Round 2 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ade, Yohanes 3 * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3vs.Zhao, Long 3
Ang, Jun Yang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen 3vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3
Au Yong, Wai Kin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3vs.Chao, Peter 3
Beduzzi, David 3vs.Hiu, Choon Pien 3
Cai, Hui Yang 3vs.Cheong, Fabian 3
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 3vs.Zhang, Qun 3
Chan, Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark 3vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3
Chao, Peter 3vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0
Cheng, Keun Chi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian 3vs.Cai, Hui Yang 3
Chernarak, Wattanachai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee 3vs.Purnawan, Chandra 1
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0vs.Tan, Koon Ling 0
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 3vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0vs.Goh, Wee Teck 0
Chiu, Tsz Hong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong 3vs.Tan, Choon Yan 3
Choo, Kian Leong 0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0
Chotirat, Ommaphat 0vs.Rosebeary, Greg 0
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 3
Chua, Chang 3vs.Effendi, Yopi 3
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 3vs.Lie, Suwira 3
Chua, Justin 0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 3
Dunsford, Denny 3vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3
Effendi, Yopi 3vs.Chua, Chang 3
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3vs.Chang, Mark 3
Epley, Alan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3vs.Sia, Ching Hui 3
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 1vs.Woon, Khim Wai 1
Gan, Meng San 0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0
Goh, Keng Hwang 3vs.Soh, Terry 3
Goh, Wee Teck 0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0
Gooi, Chin Hong 3vs.Liao, Rubin 3
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 3vs.Lim, Ban Lee 3
Hew, Jun-Wei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien 3vs.Beduzzi, David 3
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0
Holcomb, Ty 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang 0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin 1
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0vs.Choo, Kian Leong 0
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 0vs.Young, Dan Feng 0
Khoo, Aik Seng 0vs.Pang, Hon Seng 0
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren 3vs.Siagian, Joey 3
Ki, Robin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David 3vs.Sng, Eugene 3
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 3 * Awarded Bye *
Koh, Shihao 3vs.Tham, Hanshen 3
Kok, Kim Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
Lafaber, Sean Michael 3vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3
Lau, Desmond 3vs.Peng, Tie Lun John 3
Lau, Sam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3vs.Yeo, Derrick 3
Lee, Keng Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0
Lee, Yen Chang 3vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix 3vs.Ng, Koon Ming 3
Liao, Rubin 3vs.Gooi, Chin Hong 3
Lie, Suwira 3vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 3
Lim, Ban Lee 3vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly 3
Lim, Da Hua Felix 3vs.Tan, Beng 3
Lim, Jian Liang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 0vs.Seah, Choon Peng 0
Lim, Leslie 3vs.Zhong, Wei Wen 3
Lim, Tse Yee 0vs.Ma, Andy 0
Lim, Tzer Chern 0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0
Lim, Y. 0vs.Lin, Jinyi 0
Lim, Yang Zhi 0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 0
Lin, Bao Qiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi 0vs.Lim, Y. 0
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec 3vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching 3
Lo, Chien Hung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Chuan Han 0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang 0
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy 0vs.Lim, Tse Yee 0
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 0
Nakamura, Satoshi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 0vs.Soh, Joe 0
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3vs.Dunsford, Denny 3
Ng, Benson 0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 0vs.Tye, Lee Fei 0
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 0vs.Ng, Yun Chi 0
Ng, Koon Ming 3vs.Leong, Felix 3
Ng, Luke 0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 0
Ng, Song Khim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wee Khoon 3vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3
Ng, Wei San Wesley 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Yun Chi 0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin 0
Nyew, Yee Long 0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam 0
Ong, Heng Woon 3vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 3
Ong, Kok Seng 3vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 3
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 3vs.Tiong, Chris 3
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0vs.Ng, Benson 0
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3vs.Lee, Yen Chang 3
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 3vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3
Pang, Hon Seng 0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng 0
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3vs.Wu, Clement 3
Peng, Tie Lun John 3vs.Lau, Desmond 3
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra 1vs.Chew, Choon Gee 3
Quak, Francis 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3vs.Angkasa, Jansen 3
Restel, Sven 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0vs.Siew, Wei Quan 0
Rosebeary, Greg 0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat 0
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 3
Seah, Choon Peng 0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 0
Sia, Ching Hui 3vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3
Siagian, Joey 3vs.Khoo, Wei Ren 3
Siew, Wei Quan 0vs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sng, Eugene 3vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 3
Sng, Jason 0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng 0
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 3vs.Ong, Kok Seng 3
Soh, Joe 0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry 0
Soh, Terry 3vs.Goh, Keng Hwang 3
Soo, Waiken 3 * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0vs.Gan, Meng San 0
Sumarta Mu, Justin 1vs.Jiang, Yixiang 0
Suraj, Prakash Singh 0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0
Syahrul, Hisyam 0vs.Nyew, Yee Long 0
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng 3vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix 3
Tan, Chin Han 3vs.Tan, Poy Kok 3
Tan, Choon Yan 3vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 3
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3vs.Yoong, Daren 3
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh 0
Tan, Kiat Cheong 3vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 3
Tan, Koon Ling 0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0
Tan, Poy Kok 3vs.Tan, Chin Han 3
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 3vs.Ong, Heng Woon 3
Tan, Wei Quan 3vs.Wang, Sim Loong 3
Tan, Wei Quan Daniel 0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern 0
Tang, Mun Wye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng 0vs.Sng, Jason 0
Tay, Tze Yang 3vs.Wong, James 3
Teh, Soon Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Loh, Chuan Han 0
Teoh, Jeremy 3vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou 3
Tham, Hanshen 3vs.Koh, Shihao 3
Tham, Tishen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris 3vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 3
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 3
Tye, Lee Fei 0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 0
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0vs.Chua, Justin 0
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0vs.Tan, Wei Quan Daniel 0
Wang, Ming Chee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong 3vs.Tan, Wei Quan 3
Wee, Pang Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 0
Wong, James 3vs.Tay, Tze Yang 3
Wong, Kok Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 3 * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai 1vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary 1
Wu, Clement 3vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 0vs.Ng, Luke 0
Yamada, Tsutomu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Youichirou 3vs.Teoh, Jeremy 3
Yang, Zhi Xiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Derrick 3vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3
Yeo, Wenli 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren 3vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3
Young, Dan Feng 0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 0
Yuen, Kwan Ching 3vs.Ling, Alec 3
Zee, Way Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 3vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 3
Zhao, Long 3vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3
Zhong, Wei Wen 3vs.Lim, Leslie 3
Zhou, Yujian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All