Round 2 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPoints OpponentPoints
1Die Zocker3vsGoblin Gate Aarhus3
2Superstarsnet.com3vsIcy Hot Stunnas3
3Lil’ London Thugs3vswww.teamacademy.com3
4Car Acrobatic Team3vswww.dnscards.com3
5A Little Too Sick3vsTeam Simply Saso3
6Riddiculatron3vsCosmopolitan3
7Hate Dragon3vsT-Time3
8Team $20 Dalla Billz3vsMy Team Part 173
9AXIS3vsDave3
10East Coast Creechers3vsD.A.M.3
11Team 423vsBig Dogs3
12Trash AAA3vsLeftovers3
13Team Paris3vsDynasty3
14Black-Ops3vsThe Ultimate Males3
15Cyanide3vsSKG3
16AlphaBetaUnlimited.com23vsTeam Reprazent3
17Damokles3vsWheat & Rye3
18Executioners3vsTick Trick Track3
19The Watchmen3vsMetagames3
20Righteous Babe3vsGame Empire 23
21Team Deadguy3vsLyskavermaden3
22Team Egghead3vsAntarctica3
23Sober3vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon3
24Raging Goblins3vsNo Way3
25Mecha Shpadoinkle3vsTeam Clasp3
26Team Thundaa3vsTsd3
27AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3vsAir Tight3
28Twin tower + a midget3vsWhatever3
29Pierced3vsLes Plus Class3
30Outland3vsSmooth Criminal3
31Godzilla3vsGooders3
32Phoenix Fondation3vsCMD3
33www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl3vsGood Guys3
34Sugar Bus3vsSkunewers1
35The Unknown Stuntmen1vsTwoPG1
36Dsd1vsCrane Style Highs Team1
37Bald Dummy1vsCospasetic Costanza1
38Team Bigos1vsFatal Fx0
39Absolute Samuels0vsZiegler0
40Your Move Games: TNG0vsTeam Emon Staff0
41www.star-maker.nl/lap0vsThe Ancient Kavus0
42Killers of the Coast0vsHuey, Brock + Linde0
43KV Deckmasters0vsMonkey Dog0
44Team Dayton0vsRadiant Mafu0
45Fire Beat0vsCollector’s Corner0
46Bologna Demolition Team0vsSplat0
47Salt Bag0vsWest Coast Avengers0
48Fellowship of the Ting0vsBallers Symposium0
49Trust the French0vsEgghead Games0
50Angstschreeuw0vsTeam 25:170
51Team Texas0vsPT-AME0
52Wakka Wakka0vsYour Move Games0
53Slay-Pillage-Massacre0vsJohn Waynes Severed head0
54AlphaBetaUnlimited.com30vsWolfcorp0
55Random Foriegners0vsHoley Moley0
56All Cards Must Be Mint0vsRug Doctors0
57Old Bridge Team0vsEyes wide shut0
58Family Games Center0vsP7dttst0
59The Ken Ho All Stars0vsDM fan Club0
60Philly0vsKowalified0
61Anchans0vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
62The Feables0vsSol Malka Fan Club0
63CPH0vsSinging Frog0
64Capricorn0vsTeam Champion.com0
65Potato Nation0vs2 Danes & a Dam0
66Dark Side of the Moon0vsKnight of Apocalypse0
67Saussback Team0vsLicence to Ill0
68Terminal Dogma0vsDatcho Club0
69www.electrotank.com0vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room0
70Vicious Bombings0vsChouchen Team0
71Ride or Die0vsTeam Denmark0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All