Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Hanenberg van de, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. koornneef, kenny
2 Karsten, Frank Won 2-0 vs. van den Brink, Henry A
3 Stapelkamp, Wouter Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien P
4 Assen, Jonne R Lost 1-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffan
5 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 0-2 vs. de Kler, Tijs
6 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-1 vs. van der Mandele, Joost P
7 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Kok, Christiaan P
8 Marbus, Piet Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
9 Blaas, Jasper Lost 1-2 vs. Rooij De, Danny
10 Wiegersma, Jelger Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
11 Zwart, jan willem Won 2-1 vs. Schreurs, Jos
12 Oomens, Wessel Lost 1-2 vs. Huts, Roy
13 De Jong, Jasper Lost 1-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien A
14 De Vries, Gideon Lost 1-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E
15 Richter, Niels Won 2-0 vs. star, leon
16 Palijama, Maurice Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
17 Willems, Sjoerd Lost 0-2 vs. Woesthoff, Max
18 Cornelissen, Kamiel K Won 2-1 vs. Tromp, Sjors F
19 Menger, Joran Lost 0-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
20 van Medevoort, Robert J Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
21 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Hagen, Michiel
22 Boskaljon, Willem H Lost 1-2 vs. Ziming, Chen
23 Reijke, Sjoerd A Lost 0-2 vs. van Zutphen, Ronald
24 van Noordenburg, Douwe Won 2-0 vs. Grove, Kevin M
25 Niemeyer, Johnny J Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
26 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-0 vs. Meertens, Job
27 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-0 vs. Assen, Johan G
28 van den Berg, Oskar Lost 1-2 vs. Binsbergen, Adri v
29 Manders, Mitchell Lost 0-2 vs. Conradi, Bjorn
30 Karstenberg, Max Lost 1-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
31 Reijmersdal, Niels v Lost 0-2 vs. Drunen, Robbert v
32 van Ravenzwaaij, Don Won 2-1 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
33 Postma, Armand Lost 1-2 vs. Füglistahler, Walter
34 Cadier, Ron Won 2-0 vs. Kesterloo, Peter
35 van Ruth, Eelco Won 2-0 vs. Koopman, Rinke L
36 Vos, Randy Won 2-0 vs. Kouters, Joost
37 van Hees, Kim Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy G
38 van der gaag, jordy Won 2-1 vs. Nijk, Timo
39 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
40 Pinkster, Wilco Won 2-0 vs. Poese, Arsjaad
41 - Won 2-0 vs. Schaap, Sander C
42 Thijsen, Roy Won 2-0 vs. Smets, Daan
43 Kroon, Renee Won 2-1 vs. Sondag, Guido
44 van Weverwijk, Erik Lost 1-2 vs. van de Logt, Tom
45 Epskamp, Yori Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
46 van Overbeek, Rene a Won 2-0 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
47 van straaten, david Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Daniel M
48 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
49 Groenstege, Ronald Lost 0-2 vs. De Vries, Hanjo
50 Dijt, Sven Won 2-0 vs. Griffioen, Arthur
51 Heynen, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Lutz, Kjell
52 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. oever, roy v
53 Steenhoek, Edwin H Lost 1-2 vs. Smink, Robert H

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All