Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
2Lu, Yo Chai [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, Deed [TWN]
3Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
4Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
5Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
6Chang, Chih Ping [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]
7Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Shaei, Rex [TWN]
8Chang, I Shan [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Hsu, Aric [TWN]
9Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
10Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]
11Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Sher, Andy [TWN]
12Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
13Shi, Shenyee [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]
14Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
15Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
16Chen, Steven [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
17Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
18Huang, Alex [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Wang, Joe [TWN]
19Kao, Tom [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
20Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
21Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
22Su, Tom Che I [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Liao, Harvey [TWN]
23Wu, Yu Chih [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Su, Li-Chyun [USA]
24Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
25Ikeda, Kei [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Niwa, Takashi [JPN]
26Chen, Yu Chun [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]
27Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Lin, Joe [TWN]
28Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
29Lee, Chun Han [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
30Sun, Lucifar [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]
31Yen, E-Kong [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Leon [TWN]
32Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
33Chang, Fang Long [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
34Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
35Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN]
36Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chang, Andy [TWN]
37Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
38Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]
39Pai, Bruce [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
40Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
41Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
42Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Wang, Heero [TWN]
43Chen, Min Ku [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
44Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
45Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Iioka, Kenta [JPN]
46Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN]Won 1-0vs.Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]
47Chow, Clarence [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
48Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
49Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
50Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chien, Leech [TWN]
51Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Yang, Taylor [TWN]
52Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
53Young, Paul [TWN]Won 1-0vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
54Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
55Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
56Mo, Li Pin [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yang, Jack [TWN]
57Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]
58Lee, Yen Han [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
59Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN]
60Huang, Shr Feng [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, Tony [TWN]
61Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
62Wang, Chih Ming [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]
63Lee, Andy [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Denuw [TWN]
64Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Okada, Ko [JPN]
65Yu, Chin Da [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
66Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chung, U-Way [TWN]
67Konagai, Ryota [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
68Sun, Dany [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, John [TWN]
69Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Kao, Joseph [TWN]
70Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
71Lee, Min Chang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Partick [TWN]
72Chen, Fred [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lin, James [TWN]
73Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN]
74Chen, You Long [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Young, Ryan [TWN]
75Lin, Jin Chi [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
76Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
77Wu, Jia Lin [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Su, I Je [TWN]
78Chung, Gra [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
79Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN]
80Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
81Chen, Yen Yo [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Chu Yue [TWN]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All