Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
2Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
3Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]
4Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]Lost 0-1vs.Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]
5Juethai, Ekacai [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Attiya, Panupong [THA]
6Yeh, Hugo [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Srisamut, Anirut [THA]
7Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
8Nishino, Kenta [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
9Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA]
10Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
11Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]
12Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]Won 2-0vs.Asaka, Kazu [JPN]
13Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
14Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]
15Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]Won 2-0vs.Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]
16Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]Won 2-1vs.Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]
17Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]
18Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]
19Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]
20Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]Won 2-0vs.Hansin, Tawan [THA]
21Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
22Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]
23Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]Won 2-1vs.Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]
24Khanna, Rajat [IND]Lost 1-2vs.Asari, Kouzou [JPN]
25Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]Won 2-1vs.Xu, Liang [CHN]
26Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]Won 2-0vs.Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]
27Taulbee, Brad A [USA]Won 2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
28Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]
29Lee, Yen Han [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP]
30Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]
31Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Tommasidond, Krit [THA]
32Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]
33Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]Lost 0-2vs.Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]
34Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]
35Musopin, Toey [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]
36Gan, Vincent [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]
37Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Dynefors, David [SWE]
38Sirikaya, Varot [THA]Won 2-1vs.Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]
39Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]Won 2-0vs.Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]
40Li, Jie [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]
41Sun, Bo [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
42Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]Won 2-0vs.Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]
43Taksana, Watee [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
44Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]Won 2-0vs.Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]
45Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]
46Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]
47Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]Won 2-0vs.Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]
48Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]
49Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]
50Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
51Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tiacharoen, Vorasak [THA]
52Osawa, Takuya [JPN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
53Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]
54Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]Won 2-0vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
55Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]
56Sungpar, Prakit [THA]Won 2-0vs.Phungprachit, Pulperm [THA]
57Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]Won 2-1vs.Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]
58Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
59Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]
60Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]
61Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]
62Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]
63Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]Won 2-1vs.Suvannasankha, Khajonp [THA]
64Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]
65Semkham, Warunee [THA]Won 2-0vs.Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]
66Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
67Suri, Teera - [THA]Won 2-1vs.Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]
68Chairussamewong, Eakay [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
69Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
70Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
71Sribhipat, Warut [THA]Won 2-1vs.Punpuing, Paopun [THA]
72Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]Won 2-0vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
73Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]
74Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]Won 2-0vs.Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]
75Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Rattanakosikit, Monkol [THA]
76Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]Lost 0-1-1vs.Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]
77Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
78Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]Won 2-1vs.Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]
79Saethang, Chatchai [THA]Won 2-0vs.Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]
80Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]
81Kitphokna, Anan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Aroonruttananukul, Cha [THA]
82Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]Won 2-0vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
83Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]Won 2-1vs.Kumkat, Surat [THA]
84Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Phakapan, Chairat [THA]
85Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]Won 2-0vs.Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]
86Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]
87Do, Yon Ann [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
88Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]
89Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Khanom, Krit [THA]
90Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]
91Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]Won 2-1vs.Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]
92Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]
93Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]Won 2-1vs.Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]
94Rojianavakul, Trairut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
95Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
96Negensombonying, Visar [THA]Won 2-0vs.Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]
97Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]Won 2-0vs.Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]
98Rattanasangsathieng, P [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]
99Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]Won 2-0vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
100Nilas, Surachai [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]
101Saitakul, Sarun [THA]Won 2-0vs.Kumklaoviriya, Aggavak [THA]
Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben [AUS]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Posuwan, Komane [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Thicke, Michael [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Chao [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All