Round 2 Pairings (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Ahtiainem Esa ( 78) 3 vs. Huttunen Toni (330) 3
2 Lehtinen Jussi (162) 3 vs. Miettinen Lauri (182) 3
3 Haapala Jani (114) 3 vs. Ssderberg Richard (289) 3
4 Tourovski Boris ( 53) 3 vs. Wills Scott (302) 3
5 Kuusniemi Kuisma (177) 3 vs. Lepisto Pekka (268) 3
6 Assinen Ville (352) 3 vs. Hatinen Antti J ( 40) 3
7 Gentric Stephane (310) 3 vs. Vallin Hannu ( 92) 3
8 Bobrov Peter (276) 3 vs. Salovaara Jussi (164) 3
9 Gardelin Jonas (137) 3 vs. Hirvonen Mikko (227) 3
10 Holmberg Fredrik ( 84) 3 vs. Kivela Timo (322) 3
11 Grinev Sergey (304) 3 vs. Vayrynen Eero ( 72) 3
12 Klemetti Tuomas (337) 3 vs. Ollila Mika (219) 3
13 Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) 3 vs. Smirnov Alexey ( 17) 3
14 Nyberg Tuomas (364) 3 vs. Saari Pertti (274) 3
15 Koski Sampo (297) 3 vs. Lehtinen Perttu (275) 3
16 Sihvonen Teemu (316) 3 vs. Tuomi Lauri (183) 3
17 Mertalo Oskari (256) 3 vs. Norin Sergey (305) 3
18 Vanhaoja Ari ( 44) 3 vs. Wickstrand Jaakko (109) 3
19 Etelapera Marko (189) 3 vs. Karppinen Jesse (131) 3
20 David Naslund (243) 3 vs. Johansson David ( 60) 3
21 Kotiranta Tuomas (338) 3 vs. Radoslaw Gromko ( 88) 3
22 Laaja Jarkko (126) 3 vs. Wall Dennis ( 64) 3
23 Niinsto Juha (311) 3 vs. Tikkakoski Antti ( 39) 3
24 Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) 3 vs. Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54) 3
25 Hippelainen Joonas (143) 3 vs. Simola Antti ( 36) 3
26 Hietala Markus (194) 3 vs. Wathen Petri (284) 3
27 Ilmari Helppi Juha (148) 3 vs. Spolnikov Pavel (266) 3
28 Jaakkola Veli-matti (344) 3 vs. Reich Philip (285) 3
29 Hakanpaa Mikko (226) 3 vs. Mantikangas Mikael (223) 3
30 Kaitila Zaki (360) 3 vs. Karki Klaus (174) 3
31 Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) 3 vs. Manninen Ilkka (103) 3
32 Marikainen Tekka (317) 3 vs. Tuomi Antero ( 26) 3
33 Buene Oystein (257) 3 vs. Pauvola Mitto (241) 3
34 Jedeteldt Patrick (263) 3 vs. Smetana Michal (211) 3
35 Davydova Janna (117) 3 vs. Nybere Janne (122) 3
36 Aku Kalajo (366) 3 vs. Toikka Arho ( 42) 3
37 Larvanko Lasse (178) 3 vs. Puustinen Eetu ( 74) 3
38 Galitzyn Michael (210) 3 vs. Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) 3
39 Emyshev Vladimir (355) 3 vs. Hiltunen Jussi (159) 3
40 Johan Nilsson (247) 3 vs. Rosenstrom Tom (323) 3
41 Brown Jonathan (139) 3 vs. Puollanne Mikko (235) 3
42 EtelSpelto Markus (193) 3 vs. Vanhanen Tuomas (341) 3
43 Bakke Geir G ( 85) 3 vs. Kirjokangas Mikko (228) 3
44 Anttila Bekkev ( 49) 3 vs. Peuta Heikki ( 97) 3
45 Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) 3 vs. Ranta Teemu (315) 3
46 Karrman Per (272) 3 vs. Laukkanen Juha (150) 3
47 Ericsson Stefan (309) 3 vs. Karmanov Dmitry ( 67) 3
48 Juha Ronnman (363) 3 vs. Kovelo Ville_T (354) 3
49 Leiviska Jouni (146) 3 vs. Pentinmaki Sami (294) 3
50 Laaja Janne (120) 3 vs. Roginsky Eugeny ( 79) 3
51 Malin Antti ( 34) 3 vs. Taipale Markus (199) 3
52 Kataja Jyri (167) 3 vs. Lynn Jamie (111) 3
53 Jalonen Juha (149) 3 vs. Rikberg Svante (312) 3
54 Matousek Pavel (265) 3 vs. Saranpaa Ville (353) 3
55 Nuutinen Petni (278) 3 vs. Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) 3
56 Nevalainen Max (208) 3 vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 3
57 Puurvla Antti ( 35) 3 vs. Tuomi Vesa (347) 3
58 Gillberg Jussi (158) 3 vs. Sarvi Jarno (129) 3
59 Kirsila Pertti (273) 3 vs. Vorona Deniss ( 63) 3
60 Karhulahti Mika (217) 3 vs. Wall Mike (357) 3
61 Ahlskog Janne (118) 3 vs. Christensen Allan B. ( 18) 3
62 Lindberg Goran ( 87) 3 vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135) 3
63 Turunen Harri ( 96) 3 vs. Vallivaara Ilari (102) 3
64 Nyman Anssi ( 24) 3 vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 3
65 Lehtonen Eetu ( 73) 3 vs. Sundell Josua (145) 3
66 Eriksson Daniel ( 58) 3 vs. Winkelmann Horst (101) 3
67 Leskinen Antti ( 33) 3 vs. Ukkola Joni (140) 3
68 KoskimSki Antti ( 32) 3 vs. Valkas Juha_J (151) 3
69 Rinne Toni (332) 3 vs. Schweneke Philipp (286) 3
70 Leppanen Tero (318) 3 vs. Lindholm Jonas (138) 3
71 Perala Jussi (163) 3 vs. Sandorf Jan (112) 3
72 Pekkanen Eero ( 71) 3 vs. Tagunov Denis ( 62) 3
73 Harkonen Janne (121) 3 vs. Lakoma Kari (170) 3
74 Bakirov Rustam (291) 3 vs. Roinisto Mika (220) 3
75 Ahokas Jonne (142) 3 vs. Thille Carl ( 55) 3
76 Mansson Daniel D ( 59) 3 vs. Niemi Markus (197) 3
77 Oja Olli_M (255) 3 vs. Rankka Matti (204) 3
78 Lipiainen Miika (212) 3 vs. Rintala Pekka (270) 3
79 Korkki Tomi (325) 3 vs. Pihl Markus (198) 3
80 Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 3 vs. Sissala Paavo (259) 3
81 Fjeld Ole Christian (249) 3 vs. Speransky Konstantin (176) 3
82 Lauri Martti (202) 3 vs. Yatsenko Alex ( 10) 3
83 Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 3 vs. Makipaa Mikko B (239) 3
84 Elovaara Jani (113) 1 vs. Ruohola Juho (154) 1
85 Jakobsen Martin (200) 1 vs. Puurula Asko ( 48) 1
86 Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) 1 vs. Ukskoski Marko (191) 1
87 Miettinen Miikka (216) 1 vs. Salminen Aki ( 3) 1
88 Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) 1 vs. Tuomi Harri ( 95) 1
89 Hirvi Joonatan (144) 1 vs. Klemetti Jussi (160) 1
90 Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) 1 vs. Mannisto Lasse (179) 1
91 Niittymaki Toni (331) 1 vs. Schildt Henri ( 99) 1
92 Asko Maatta K. (186) 0 vs. Riikonen Aatu ( 2) 0
93 Kokkonen Antti ( 31) 0 vs. Nuortio Matti (203) 0
94 Leander Erik ( 75) 0 vs. Ramela Anssi ( 25) 0
95 osala Arto ( 45) 0 vs. Sikanen Kimmo (173) 0
96 Korpela Sampsa (298) 0 vs. Ruusunen Ari ( 43) 0
97 Kivinen Antti ( 30) 0 vs. Merikanto Miikka (215) 0
98 Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) 0 vs. Temnov Serge (303) 0
99 Ankudinov Lev (185) 0 vs. Nikunen Ilkka (104) 0
100 Chernyshev Georg ( 86) 0 vs. Sergei Ivanov (106) 0
101 Granlund Fredrik ( 83) 0 vs. Suojanen Jaakko (108) 0
102 Miettinen Risto (290) 0 vs. Tervonen Janne (124) 0
103 Enstrom Dan ( 57) 0 vs. Hirvonen Juha (147) 0
104 Hatinen Jukka (156) 0 vs. Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) 0
105 Heiramo Petri (279) 0 vs. Pohjonen Kalle (169) 0
106 Kim Kidron (171) 0 vs. Stenberg Mikko (237) 0
107 Ahola Marko (188) 0 vs. Sundquist Pasi (262) 0
108 Mela Markus (196) 0 vs. Seppanen Sami (295) 0
109 Peltonen Miika (213) 0 vs. Polso Hannu ( 91) 0
110 Leppanen Marko (190) 0 vs. Puumalainen Miika (214) 0
111 Brandt Mikael (221) 0 vs. Halonen Kimmo (172) 0
112 Ageenko Mikhail (224) 0 vs. Valta Jukka (157) 0
113 Kivela Mikko (229) 0 vs. Vittaniemi Jussi (165) 0
114 Castren Sakari (293) 0 vs. Kivikoski Mikko (230) 0
115 Mikunder Mikko (231) 0 vs. Tervonen Matti (205) 0
116 Hietala Miska (240) 0 vs. Laine Lauri (181) 0
117 Karjalainen Pasi (261) 0 vs. Norris Peter (277) 0
118 Miettinen Pekka (269) 0 vs. Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152) 0
119 Aaltonen Jukka (155) 0 vs. Piira Petri (282) 0
120 Vainnikainen Tommi (329) 0 vs. Vayrynen Marko (192) 0
121 Mantehe Launi (180) 0 vs. Vesterback Joni (141) 0
122 Nevalainen Sauka (301) 0 vs. Pokki Vaino (343) 0
123 Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) 0 vs. Ikonen Tatu (313) 0
124 Heikinniemi Tommi (327) 0 vs. Rekila Panu (260) 0
125 Birkmanis Andris ( 22) 0 vs. Sainio Vesa (346) 0
126 Junnilainen Timo (321) 0 vs. Tornikoski Mikko (238) 0
127 Nikolajeff Victor (350) 0 vs. Nylund Mikko (232) 0
128 Forsman Viktor (351) 0 vs. Hamalainen Olli (254) 0
129 Erasaari Olli (253) 0 vs. Kosonen Jona (136) 0
130 Lantta Tommi (328) 0 vs. Rikberg Johan (134) 0
131 Heiska Jaakko (107) 0 vs. Philippov Sergey (306) 0
132 Liimatta Petri (281) 0 vs. Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65) 0
133 Jones Craig ( 56) 0 vs. Prinkkila Mikko (233) 0
134 Akimov Akim ( 4) 0 vs. Vorovatov Anton ( 29) 0
135 Kuusela Juho (153) 0 vs. Siipainen Aapo ( 1) 0
136 Soininen Antti ( 37) 0 vs. Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro (349) 0
137 Backstrom Mattias (206) 0 vs. Karhula Aleksi ( 6) 0
138 Ivanov Pavel (264) 0 vs. Jonsson Anton ( 28) 0
139 Kulju Tuomas (339) 0 vs. Salmikivi Heikki ( 98) 0
140 Laaksonen Jussi (161) 0 vs. Vaisanen Vesa (348) 0
141 Karjalainen Pekka (267) 0 vs. Vettenranta Leif (184) 0
142 Kivikarju Mika (218) 0 vs. Taipalvesi Petri (283) 0
143 Peltonen Niko (245) 0 vs. Salminen Niko (246) 0
144 Gukovs Oleg (250) 0 vs. Raevaata Janne (123) 0
145 Johansson Mikael (222) 0 vs. Leppaaho Petri (280) 0
146 Tuomi Sami (296) 0 vs. Von Zweigbergk Martin (201) 0
147 Brunila Totti (335) 0 vs. Raitanen Samu (299) 0
148 Hagu Veljo (345) 0 vs. Vaananen Aleksi ( 8) 0
149 Ammala Mikko (225) 0 vs. Ville Koivisto (365) 0
150 Helenius Timo (320) 0 vs. Lais Harald ( 94) 0
151 Kokko Jarno (128) 0 vs. Myllynen Teemu (314) 0
152 Nguyen Quang-Dong (287) 0 vs. Verlinden Stefaan (308) 0
153 David Farkas ( 80) 0 vs. Valitalo Pekka (271) 0
154 Linnimaa Jani (116) 0 vs. Vallioniemi Janne (125) 0
155 Kolamo Janne (119) 0 vs. Oolo Andrus ( 23) 0
156 Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) 0 vs. Tani Indrek (105) 0
157 Peltokangas Henry (100) 0 vs. Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) 0
158 Bellamy Alan ( 5) 0 vs. Saarinen Aleksi ( 7) 0
  Bjork Artturi ( 47) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Boeken Noah (248) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Braga Alexandre ( 14) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Courtois Frederic ( 82) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Dobson Tony (334) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Duarte Joao (132) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ekebom Erno ( 77) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Eskeland Sigurd (307) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Firsov Konstantin (175) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Franzen Johan (133) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Fuller Ryan (292) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Gary Justin (166) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Herzog Nicolai (244) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Hothow Dominik ( 69) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  HSrksnen Jarno (127) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jeudon Florent ( 81) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jonsson Andreas ( 19) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jorstedt Mattias (367) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jussi Maki-Tuuri (187) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Karlsson Morgan (242) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kettil Mattias (207) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kiukkonen Markus (195) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kiviharju Jani (115) 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kolomeyko Yuri (359) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Komanicky Vladimir (356) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kosicka Tomas (324) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Linder David ( 61) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Nenye Vesa (362) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Nieminen Tuomo (342) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Odegaard Oyvind (258) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Osmo Haljoki ( 90) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Osterberg Richard (288) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Punakallio Mikko (234) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Rade Olle (252) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Rissanen Toni (333) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ruel Antoine ( 27) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ruel Olivier (251) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Shvartsman Alex ( 9) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Slemr Jakub (110) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Snygg Mikko (236) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Thoren Jens (130) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Toikko Sappo (300) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Van Cleave Trey (336) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Walamies Tomi (326) 3 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All