Round 2 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Komiya, Tadayoshi 3 vs. Corney, Andrew D 3
2 Zhou, Yujian 1 vs. Fung, Ka Shun Dion 3
3 Seki, Yutaka 3 vs. Brown-Santirso, Damian 3
4 Watanabe, Hiroto 3 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 3
5 Niwa, Takashi 3 vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi 3
6 Wong, Doctor 3 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa 3
7 Hew, Jun-Wei 3 vs. Campbell, Stephen 3
8 Richards, Scott 3 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 3
9 Yamazoe, Makoto 3 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 3
10 Sasaki, Yusuke 3 vs. Maki, Koichiro 3
11 Wong, Samson Siew Pui 3 vs. Padua, Mark A. 3
12 Susanto, Agus 3 vs. Arita, Ryuichi 3
13 Tam, Wing Lok 3 vs. Ogura, Ryo 3
14 Ward, Sam 3 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 3
15 Hwang, Chie Chung 3 vs. Ho, Rod 3
16 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 3 vs. rnandez, Mark Antoine N 3
17 Fujita, Osamu 3 vs. Ando, Reiji 3
18 Sia, Paul 1 vs. Chai, Royce Ming Huang 3
19 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 3 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 3
20 Higono.L, Naoki 3 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei 3
21 Ho, Jack 3 vs. Doecke, Michael T 3
22 Widjaja, Rudy 3 vs. Mori, Masaya 3
23 Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 3 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 3
24 Nose, Koji 3 vs. Ikeda, Kei 3
25 Nobushita, Jun 3 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 3
26 Kim, Joo-Nyeon 3 vs. Camangon, Gerald C 3
27 West, Justin T 3 vs. Brugman, John 3
28 Ishida, Itaru 3 vs. Darmawan, Herman 1
29 Sun, Dell 3 vs. Endo, Takahiro 3
30 Coltman, Dane 3 vs. Chan, Jonathan 3
31 Sy, Teddy 3 vs. Kanno, Daisuke 3
32 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 3 vs. Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 3
33 Tanaka, Ittoku 3 vs. Hsu, Aric 3
34 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 3 vs. Ang, Jun Yang 3
35 Tang, Kai Cheong 0 vs. Matsui, Kenji 1
36 Wong, Chun Hung 1 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 0
37 Wan, Johnson 1 vs. Kim, Dong-Ku 0
38 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 0 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 0
39 Yopi, Effendi 0 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 0
40 Son, Won-Ho 0 vs. Harada, Hiroshi 0
41 Kuroda, Masashiro 0 vs. Bedoucha, William F 0
42 Tong, King Yim Kingston 0 vs. Takeda, Hideo 0
43 Seck, T. Ben 0 vs. Lee, Sang-Seok 0
44 Sakakibara, Satosi 0 vs. Indrawan, Frans 0
45 Wimindra, 19741119 0 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 0
46 Sim, Han How 0 vs. Adlfin, Richard 0
47 Suryatenggara, Oliver 0 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 0
48 Nakamura, Kazuhiro 0 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 0
49 Momose, Kazuyuki 0 vs. Ming, Wei 0
50 Lirag, Rafael L 0 vs. Higashino, Masayuki 0
51 Yamashita, Masaki 0 vs. Noda, Koji 0
52 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi 0 vs. Dimalanta, Lawrence F 0
53 Lin, Yous 0 vs. Lau, Ka On Keith 0
54 Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 0 vs. Lin, Vice 0
55 Tsukamoto, Toshiki 0 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 0
56 Hirabayashi, Kazuya 0 vs. Collins, Lenny 0
57 Kwan, David Wei Phang 0 vs. Kageyama, Taro 0
58 Okamoto, Jin 0 vs. Hadiwidjaja, Welly 0
59 irimanne, Barry Sangabo 0 vs. Len, Jim 0
60 Ho, Chee Yin 0 vs. Higaki, Takao 0
61 Okamoto, Hiroki 0 vs. Hsieh, Frank 0
62 Yu, Dino 0 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 0
63 Lau, Sam Lei Kang 0 vs. errero, Augusto Maria E 0
64 Padua, Mario A 0 vs. Macdonald, Andrew D. 0
  Abe, Kazufumi 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Fujita, Kenichi 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Niimi, Kiyoaki 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Ogami, Kenji 0 vs. *** BYE ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All