr 3vs.Sobol, Alexander 3
Ruel, Antoine 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ryabikov, Peter 3vs.Berezovskaya, Helena 3
Ryaskov, Nikolai 0vs.Morozov, Pavel 0
Safine, Andrey 3vs.Idzikovsky, Evgeny 3
Samosvatov, Nick 3vs.Sushin, Ruslan 3
Savchuk, Rostislav 3 * Awarded Bye *
Savchuk, Yura 3 * Awarded Bye *
Scherbakov, Victor 3vs.Zdanovsky, Denis 3
Semenkin, Denis 3vs.Phillippov, Philipp 3
Serdukov, Alexey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sergeev, Dmitry 3vs.Archangelov, Yuri 3
Sergei, Ivanov 3vs.Reznikov, Dmitry 3
Sergienko, Maxim 3vs.Vovtchik, Vitaly 3
Shadov, Sergey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sherbakov, Nikita 0vs.Moiseev, Alexey 0
Shestak, Alexei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shivilov, Yuri 3vs.Efimov, Kirill 3
Shkolnik, Ilya 1vs.Dyomkin, Roman 1
Shmelev, Vadim 3vs.Oborin, Oleg 3
Shustrov, Anatoly 3vs.Rezakov, Vasily 3
Shvartsman, Alex 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sidorov, Alexander 3vs.Pastukhov, Alexey 3
Smirnov, Alexey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sobol, Alexander 3vs.Romushin, Alexandr 3
Soloveychik, Evgeny 3vs.Tagunov, Denis 3
Solyanko, Pavel 3 * Awarded Bye *
Speransky, Konstantin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Spolnikov, Pavel 3vs.Nagaev, Iskander 3
Strakhov, Alexander 3 * Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Maxim 3vs.Petrosian, Ruben 3
Suschenko, Dmitry 3vs.Davydova, Zhanna 3
Sushin, Ruslan 3vs.Samosvatov, Nick 3
Tagunov, Denis 3vs.Soloveychik, Evgeny 3
Tan, Iwan 3vs.Nozhnin, Dmitry 3
Tatarenkov, Trofim 0vs.Vlasenko, Gleb 0
Temnov, Serge 3vs.Kotkov, Alexey 3
Tomashevsky, Valentin 3vs.Zharov, Andrey 3
Tower, Artem 3vs.Gubachev, Andrey 3
Tron, Ivan 3vs.Osipov, Andrey 3
Tsarev, Oleg 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tsarevski, Stanislav 3vs.Boozootov, Dima 3
Tsyvun, Alexander 0vs.Lidogoster, Ilya 0
Twiefel, Torben 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ushakov, Vitaly 1vs.Dolgopolov, Dmitry 1
Van Cleave, Trey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Vasiliev, Sergey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Vaskin, Eugene 0vs.Zvezdin, Michael 0
Vetrov, Vladimir 3vs.Zamzhitsky, Oleg 3
Vlasenko, Gleb 0vs.Tatarenkov, Trofim 0
Volkov, Alexander 0vs.Khokhlov, Dmitry 0
Volkov, Maxim 0vs.Krymova, Elizaveta 0
Vostretsov, Andrey 3vs.Guzeev, Sergey 3
Vovtchik, Vitaly 3vs.Sergienko, Maxim 3
Williams, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yaroslavsky, Sergey 0vs.Greedasov, Alexander 0
Yatsenko, Alex 3vs.Erokhin, Dmitry 3
Zabrodin, Nikolay 3vs.Nikitin, Eugene 3
Zamzhitsky, Oleg 3vs.Vetrov, Vladimir 3
Zaytsev, Yuri 0vs.Dobrynin, Yuri 0
Zdanovsky, Denis 3vs.Scherbakov, Victor 3
Zharikov, Kirill 3vs.Ellingsen, Kenneth 3
Zharov, Andrey 3vs.Tomashevsky, Valentin 3
Zheleznyak, Igor 3vs.Fedorov, Ilya 3
Zhigaikov, Oleg 0vs.Roman, Grigoriy 0
Zhubrev, Michael 1vs.Avdoshko, Sergey 0
Zide, Eugeny 3vs.Murugin, Larik 3
Zlobin, Denis 0vs.Metelkin, Valery 0
Zvezdin, Michael 0vs.Vaskin, Eugene 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All