Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Coimbra, André [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Yan, Tian Ji [CHN]
2Gao, Hang [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Zhao, Rong [CHN]
3Chen, Hao [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Liu, Zhuo Ran Liu [CHN]
4Hu, Tian Gang [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]
5Ren, Shao Peng [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Jia, Qiu Miao [CHN]
6Feng , Hao [CHN]Drew 1-1vs.Feng, Xiao Wei [CHN]
7Su, Hang [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Berthoud, Lucas [BRA]
8Wang, Chong [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Xue, Hai [CHN]
9Bai, Ming [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Chen, Kuang [CHN]
10Tu, Nan [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Saito, Takeshi [JPN]
11Xu, Bin [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Shen, Shuo Ke [CHN]
12Tang, Ying [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Yuxin [CHN]
13Chen, Xi [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
14Wang, Hong Tao [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Li, Kai Luo [CHN]
15Yu, Xiangsheng [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, David [SGP]
16Deng, Jun [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Yao, Ji Jiang [CHN]
17Zheng, Lu [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Xiao, Gui Sheng [CHN]
18Bao, Feng [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Qiao, Bin Fei [CHN]
19Ji, ShuYi [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Jin, Xiao Chuan [CHN]
20Trakulsuk, Kawin [THA]Won 2-0vs.Wu, Kefei [CHN]
21Zhang, Hao [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Zhang, Zhi Yang [CHN]
22wang, wei [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]
23Hart, Jacob [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Cao, Zhi Hai [CHN]
24Dong, Zhong [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Yan, Le Chen [CHN]
25Han, Bing [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Xue, Ke [CHN]
26Deng, Yihui [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Li, Zhi [CHN]
27An, Youcheng [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Lai, Vilson [HKG]
28Yao, Di [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Chao [CHN]
29Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [SGP]Won 1-0vs.Zheng, Wei [CHN]
30Yu, Chao [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Gao, Ze Hua [CHN]
31Yang, Zhao [CHN]Won 1-0vs.Long, Zhou [CHN]
32dong, chao [CHN]Drew 1-1vs.Liu, Yang [CHN]
33Liu, Jiang [CHN]Won 2-0vs.See, Joeshin [SGP]
34Tjiong, Ting Yuen [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Xin Hua [CHN]
35Yao, Ye Zhou [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Wang, Hong Lei [CHN]
36zhang, yi [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN]
37qu, jun [CHN]Drew 1-1vs.Guo, Ning [CHN]
38Lee, Tian [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Li, Chaolun [CHN]
39Yan, Shuai [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Yang, Chao [CHN]
40Ho, Nelson [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Yu, Pang [CHN]
41Dai, Jinlin [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Shin, Gill-Won [KOR]
42Ruan, Yi-Fei [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Xu, Shi Wei [CHN]
43Amornrungmeethum, Mani [THA]Lost 0-1vs.Feng, Zhi Zhuo [CHN]
44Zheng, Xiaoxun [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Liu, Hanyue [CHN]
45Hong, Tao [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Meng, Fan Xuan [CHN]
46Wang, Sumin [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Pei, Pei [CHN]
47Li, Di [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Xin, Da Wei [CHN]
48Liu, Xu [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Xu, Zhao [CHN]
Chuai, jian [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Sergio [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dangleterre, François- [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Peng [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Zhe [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ge, Min [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gui, Quan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Job Tsai-Wei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ji, XinRuo [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jia, Bin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jin, Xin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min Soo [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wan-Woo [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lei, Qiang [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Levin, Eugene [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Hsieh [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yue, He [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
xu, su [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Jiajun [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wu, Wei Jie [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wei, Li Gong [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xuan-ji [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xing [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Jun [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Bo [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Hua chao [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Chen [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Porter, Jt [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Chu, Louis [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Qu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Liang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Being [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Fung Shun [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Kok Khoon [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Zhao, David [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Wu, Jia [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hui, Cheung Him [HKG] * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All