Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1West, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Jiang, Shun
2Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-1vs.Grain, Andrew
3Brugman, JohnLost 0-2vs.Isais, Ray
4Doyle, Glenn KLost 1-2vs.Reiman, John P
5Robertson, DavidWon 2-1vs.Hannaford, Paul W
6Toropov, NikolaiLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
7Gall, TristanLost 1-2vs.Varga, Andrew S
8Musolino, Dominic AWon 2-0vs.Fleming, Ben J
9Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Williams, Matthew A
10Mychael, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Vance, Andrew E
11Gordon, Andrew DWon 2-0vs.Hodges, Marcus R
12Connolly, JoeWon 2-1vs.Drew, Daniel M
13Light, Jens OLost 0-2vs.Lai, Andrew Z
14Aitchison, Christopher MWon 2-1vs.Green, Micah A
15Smith, Hayden JLost 1-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
16Haddy, Tom ALost 1-2vs.West, Justin T
17Hicks, JasonWon 2-0vs.Woodrow, Daniel
18Vanderwerk, PaulWon 2-0vs.Diprose, Jason D
19Manning, Heath SLost 0-2vs.Oks, Oliver J
20Magregor, CharlesLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce R
21Pohlman, Peter WWon 2-0vs.Connoly, Dave
22Turner, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Wiltshire, Scott B
23Beckman, Emmanual JLost 1-2vs.Collings, Tim
24Koch, Kieran LDrew 1-1vs.Shanley, Glenn
25Corney, Andrew DLost 0-2vs.Brown, Alex
26He, TimLost 0-2vs.Fraser, Simon D
27Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-0vs.Kwan, Chris D
28Russell, Nathan DLost 0-2vs.Rimmer, Adrian T
29Stokes, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Wiltshire, Brett
30Walsh, TylerLost 0-2vs.Steele, Wayne I
31Copeman, Will JWon 2-0vs.Koenig, Christian
32Rossberg, ShaneLost 0-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
33Mircev, ChristoLost 1-2vs.Dare, Ryan N
34Cornford, David StephenLost 1-2vs.Allen, Chris
35Pirie, James GWon 2-1vs.Hart, Jake
36Siu, PaulLost 0-2vs.Raslan, Anwar
37Fabian, Mark OLost 1-2vs.Hope, Luke
38Unwin, Dave ALost 0-2vs.Duff, Stuart F
39Keys, Simon PWon 2-0vs.Norton, Mark R
40Stuart, RobLost 0-2vs.Seck, Ben
41davidson, carl rLost 0-2vs.Chan, Wilkin
Brown, Jeremy* BYE *
Foster, Angus C* BYE *
Smith, Scott* BYE *
Gillard, Stu W* BYE *
Nadebaum, Rob* BYE *
Maylott, Peter S* BYE *
Everitt, Paul R* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All