Round 2 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3vs.Zhao, Long 3
2Lie, Suwira 3vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 3
3Beduzzi, David 3vs.Hiu, Choon Pien 3
4Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 3vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3
5Tiong, Chris 3vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 3
6Tham, Hanshen 3vs.Koh, Shihao 3
7Yuen, Kwan Ching 3vs.Ling, Alec 3
8Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 3
9Khoo, Wei Ren 3vs.Siagian, Joey 3
10Lim, Ban Lee 3vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly 3
11Peng, Tie Lun John 3vs.Lau, Desmond 3
12Chang, Mark 3vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3
13Dunsford, Denny 3vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3
14Lee, Yen Chang 3vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3
15Tan, Wei Quan 3vs.Wang, Sim Loong 3
16Cheong, Fabian 3vs.Cai, Hui Yang 3
17Zhang, Qun 3vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 3
18Teoh, Jeremy 3vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou 3
19Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
20Soh, Terry 3vs.Goh, Keng Hwang 3
21Chua, Chang 3vs.Effendi, Yopi 3
22Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3vs.Angkasa, Jansen 3
23Choi, Kwok Keong 3vs.Tan, Choon Yan 3
24Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3vs.Yoong, Daren 3
25Tan, Chin Han 3vs.Tan, Poy Kok 3
26Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 3vs.Ong, Kok Seng 3
27Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3vs.Yeo, Derrick 3
28Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 3
29Liao, Rubin 3vs.Gooi, Chin Hong 3
30Ng, Koon Ming 3vs.Leong, Felix 3
31Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 3vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3
32Tay, Tze Yang 3vs.Wong, James 3
33Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3vs.Wu, Clement 3
34Lim, Da Hua Felix 3vs.Tan, Beng 3
35Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 3vs.Ong, Heng Woon 3
36Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3vs.Chao, Peter 3
37Kiu, Lin Zer David 3vs.Sng, Eugene 3
38Lim, Leslie 3vs.Zhong, Wei Wen 3
39Sia, Ching Hui 3vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3
40Chew, Choon Gee 3vs.Purnawan, Chandra 1
41Gan, Kian Keat Gary 1vs.Woon, Khim Wai 1
42Sumarta Mu, Justin 1vs.Jiang, Yixiang 0
43Tan, Koon Ling 0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0
44Young, Dan Feng 0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 0
45Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0vs.Goh, Wee Teck 0
46Tang, Poh Sheng 0vs.Sng, Jason 0
47Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern 0
48Ng, Luke 0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 0
49Khoo, Aik Seng 0vs.Pang, Hon Seng 0
50Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 0
51Soh, Joe 0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry 0
52Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh 0
53Rosebeary, Greg 0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat 0
54Choo, Kian Leong 0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0
55Lim, Tse Yee 0vs.Ma, Andy 0
56Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0vs.Chua, Justin 0
57Ng, Jin King Benjamin 0vs.Ng, Yun Chi 0
58Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0vs.Siew, Wei Quan 0
59Lim, Y. 0vs.Lin, Jinyi 0
60Seah, Choon Peng 0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 0
61Gan, Meng San 0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0
62Tan, Wei Quan Daniel 0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric 0
63Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0
64Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 0vs.Tye, Lee Fei 0
65Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0
66Ng, Benson 0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0
67Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 0
68Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Loh, Chuan Han 0
69Nyew, Yee Long 0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam 0
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Quak, Francis 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhi Xiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Ming Chee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Holcomb, Ty 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey 3 * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ade, Yohanes 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Chien Hung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Song Khim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wenli 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soo, Waiken 3 * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chernarak, Wattanachai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Keun Chi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San Wesley 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Jonathan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Tsz Hong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All