Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Prinsloo, JacoWon 2-0vs.Tinker, Dave
2White, JamesWon 2-0vs.Klein, Andrew
3Engels, CharlLost 1-2vs.Havenga, Eugene
4Paravano, MarcoLost 0-2vs.Norton, Arne
5Schmitz, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Chard, Alex
6Brown, RobLost 0-2vs.matthews, simon
7Copeland, JacobLost 0-2vs.Smith, Mike
8Grater, RossWon 2-0vs.Patel, Aroon
9Fourie, AndreLost 0-2vs.Axtell, Steve
10Volschenk, RikusLost 0-2vs.van Heerden, Thomas
11Govender, VerolinLost 0-2vs.Geyser, Wynand
12Van Alten, ClintWon 2-0vs.Kruger, Wagner
13Morris, GregWon 2-0vs.de Figueiredo, Rogerio
14Wood, JohnWon 2-0vs.Dugmore, Rheedan
15Cohen, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Rautenbach, Frans
16Crafford, MichaelDrew 1-1vs.Hendricks, Seraj
17Embleton, GilesDrew 1-1vs.Mulder, Bradley
18Rumble, ShawnWon 2-1vs.Alberts, Jaco
19Monteith, AndrewWon 2-0vs.van Dyk, Grant
20Neale, JasonLost 1-2vs.Klein, Peter
21Mulder, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Robertson, Lester
22Hendricks, AminWon 2-1vs.Hsiao, Marvin
23Lunt, RusselLost 0-2vs.Cross, Brent
24Mulder, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Pringle, Roelf
25Georgiades, ByronWon 2-1vs.Berrington, William
26Campbell, AlanLost 0-2vs.Montgomery, Alex
27Thompson, RobertWon 2-0vs.De Figueirdo, Sergio
28Stephens, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Winter, Jonathan
29Mooruth, VivekWon 2-1vs.Wantenaar, Liam
30Abrahams, NizarDrew 0-0-1vs.Kling, Bevan
31Cheesman, RichardWon 2-0vs.Horn, Richard
32Brandt, KonradLost 0-2vs.Prinsloo, Theuns
33Schlebusch, StephenLost 1-2vs.Viaene, David
34Brooke, GeoffreyLost 0-2vs.Carter, Brandon
35Richter, KendonWon 2-0vs.Marais, Robin
36Du Plessis, NicLost 0-2vs.Whitaker, Joseph
37Legg, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Roopnah, Sanjay
38Verrijdt, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Bergakker, Elmar
39Gerson, SteveWon 2-0vs.Van Graan, Andre
40Price, HedleyWon 2-0vs.Marriott, Jason
41Magner, PeterLost 1-2vs.Mays, Darryn
42Louw, AndreWon 2-0vs.Apetauer, Tomas
43Scholtz, LourensWon 2-0vs.Walluschnig, Vassilo
44Brown, HenrietteWon 2-0vs.Marais, Tinus
45Wentworth, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Patel, Adhil
46Foord, ChristoffLost 0-2vs.Bessinger, Gordon
47Reinecke, DavidLost 1-2vs.Koen, Erwin
48De Beer, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Linde, Charl
49Le Roux, DirkLost 0-1vs.Walsh, Matthew
50Scheffler, DawieLost 0-2vs.Peters, Bryron
51Pienaar, WillemLost 1-2vs.Gross, Andre
52Plint, BruceWon 2-0vs.Engelbercht, Salome
53Du Toit, AurainLost 0-2vs.Renda, Samantha
54Pienaar, GreganLost 0-2vs.Grobler, Francois
55Nel, ErickWon 2-0vs.Badenhorst, Paul
56Stenberg, JacquesLost 0-2vs.Crabb, Jimmy
57Pope, DavidLost 1-2vs.Nurse, Robert
58Smith, DanielWon 2-0vs.Shepherd, Alan
59Hanekom, GideonWon 2-0vs.Soopee, Shakeel
60Cerff, RobertLost 0-2vs.Toefy, Shadley
61Gervais, MattWon 2-0vs.van Schalkwyk, Louwrens
62Burt, BrentWon 2-0vs.Bezuidenhout, Ericka
63Mohamed, EnverWon 2-0vs.Havenga, Morne
64Vermeulen, DanielWon 2-1vs.Vissel, Jaco
65Wantenaar, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Visser, Deon
66Tonks, DavidWon 2-0vs.Van Ronge, Herman
67Rautenbach, KarelLost 0-2vs.Tanchel, Russell
68Steenkamp, CloudDrew 1-1vs.Shepherd, Brian
69Greenway, DavidWon 2-0vs.Palm, Kerry-anne
70Bresler, ChironWon 2-0vs.Engelbrecht, Rian
71Fish, JoyWon 2-0vs.Moffat, Ryan
72Freestone, CharlesLost 1-2vs.Esztergomi, Paul
73Hayward, Peter JohnWon 2-0vs.Gordon, Juan
74Le Roux, GrantWon 2-0vs.La Cour, Natalie
75Capraro, MartinWon 2-0vs.Kerfoot, Kim
76Bredenhann, DeonWon 2-0vs.Bekker, Adriaan
Cairns, William * Awarded Bye *
Cloete, Werner * Awarded Bye *
Coetzee, Emile * Awarded Bye *
Fuller, Ryan * Awarded Bye *
Lawrence, Tim * Awarded Bye *
Le Roux, Denver * Awarded Bye *
Loubser, Pieter * Awarded Bye *
Malan, Emeric * Awarded Bye *
Marais, Ruaan * Awarded Bye *
Mitchell, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Murray, Charles * Awarded Bye *
Naidoo, Deslin * Awarded Bye *
Olivier, Carl * Awarded Bye *
Polin, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Ruscic, Filip * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Donovan, Michael * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All