Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 14, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Sonnenberg, DavidWon 2-0vs.Wregget, Jordan L
2Pollock, ElijahLost 1-2vs.Chan, Eric 91322227
3Parton, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Tait, Geordie R.
4Cunningham, JeffWon 2-1vs.Boutin, Jon
5Ferraro, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Fortin, Jonathan
6Ferneyhough, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Tsang, Terry
7Cassell, StephenWon 2-1vs.Kozlowski, Przemyslaw
8Braymore, NathonLost 0-2vs.Boileau, Louis
9Romano, Slone JLost 0-2vs.Anderson, Alex
10Simard, JasonLost 0-2vs.Baillargeon, Rene
11Roth, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Reid, Kyle
12Shen, YiLost 0-2vs.Zajdner, Mark
13Page, NickWon 2-0vs.Bower, Michael
14Lee, CliffWon 2-0vs.Thiessen, Paul
15Radonjic, PeterLost 0-2vs.Fung, Jeff
16Gerstl, JeffWon 2-0vs.Chen, Nick
17Rood, DavidWon 2-1vs.Lo, Eugene
18Raymond, BenLost 0-2vs.Hardie, Boyd
19Stern, JonWon 2-0vs.Badache, Chafik
20Hart, TrevorLost 1-2vs.Weiss, Ray
21Cormier, FrancisLost 1-2vs.Lau, Sam
22Thicke, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Hadfield, Kyle
23The, JasonLost 0-2vs.Drysdale, Adam
24Lount, SamWon 2-0vs.Diamond, Matt
25Roussel, YannickLost 1-2vs.Barrie, Trevor F
26Gorny, DannyLost 0-2vs.Tsang, Gabriel
27Derro, JosephLost 0-2vs.Measures, Jeff
28Hajduk, FilipWon 2-0vs.Branch-Warren, Joshua
29Kaupp, JakeWon 2-0vs.Daoust, Guillaume
30Prime, Michael MLost 1-2vs.Vienneau, Matthew
31Wolfman, StevenWon 2-1vs.Ruggiero, Pasquale
32Belanger, GuillaumeWon 2-0vs.Adams, Jason
33Rusaw, RyanLost 0-2vs.Lacourse, Jean-Denis
34Ly, SongWon 2-1vs.Elgar, Jeremy P
35Simard, StephaneLost 1-2vs.Hahn, Jürgen
36Dong, RichardLost 1-2vs.Bidner, Sean
37Bongiovanni, MauroWon 2-0vs.Vaudrin, Patrick
38Chan, Erik 51503740Won 2-1vs.Foster, Steve G
39MacGregor, MarkLost 1-2vs.Song, John
40Daley, JamieLost 0-2vs.Perrault, Julien
41Page, JamieWon 2-1vs.Wong, Adrian
42Howden, JasonWon 2-0vs.Hoaen, Richard
43Dizdavevic, DonaldLost 1-2vs.Langevin, Christian
44Charlie, KyleLost 0-2vs.Evans, Forrest
45Park, JohnLost 0-2vs.Ito, Ed
46Evans, MurrayWon 2-0vs.Lessard, Luc
47Sokalofsky, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Allen, Brett

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All