Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1van Aerde, ThijsWon 2-0vs.Gijsbers, Harrie
2van de Logt, TomWon 2-0vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
3Geuze, Henk-JanLost 0-2vs.Pesie, Pieter
4Schepel, WimLost 0-2vs.Vruggink, Joop
5Hoogendijk, GijsbertDrew 1-1-1vs.Kesteloo, Peter
6Dijt, SvenLost 0-2vs.Breton, Xander
7van Leeuwen, ArjanLost 1-2vs.Lindeman, Lennart
8Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-1vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
9Henstra, MattLost 1-2vs.van den Broek, Victor
10Van de Hanenberg, FrankWon 2-0vs.Witt, Alexander
11Pouwels, JeroenLost 0-2vs.Thijsen, Roy
12Schuurmans, ArjanLost 1-2vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
13Meyer, RudiLost 1-2vs.Schreurs, Jos
14Tabak, JackWon 2-0vs.Van Den Brink, Peter
15Karsten, FrankWon 2-0vs.Duynisveld, Marco
16Boeken, NoahWon 2-1vs.Dini, Charles
17Smulders, NickWon 2-1vs.Miltenburg, Alexander
18Cornelissen, JesseDrew 1-1-1vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
19van Abbe, PepijnLost 1-2vs.Maaten, Rogier
20Alink, DanielWon 2-0vs.Sasburg, Roelof
21Pan, JimmyLost 1-2vs.ter Wal, Gerjan
22Brouwer, JaapWon 2-1vs.Snepvangers, Bram
23Vliegenthart, BenjaminDrew 1-1-1vs.Koning, Jurre
24Sikkema, Klaas JanWon 2-1vs.Postema, Bas
25Cornelissen, StijnWon 2-0vs.Wiersma, Rene
26Detmers, RobWon 2-0vs.van Bruchem, Cornelis
27Heijmans, RemkeLost 0-2vs.Genders, Bart
28Lagas, JoostWon 2-1vs.Wessels, Frank
29Assen, JonneWon 2-1vs.Dragstra, Mark
30Oomens, WesselWon 2-0vs.Nieuwenburg, René
31van beek, HugoLost 1-2vs.van Heeswijk, Roel
32Kun, RowanWon 2-1vs.Dols, Roel
33Surisay, MickeyLost 1-2vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas
34ter Horst, RickLost 1-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco
35Hendriks, JurWon 2-0vs.Coenen, Rob
36Remie, JeroenWon 2-0vs.Mandemakers, Niels
37Ernste, GerardLost 0-2vs.Helmich, Paul
38de Leeuw, RonaldLost 1-2vs.Rieff, Menno
39Visser, JohanWon 2-1vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
40Poell, JohanLost 1-2vs.Knapen, Bas
41Cheung, Ka-WayLost 0-2vs.van Varik, Frits
42Claessen, TimLost 1-2vs.van Zutphen, Ronald
43van Aggelen, EliLost 0-2vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem
44Wiegersma, JelgerWon 2-0vs.Lautan, Matourbah
45Feijen, WimLost 0-2vs.Blaas, Jasper
46Diepemaat, MartijnDrew 1-1-1vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
47Struik, MartinLost 1-2vs.Deurloo, Didier
48Snijdewind, RubenWon 2-0vs.Spijker, Jarno
49Hagen, MichielWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Jimmy
50Assen, JohanLost 1-2vs.Elfrink, Peter
51van Melick, RuudLost 0-2vs.Prins, Daniel
52Wareman, FrankLost 0-2vs.Born, Rutger
de Jong, Jasper* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All