Round 2 Pairings (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPointsOpponentPoints
2 Danes & a Dam0vs.Potato Nation0
A Little Too Sick3vs.Team Simply Saso3
Absolute Samuels0vs.Ziegler0
Air Tight3vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
All Cards Must Be Mint0vs.Rug Doctors0
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3vs.Air Tight3
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com23vs.Team Reprazent3
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com30vs.Wolfcorp0
Anchans0vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
Angstschreeuw0vs.Team 25:170
Antarctica3vs.Team Egghead3
AXIS3vs.Dave3
Bald Dummy1vs.Cospasetic Costanza1
Ballers Symposium0vs.Fellowship of the Ting0
Big Dogs3vs.Team 423
Black-Ops3vs.The Ultimate Males3
Bologna Demolition Team0vs.Splat0
Capricorn0vs.Team Champion.com0
Car Acrobatic Team3vs.www.dnscards.com3
Chouchen Team0vs.Vicious Bombings0
CMD3vs.Phoenix Fondation3
Collector’s Corner0vs.Fire Beat0
Cosmopolitan3vs.Riddiculatron3
Cospasetic Costanza1vs.Bald Dummy1
CPH0vs.Singing Frog0
Crane Style Highs Team1vs.Dsd1
Cyanide3vs.SKG3
D.A.M.3vs.East Coast Creechers3
Damokles3vs.Wheat & Rye3
Dark Side of the Moon0vs.Knight of Apocalypse0
Datcho Club0vs.Terminal Dogma0
Dave3vs.AXIS3
Die Zocker3vs.Goblin Gate Aarhus3
DM fan Club0vs.The Ken Ho All Stars0
Dsd1vs.Crane Style Highs Team1
Dynasty3vs.Team Paris3
East Coast Creechers3vs.D.A.M.3
Egghead Games0vs.Trust the French0
Executioners3vs.Tick Trick Track3
Eyes wide shut0vs.Old Bridge Team0
Family Games Center0vs.P7dttst0
Fatal Fx0vs.Team Bigos1
Fellowship of the Ting0vs.Ballers Symposium0
Fire Beat0vs.Collector’s Corner0
Game Empire 23vs.Righteous Babe3
Goblin Gate Aarhus3vs.Die Zocker3
Godzilla3vs.Gooders3
Good Guys3vs.www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl3
Gooders3vs.Godzilla3
Hate Dragon3vs.T-Time3
Holey Moley0vs.Random Foriegners0
Huey, Brock + Linde0vs.Killers of the Coast0
Icy Hot Stunnas3vs.Superstarsnet.com3
John Waynes Severed head0vs.Slay-Pillage-Massacre0
Killers of the Coast0vs.Huey, Brock + Linde0
Knight of Apocalypse0vs.Dark Side of the Moon0
Kowalified0vs.Philly0
KV Deckmasters0vs.Monkey Dog0
Leftovers3vs.Trash AAA3
Les Plus Class3vs.Pierced3
Licence to Ill0vs.Saussback Team0
Lil’ London Thugs3vs.www.teamacademy.com3
Lyskavermaden3vs.Team Deadguy3
Mecha Shpadoinkle3vs.Team Clasp3
Metagames3vs.The Watchmen3
Monkey Dog0vs.KV Deckmasters0
My Team Part 173vs.Team $20 Dalla Billz3
No Way3vs.Raging Goblins3
Old Bridge Team0vs.Eyes wide shut0
Outland3vs.Smooth Criminal3
P7dttst0vs.Family Games Center0
Philly0vs.Kowalified0
Phoenix Fondation3vs.CMD3
Pierced3vs.Les Plus Class3
Potato Nation0vs.2 Danes & a Dam0
PT-AME0vs.Team Texas0
Radiant Mafu0vs.Team Dayton0
Raging Goblins3vs.No Way3
Random Foriegners0vs.Holey Moley0
Riddiculatron3vs.Cosmopolitan3
Ride or Die0vs.Team Denmark0
Righteous Babe3vs.Game Empire 23
Rug Doctors0vs.All Cards Must Be Mint0
Salt Bag0vs.West Coast Avengers0
Saussback Team0vs.Licence to Ill0
Singing Frog0vs.CPH0
SKG3vs.Cyanide3
Skunewers1vs.Sugar Bus3
Slay-Pillage-Massacre0vs.John Waynes Severed head0
Smooth Criminal3vs.Outland3
Sober3vs.Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon3
Sol Malka Fan Club0vs.The Feables0
Splat0vs.Bologna Demolition Team0
Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon3vs.Sober3
Sugar Bus3vs.Skunewers1
Superstarsnet.com3vs.Icy Hot Stunnas3
Team $20 Dalla Billz3vs.My Team Part 173
Team 25:170vs.Angstschreeuw0
Team 423vs.Big Dogs3
Team Bigos1vs.Fatal Fx0
Team Champion.com0vs.Capricorn0
Team Clasp3vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle3
Team Dayton0vs.Radiant Mafu0
Team Deadguy3vs.Lyskavermaden3
Team Denmark0vs.Ride or Die0
Team Egghead3vs.Antarctica3
Team Emon Staff0vs.Your Move Games: TNG0
Team Needs/Hotel Room0vs.www.electrotank.com0
Team Paris3vs.Dynasty3
Team Reprazent3vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com23
Team Simply Saso3vs.A Little Too Sick3
Team Texas0vs.PT-AME0
Team Thundaa3vs.Tsd3
Terminal Dogma0vs.Datcho Club0
The Ancient Kavus0vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap0
The Feables0vs.Sol Malka Fan Club0
The Ken Ho All Stars0vs.DM fan Club0
The Ultimate Males3vs.Black-Ops3
The Unknown Stuntmen1vs.TwoPG1
The Watchmen3vs.Metagames3
Tick Trick Track3vs.Executioners3
Trash AAA3vs.Leftovers3
Trust the French0vs.Egghead Games0
Tsd3vs.Team Thundaa3
T-Time3vs.Hate Dragon3
Twin tower + a midget3vs.Whatever3
TwoPG1vs.The Unknown Stuntmen1
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0vs.Anchans0
Vicious Bombings0vs.Chouchen Team0
Wakka Wakka0vs.Your Move Games0
West Coast Avengers0vs.Salt Bag0
Whatever3vs.Twin tower + a midget3
Wheat & Rye3vs.Damokles3
Wolfcorp0vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com30
www.dnscards.com3vs.Car Acrobatic Team3
www.electrotank.com0vs.Team Needs/Hotel Room0
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl3vs.Good Guys3
www.star-maker.nl/lap0vs.The Ancient Kavus0
www.teamacademy.com3vs.Lil’ London Thugs3
Your Move Games0vs.Wakka Wakka0
Your Move Games: TNG0vs.Team Emon Staff0
Ziegler0vs.Absolute Samuels0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All