Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yamin, AndyWon 2-0vs.Greensill, Darryl
2Devlin, LukeDrew 1-1vs.Johnson, Ryan
3Hinz, LeviWon 2-0vs.Nimwegen, Brendan
4Grain, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Restel, Sven
5Unwin, DavidWon 2-0vs.Ho, Roy
6Wright, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Brugman, John
7Lightfoot, AnatoliLost 1-2vs.Collings, Tim
8Vacher, StephenLost 1-2vs.Lopez, Josh
9Wong, AlanLost 0-2vs.Roberts, Neil
10Stoddart, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Duff, Stuart
11Hill, CoreyWon 2-0vs.Copus, Lee
12Purvis, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Swannack, Cole
13Allan-Wood, TenielleLost 1-2vs.Ying, Darryn
14Lawton, CraigLost 0-2vs.Butland, Tim
15Altmann, DarrelLost 1-2vs.Leung, Simon
16Murray, TarquinLost 0-2vs.Nicholls, Justin
17Thompson, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Otton, Kieren
18Bruce, BronwynLost 0-2vs.Cornford, David
19George, BenjaminLost 0-1vs.Johnston, Richard
20Howe, PeterLost 0-2vs.Werner, David
21Wootton, TonyLost 0-2vs.Mines, David
22West, JustinDrew 1-1vs.Smith, Nik
23Burns, LukeLost 0-2vs.Clifton, Daniel
24Whale, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Graham, Michael
25Hart, JakeLost 1-2vs.Carter, Chris
26Dawson, PeterDrew 1-1vs.Philp, Duncan
27Cowley, TarlWon 2-0vs.Winthrop, Michael
28Gaston, NickWon 2-1vs.Mouchemore, Simon
29Trevilyan, BryceLost 1-2vs.Edwards, Daniel J.
30Low, GavinDrew 1-1vs.Rimmer, Adrian
31Gerdsen, BennettWon 2-0vs.Steele, Edward
32Barlow, ScottLost 1-2vs.Cook, Matthew
33Mortensen, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Raslan, Anwar
34Lopez, KristopherDrew 1-1vs.Brown-Santirso, Martin
35Skurr, PeterWon 2-0vs.Pohlman, Peter
36Fletcher, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Wilson, Stephen
37Maylott, PeterWon 2-1vs.Bandas, Jim
38White, NathanLost 0-2vs.West, Benjamin
39Whale, KessaLost 0-2vs.Siu, Kwong
40Ward, RodneyLost 1-2vs.Marodic, Ivan
41Shepperd, CraigLost 0-2vs.Ross, Paul
42Ellis, JustinLost 0-2vs.Ho, Rod
43Smith, LeroyLost 0-2vs.Wood, Stephen
44Kiat Chau, ChongWon 2-0vs.Weyers, Beau
45McCarthy, RhysLost 0-2vs.Van Dyke, Simon
46Tatchell, SamWon 2-0vs.Caraher, Stephen
47Everitt, PaulLost 0-2vs.Fittock, Chris
48Copus, GaryWon 1-0vs.Ewan, Glenn
49Beddoes-Eagles, CharlesLost 1-2vs.Clifton, Darren
50Bowers, SamWon 2-1vs.Walsh, Jordan
51Caynes, AlbertLost 0-2vs.McDonald, Jason
52Hepworth, SamanthaLost 0-2vs.Philp, Jared
53Williams, RobertLost 0-2vs.Harris, Cameron
54Wiles, MichaelDrew 1-1vs.Lie, Sunny
55Royle, GeorgeWon 2-0vs.Yu, Jesse
56Huckauff-Schirmer, AngelaLost 1-2vs.Werner, John
57McAndrew, JoelLost 0-2vs.Allan, Peter
58Morgans, MorganWon 2-1vs.Dunstan, Paul
59Tappin, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Hatch, Christopher
60Ross, PeterLost 1-2vs.Hodges, Marcus
61Rossberg, ShaneWon 2-0vs.Taylor, Lindsay
62Diplock, TonyDrew 1-1vs.Wiltshire, Brett
63Delaney, DanielWon 2-0vs.Tan, Aaron
64Light, JensDrew 1-1vs.Royle, Ian
65Gain, JasonWon 2-0vs.Lundberg, Paul
66Cornish, ErnestLost 1-2vs.Potts, David
67Durl, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Laycock, James
Anderson, raymond * Awarded Bye *
Aumonier, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Bow, Frankie * Awarded Bye *
Breakey, Hugh * Awarded Bye *
Brebach, Kim * Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian * Awarded Bye *
Brumby, Gene * Awarded Bye *
Chellew, Jason * Awarded Bye *
Collins, Lenny * Awarded Bye *
Coltman, Dane * Awarded Bye *
Connolly, Joe * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will * Awarded Bye *
Corney, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Cuff, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Cumberpatch, Brenton * Awarded Bye *
De Gois, Egidio * Awarded Bye *
Dickinson, Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Daniel F. * Awarded Bye *
Evans, Merlyn * Awarded Bye *
Farrelly, Paul * Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Fung, Kerry * Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan * Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Green, Micah * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom * Awarded Bye *
Hamilton, Berren * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Craig * Awarded Bye *
Kemp, Adam * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Laycock, Kerel * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Jiti * Awarded Bye *
Luey, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
MacArthur, David * Awarded Bye *
Macdonald, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Mehigan, Philip * Awarded Bye *
Merry, Paul * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger * Awarded Bye *
Muir, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver * Awarded Bye *
Ou, John * Awarded Bye *
Patterson, Stephen * Awarded Bye *
Polk, Jason * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Daniel * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory * Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Simpson, Mark * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Bernard * Awarded Bye *
Varga, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
White, James * Awarded Bye *
Wiltshire, Scott * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All