Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Soons, Pieter Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
2 Richter, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
3 Haaften van, Roy Lost 0-2 vs. Wal ter, Gerjan
4 Nuijten, Julien Drew 1-1 vs. Henstra, Matt
5 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Groenstege, Ronald
6 Cornelissen, Stijn Lost 1-2 vs. Bongaerts, Jasper
7 - Won 2-1 vs. Nieuwenburg, Rene
8 Rienksma, Rienk Lost 0-2 vs. Dekker, Koen
9 Kouters, Joost Lost 0-2 vs. Postema, Bas
10 Pinkster, Wilco Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
11 Nikkelen, Hans Lost 0-2 vs. Hanenberg van den, Frank
12 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Bonnet, Rik
13 Leeuwen van, Ferry Won 2-0 vs. Hagen, Michiel
14 Vos, Werner Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
15 Maaten, Rogier Lost 0-2 vs. Oever van, Roy
16 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-0 vs. Lanters, Erik
17 Kruithof, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Sondag, Guido
18 Assen, Jonne Won 2-0 vs. Thijsen, Roy
19 Noordzij, Wouter Lost 0-2 vs. Knapen, Bas
20 Weff van der, Xion Won 2-0 vs. Star, Leon
21 Veer van der, Siebe Won 2-1 vs. Sande van de, Niels
22 Medevoort van, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
23 Epskamp, Yori Won 2-1 vs. Rutten, Alex
24 Stals, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Marnix
25 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-1 vs. Leeuwen van, Arjan
26 Cadier, Ron Lost 0-2 vs. Jong de, Jasper
27 Willems, Sjoerd Lost 1-2 vs. Verdonkschot, Sander
28 Dolstra, Menno Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
29 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
30 Bijen, Roger Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
31 Vrijhof, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Stone, Chris
32 Tromp, Sjors Won 2-1 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
33 Bakel van, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jimmy
34 Assen, Johan Won 2-0 vs. Huts, Roy
35 Lenders, Nikki Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
36 Hendrikx, Dolf Won 2-0 vs. Salomons, Arjan
37 Niemeyer, Johnny Lost 0-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
38 Hoekstra, Sean Lost 1-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
39 Koopman, Rinke Lost 1-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien
40 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-0 vs. Varik van, Frits
41 Kler de, Tijs Lost 0-2 vs. Sloot, Godelief
42 Mandele van der, Joost Won 2-0 vs. Kievits, Ron
43 Claessen, Tim Won 2-1 vs. Rinkens, Remco
44 Dijt, Sven Won 2-0 vs. Rooij de, Danny
45 Kesteloo, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Noordenburg van, Douwe
46 Zwart, Jan Willem Lost 0-2 vs. Straetemans, Matthias
47 Kunnen, Rudie Lost 1-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
48 Haas de, Karel Lost 1-2 vs. Brink van den, Peter
49 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 0-2 vs. Micheli, Marco
50 Wessels, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Kapoen, Wouter Jan
51 Straaten van, David Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
52 Logt van de, Tom Won 2-1 vs. Menger, Joran
53 Reijke, Sjoerd Won 2-1 vs. Binsbergen van, Adri
54 Vos, Randy Won 2-1 vs. Luijtelaar van, Micha-el
  Miltenburg, Aleander     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All