Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Har, Kok Choong [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Feng, Siew Chih [MYS]
2Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Tham, Tishen [MYS]
3Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS]
4Yap, Shawn [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
5Fung, Gan Chun [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]
6Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP]
7Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS]
8Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Wong, Adrian [MYS]
9Chua, David [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
10Jiang, Yixiang [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
11Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP]
12Ng, Benjamin [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Chim, Kai Yen [MYS]
13Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
14Wah, Chia Kar [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]
15Tan, Chin Han [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS]
16See, Chu Yau [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Chong, Kok Keong [MYS]
17Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Surinindran, Nico [MYS]
18Wong, Qinyang [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
19Tan, Boon Keat [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS]
20Sng, Meng Hou [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Chee Keong [MYS]
21Lee, Andrew [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS]
22Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS]
23Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
24Kwan, David [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Liang, Woi Lun [MYS]
25Wong, Samson [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Zee, Way Leong [SGP]
26Dong, Gan Yao [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS]
27Tan, Say Siong [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
28Wong, Michael T W [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS]
29Joo, Yong Chin [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Phua, Edwin [MYS]
30Tai, Adrian [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Surin, Scott Hl [MYS]
31Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
32Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS]
33Tadja, Nickie [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Ng, Luke B S [MYS]
34Soh, Joe [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, Terence [MYS]
35Tan, Jin Han [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Hoshino, Fumio [JPN]
36Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
37Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tian, Eugene [MYS]
38Santudpanit, Vichan [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS]
39Santos, Raffy V [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS]
40Low, Mun Yew [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Panitvong, Win [THA]
41Sng, Jason Ky [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS]
42Abdullah, Rizal [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Lim, Ban Wah [MYS]
43Tan, Gary [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Chia, Edmund [SGP]
44Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Ramli, Jefri [MYS]
45Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Jamal, Johan [MYS]
46Tan, Ivan [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS]
47Hung, Lo Chien [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]
48Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Steven [SGP]
49Soon, Chia Xean [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Teh, Ching Oon [MYS]
50Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
51Chan, Shih Chien [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Goh, Steven [MYS]
52Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Martens, Chris [MYS]
53Woon, Khim Wai [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Wong, Choe Yew [MYS]
54Ng, Chi Seong [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Leong, Khai Loon [MYS]
55Chan, Peng Joon [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS]
56Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS]
57Marcus, H C [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
58Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS]
59Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Goff, Joe [USA]
60Loung, See Chu [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS]
61Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS]
62Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Choon, Chan Hon [MYS]
63Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Low, Derrick [SGP]
64Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
65Chor, Teik J [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Soh, Terry [MYS]
66Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chong, Siew Meng [MYS]
67Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Oh, Weng Soon [MYS]
68Teck, Tan Su [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
69Lee, Michael [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
70Chan, Mun Kit [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS]
71Ferouz, Shaz [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
72Lim, Ban Lee [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS]
73Tay, Tze Yang [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Foo, Hee How [MYS]
74Law, Chang Teck [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
75Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Ric, Ding [MYS]
76Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Ai Lin [MYS]
77Ming, Hg Koon [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tang, Chee Loon [MYS]
78Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
79Yik, Kok Siang [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Kumar, Mylen [MYS]
80Oh, Weng Kian [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
81Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Kelvin, See [MYS]
82Lim, Keith [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Chim, Hc H. [MYS]
83Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS]
84Leong, Gen Tak [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Ang, Chin Han [MYS]
85Lee, Alvin [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Nizam, Shahrul [MYS]
86Chen, Wai Yin [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS]
87Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Johnathan [MYS]
88Mun, Max [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng [MYS]
89Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS]
Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Rosdin, Razif [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Estacio, Reynerio [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS]* Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Ze Ming [MYS]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All