Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ormerod, JohnWon 2-0vs.Clayton, Andrew
2Groves, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Jefferies, Alan
3Knight, MarkWon 2-1vs.Hillary, Paul
4Vaughan, DanielLost 0-2vs.Harper, Matthew
5Gomersall, SamWon 2-1vs.Swan, Martin
6Mcclare, AlastairWon 2-1vs.Towsey, David
7Walters, JamieWon 2-0vs.Grant, David
8Law, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Stocking, Chris
9Duck, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Wainhouse, Jackie
10Phillips, JoelWon 2-1vs.Glenister, Mark
11Aukerman, CharlesWon 2-0vs.McIntosh, Stephen
12Leeder, AndrewWon 2-0vs.West, Nicholas
13Schneider, OliverWon 2-0vs.Tsarkov, Dmitry
14Prentice, DanielLost 0-2vs.Jenkins, Dan
15Ronaldson, BenLost 1-2vs.Overstreet, Michael
16Evans, PaulWon 2-0vs.Houldsworth, Lee
17Stephenson, CalumWon 2-1vs.Dent, Adam
18Martin, QuentinLost 0-2vs.Paskins, Daniel
19Barnes, GordonLost 1-2vs.Pizzey, Lian
20Smith, CraigLost 0-2vs.Harle, Tom
21Devis, LarryLost 0-2vs.Wright, Stuart
22Moakler, CrispinWon 2-1vs.Cadwallader, Aaron
23Norris, PeteLost 1-2vs.Hows, Tim
24Coates, Richard SLost 0-2vs.Henry, Jon
25Clark, NicholasLost 0-2vs.Gattolin, Stefano
26Clapton, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Bouton, Simon
27Lewis, DavidWon 2-0vs.Dee, Aaron
28Keen, JasonWon 2-0vs.Harrold, Christopher
29Samuel, LewisLost 1-2vs.McNally, Sean
30Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Davey, Ian
31Surface, JulianLost 1-2vs.Clark, Matthew E
32Hall, WesleyLost 1-2vs.Martin, Benedict
33Wright, PaulLost 1-2vs.Willis, Paul
34Stevenson, CraigLost 0-2vs.Battcock, Tom
35Hill, PeteLost 1-2vs.Davey, Clinton
36Turner, WillLost 1-2vs.Ward, Colin D
37O'Connor, KevinLost 1-2vs.samra, manveer
38Wheeler, TimWon 1-0vs.Watkins-Field, John-James
39Horden, StuartWon 2-0vs.Kneeshaw, Louis
40Humm, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Larner, James
41Walters, IanWon 2-1vs.Ribchester, Graham
42Moore, Richard NWon 2-1vs.Parker, Julian
43Madsen, RichardLost 0-2vs.Russell, Ben C
44Leonard, MichealLost 1-2vs.mcleod, lewis
45Xia, ShaoQingWon 2-0vs.Birtwell, Jez
46Buchanan, Andrew GWon 2-0vs.Williams, Anthony
47Rigby, NeilWon 2-0vs.Ramsbottom, James
48Mehdinejad, BijanLost 0-2vs.Gatheral, David
49Young, AlasdairWon 2-1vs.Johnson, Kriss D
50Styles, DavidLost 0-2vs.Pauling, Owen
51Brew, GuyLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Jonny
52Connolly, BryanWon 2-0vs.Hopkins, Jon
53Kousidonis, IoannisLost 0-2vs.Bukalo, Aaron

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All