Round 2 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Die Zocker 3 vs Goblin Gate Aarhus 3
2 Superstarsnet.com 3 vs Icy Hot Stunnas 3
3 Lil’ London Thugs 3 vs www.teamacademy.com 3
4 Car Acrobatic Team 3 vs www.dnscards.com 3
5 A Little Too Sick 3 vs Team Simply Saso 3
6 Riddiculatron 3 vs Cosmopolitan 3
7 Hate Dragon 3 vs T-Time 3
8 Team $20 Dalla Billz 3 vs My Team Part 17 3
9 AXIS 3 vs Dave 3
10 East Coast Creechers 3 vs D.A.M. 3
11 Team 42 3 vs Big Dogs 3
12 Trash AAA 3 vs Leftovers 3
13 Team Paris 3 vs Dynasty 3
14 Black-Ops 3 vs The Ultimate Males 3
15 Cyanide 3 vs SKG 3
16 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 3 vs Team Reprazent 3
17 Damokles 3 vs Wheat & Rye 3
18 Executioners 3 vs Tick Trick Track 3
19 The Watchmen 3 vs Metagames 3
20 Righteous Babe 3 vs Game Empire 2 3
21 Team Deadguy 3 vs Lyskavermaden 3
22 Team Egghead 3 vs Antarctica 3
23 Sober 3 vs Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon 3
24 Raging Goblins 3 vs No Way 3
25 Mecha Shpadoinkle 3 vs Team Clasp 3
26 Team Thundaa 3 vs Tsd 3
27 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 3 vs Air Tight 3
28 Twin tower + a midget 3 vs Whatever 3
29 Pierced 3 vs Les Plus Class 3
30 Outland 3 vs Smooth Criminal 3
31 Godzilla 3 vs Gooders 3
32 Phoenix Fondation 3 vs CMD 3
33 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 3 vs Good Guys 3
34 Sugar Bus 3 vs Skunewers 1
35 The Unknown Stuntmen 1 vs TwoPG 1
36 Dsd 1 vs Crane Style Highs Team 1
37 Bald Dummy 1 vs Cospasetic Costanza 1
38 Team Bigos 1 vs Fatal Fx 0
39 Absolute Samuels 0 vs Ziegler 0
40 Your Move Games: TNG 0 vs Team Emon Staff 0
41 www.star-maker.nl/lap 0 vs The Ancient Kavus 0
42 Killers of the Coast 0 vs Huey, Brock + Linde 0
43 KV Deckmasters 0 vs Monkey Dog 0
44 Team Dayton 0 vs Radiant Mafu 0
45 Fire Beat 0 vs Collector’s Corner 0
46 Bologna Demolition Team 0 vs Splat 0
47 Salt Bag 0 vs West Coast Avengers 0
48 Fellowship of the Ting 0 vs Ballers Symposium 0
49 Trust the French 0 vs Egghead Games 0
50 Angstschreeuw 0 vs Team 25:17 0
51 Team Texas 0 vs PT-AME 0
52 Wakka Wakka 0 vs Your Move Games 0
53 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 0 vs John Waynes Severed head 0
54 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 0 vs Wolfcorp 0
55 Random Foriegners 0 vs Holey Moley 0
56 All Cards Must Be Mint 0 vs Rug Doctors 0
57 Old Bridge Team 0 vs Eyes wide shut 0
58 Family Games Center 0 vs P7dttst 0
59 The Ken Ho All Stars 0 vs DM fan Club 0
60 Philly 0 vs Kowalified 0
61 Anchans 0 vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 0
62 The Feables 0 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 0
63 CPH 0 vs Singing Frog 0
64 Capricorn 0 vs Team Champion.com 0
65 Potato Nation 0 vs 2 Danes & a Dam 0
66 Dark Side of the Moon 0 vs Knight of Apocalypse 0
67 Saussback Team 0 vs Licence to Ill 0
68 Terminal Dogma 0 vs Datcho Club 0
69 www.electrotank.com 0 vs Team Needs/Hotel Room 0
70 Vicious Bombings 0 vs Chouchen Team 0
71 Ride or Die 0 vs Team Denmark 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All