Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 BRONICO, SEBASTIAN LUC [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. DE NEGRI, GABRIEL [ARG]
2 VIDAL RIVAL, VALENTIN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. LUKSIC, IVAN [BOL]
3 dos Santos, Daniel [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. SAGULA, CRISTIAN [ARG]
4 ROCHA, JAVIER [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, David [URY]
5 Fischer, Gustavo [URY] Won 2-0 vs. RAKIER, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
6 QUIJADA BAHAMONDES, AL [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. BENITEZ LASCANO, GERMA [ARG]
7 DESPOSITO, DAVID [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Herrera Álvarez, René [CHL]
8 VACA, FRANCO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. HERNÁNDEZ, LUCAS [ARG]
9 mendez, Victor [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. VOLPINTESTA, JUAN PABL [ARG]
10 Mendez, Leonardo [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. JUNG, BERNARDO [ARG]
11 RAMIREZ, ALEJANDRO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. GONZALES, MATIAS [ARG]
12 ARIAS, ARIEL [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Rodríguez, Jorge [CHL]
13 Villela, Artur S [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Cifuentes, Maximiliano [ARG]
14 de Sousa Lino, Fernand [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. ARGIMON, IVAN [ARG]
15 NUÑEZ DOSIO, RAMIRO AG [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. CIRER, GUILLERMO [ARG]
16 Rippel Novak, Treicy L [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Riet, Rafael Nasciment [BRA]
17 DE DIEGO, PEDRO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Meili, Leandro [BRA]
18 Betschart, Mauro [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. FLAMINI, CARLOS [ARG]
19 Quadros, Rafael B [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Alonso Oyarzun Constab [CHL]
20 ALALI, FERNANDO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. YAÑEZ, FEDERICO [ARG]
21 VALDIVIESO, LEANDRO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. TEIXEIRA JUNIOR, EDSON [BRA]
22 ORGE, FERNANDO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. MELOTTA, LUCIANO [ARG]
23 ESTEVEZ, GONZALO EZEQU [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rocha Reyes, Christian [CHL]
24 yañez naudon, rodrigo [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Fernández, Claudio [URY]
25 MASSERA, MAXIMILIANO M [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. SUAREZ, ADRIAN [ARG]
26 Elizalde, Victor [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Reutter, Juan L. [CHL]
27 VELOSO, MARIA [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. ORTELLADO, VICTOR DANI [ARG]
28 Perez, Walter [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. ROTEZYN, MARCOS [ARG]
29 Barcelos, Hederson [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. BLANES DEL CIAMPO, MAR [BRA]
30 PAOLINI, MATIAS FEDERI [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. JUAREZ, MANUEL [ARG]
31 Franco Jr, Cassiano [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sopetto, Patricio N [ARG]
32 SOUZA, JOAO [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. POGIOLI, NICOLAS [ARG]
33 GENTILE BORELI, EMANUE [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cinelli, Tiziano [ARG]
34 Bontkowski, Eddie [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. QUIROZ QUEZADA, IGNACI [ARG]
35 EPSZTEYN, MARTIN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. ROMERO, JOSE [ARG]
36 ATENCIO, ELIO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. CARBALLO, JUAN CRUZ [ARG]
37 Nogueira, Rodrigo [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. VARGAS, JUAN MANUEL [ARG]
38 OTAROLA, JUAN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Camino, Ramiro [ARG]
39 Crosato, Gonzalo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. PALAMARCUK, ANDREY [BRA]
40 CINGOLANI, JULIAN [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. GOROSITO, LEONARDO [ARG]
41 ARROSTITO, MARCOS [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. PAREDES, MARCOS ADRIAN [ARG]
42 MARISCAL, PATRICIO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. ROMERO, LUIS [ARG]
43 - [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. PASSONI, EMILIANO [ARG]
44 IANNIZZOTTO, GUSTAVO A [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. CALVO, FERNANDO [ARG]
45 LAMBERTI, ALEJANDRO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Norambuena, Pablo [CHL]
46 CAGLIARI FORQUERA, DAN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Quintana, Juan [CHL]
47 Basili, Samuel O. V. [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. dos Santos Camara, Ari [BRA]
48 lista, hazzael [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. ROMERO, CARLOS ANDRES [ARG]
49 La Jara, Luis Alejandr [PER] Won 2-1 vs. Taroppio, EZEQUIEL [ARG]
50 MORELLI, MATIAS [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ribeiro Rolim, Paulo [BRA]
51 Rebuelta Nascimento, G [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. LENELL, DANTE [ARG]
52 GOMEZ, PABLO EZEQUIEL [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendez, Gustavo [ARG]
53 ALCALDE, EDUARDO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramayana Prates, André [BRA]
54 SALVATTO, LUIS [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez Paredes, Julian [COL]
55 VERA, GONZALO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. BORQUEZ, JOSE MANUEL [CHE]
56 Hruschka, Matheus F. S [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. VILLEGAS, RODRIGO [ARG]
57 RIZZO, JONATHAN MAXIMI [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. FIGONI, PABLO EZEQUIEL [ARG]
58 ARÁN, SEBASTIAN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez Traverso, Ge [ARG]
59 ZAH, ADRIAN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Marquez, Juan Pablo [CHL]
60 Medina Ojeda, Carlos F [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Camejo, Carlos L [VEN]
61 BERTELLA, JUAN CRUZ [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Sierra, Jorge [URY]
62 TONETO JUNIOR, ROBSON [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. GARCIA, JAVIER [ARG]
63 SANTOME, ALAN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosomando, Nahuel [ARG]
64 PERUGORRIA, EZEQUIEL [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Martines, JOSE [VEN]
65 Carri, Martin [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Horne Mattos, Marcelo [BRA]
66 DE MARCO, CLAUDIO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. HAJDINJAK, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
67 Barañano, Alejandro [URY] Won 2-0 vs. STRUM, HERNAN [ARG]
68 PAEZ, NICOLAS [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pini, Pablo [URY]
69 MENOLI, DARIO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mattana, Ricardo [BRA]
70 FROJAN, DIEGO [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bonilla, Luis [PER]
71 LOREFICE, MANUEL [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. SANCHEZ WALTON, CRISTI [ARG]
72 DALTIERI, DAVID [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Nunes da Silva, Rafael [BRA]
73 Cruz, Anderson [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. TEJO RODRIGUEZ, DEMIAN [ARG]
74 Galimbertti, Victor [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. montes de oca, andres [ARG]
75 GUIÑEZ LEIVA, YERKO AN [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. VIOLA, ANDRES [ARG]
76 Mazzurana, MARIANO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. SILVA, GABRIEL JULIAN [ARG]
77 ARELLANO, Diego [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. ORMAZABAL, NICOLAS [ARG]
78 Madrid, Ignacio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. de leo, nicolas [ARG]
79 DEL PUNTA, LUAN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. ZAMPARO, GUIDO [ARG]
80 PAOLO, PABLO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. PLAZA, ELISEO [ARG]
81 Cisneros, Carlos [ECU] Drew 1-1 vs. PALMEYRO, ALEJANDRO [ARG]
82 GONZALEZ, FERNANDO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Avelino, Ronaldo [BRA]
83 ESTEFAN, JORGE [URY] Lost 1-2 vs. Llana, Luis [URY]
84 ZELADA, MARCOS [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Dannemann, Joao M. [BRA]
85 ZACCARA, MATIAS [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. IOPPOLO, PABLO [ARG]
86 Cabrini, Ricardo [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. NAGY, ARIEL PEDRO [ARG]
87 CONTRERAS, HUGO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. do Desterro, Henrique [BRA]
88 BONINO, JORGE FABRICIO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. aranibar, ricardo [ARG]
89 CORNACCHIOLI, SEBASTIA [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. BAUCKHAGE SALDAÑO, GER [ARG]
90 COQUEIRO, RAFAEL [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. ALLENDE, MARTIN [ARG]
91 cespedes hermosilla, c [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. GUIDI, IVAN [ARG]
92 BASSETTI, CARLOS MARTÍ [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. LOPES, CAIO [BRA]
93 QUETGLAS, MARTIN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Meza, Sebastián [ARG]
94 ROSALES, RANDY [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Arenas, Christian [PER]
95 PEDURO, HERNAN [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Coquito Pereira, Pedro [BRA]
96 MOLINA, DARIO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. GARAT, ANDRES [ARG]
97 ORMAZABAL, PABLO TOMAS [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. MAZZOCOLI, EMILIANO [ARG]
98 Montini de Oliveira, F [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Braga Peres, Denys [BRA]
99 CAPELLO, MATIAS [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. IANNICIELLO, GERARDO [ARG]
100 Longo Junior, Sergio [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferreira de Vasconcelo [BRA]
101 OTERO, DIEGO GASTON [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Boschetti, Leonardo [ARG]
102 Guglielmo, Bruno [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. ZACCONI, MARCIO [ARG]
103 LOPEZ, OMAR [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. PISCITELLI, FRANCO [ARG]
104 Torres, Facundo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. molina osorio, matthia [CHL]
105 LLEDO, SALVADOR [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Ricci, Joaquin [URY]
106 Rodriguez, Camilo [URY] Won 2-1 vs. CASTRO, JUAN MANUEL [ARG]
107 de Oliveira Cavalcante [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. HOJMAN, ANDRES [ARG]
108 Siqueira, Leonardo [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Saavedra, Pedro [CHL]
109 CARRIZO, ALEJANDRO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. alvarez, agustin [ARG]
110 CRIADO, JULIAN [ARG] Drew 1-1 vs. Heerdt Veiga, Bruno [BRA]
111 BUJONES, LEANDRO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Papini, Fernando [BRA]
112 BURELLI, FEDERICO ADRI [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. ENJAMIO, NICOLAS [ARG]
113 Villanova, Guzman [URY] Won 2-0 vs. Castro, Hugo [CHL]
114 DESPOSITO, DEMIAN [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. VELIZ, JUAN [ARG]
115 Hartz, Jean [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. WINER, ALEXIS [ARG]
116 TAVARES DE SOUSA, ÉRIC [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Righetti, Nicolas [URY]
117 Di Franco, Guilherme [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Daniel [CHL]
118 CASTELLANO, MATIAS ADR [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. PIEDFORT, ENRIQUE [ARG]
119 VARGAS, JUAN ALEJANDRO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Abou Adal, Pablo [ARG]
120 Rojas, Benjamín [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. YAYA PLACIDI, JEREMIAS [ARG]
121 HURTADO ROCO, SEBASTIA [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. DELL'ANGELINI, LUCIO [ARG]
122 ALCALDE, JUAN PABLO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Keretzky Crusius, Dieg [BRA]
123 VASTAG, JAVIER [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Cimato, Julio César [ARG]
124 Kaliski, David [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gaete Pavez, Francisco [CHL]
125 QUINTAS NETO, MARIO [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. PALANCA, PABLO [ARG]
126 Silvera, Alvario [URY] Won 2-0 vs. HERMIDA, HERNAN [ARG]
127 Santos Rocha, Claudio [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. BONAZZA, FRANCO [ARG]
128 PRUDENCIO SANZETENEA, [BOL] Won 2-1 vs. RIFUTO, JUAN PABLO [ARG]
129 BASUALDO, EXEQUIEL [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. SCOLARI, FERNANDO [ARG]
130 van Mourik, Alejandro [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. RIBEIRO DE FREITAS, IU [BRA]
131 Rodrigues de Frias, Da [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. RAMIREZ PELAY, FELIPE [CHL]
132 SPITALE, FRANCO ERNEST [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Oliveira, Diogo [BRA]
133 ARDANZA, JUAN [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. QUINTANA, GUIDO [ARG]
134 ROCCHI, JUAN [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. TOMAS, MARIANO DANIEL [ARG]
135 ROSSENMAN, THIAGO [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. de Sá, Caio Augustinho [BRA]
136 Ribeiro, Heitor Ramon [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Raoni [BRA]
137 Alves Pellegrini, Feli [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. UZQUIZA, PABLO [ARG]
138 OU, Francisco [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. GOFFI, ALEJANDRO [ARG]
139 Valencia Vio, Leandro [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tapia, Felipe [CHL]
140 ORTELLADO, PABLO ALEJA [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ponce, Jose [ARG]
141 FIGUEROA, MAURO AGUSTI [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. DOMINGUEZ, ANDRES [ARG]
142 PLENTZ, PAULO [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zanin Meneguetti, Flav [BRA]
143 Odriozola, Juan [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Viera, Ignacio [URY]
144 MURARI NEGOV, MARIANA [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. ZANLONGO, MAXIMILIANO [ARG]
145 ORSOMARSO, MARCELO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. CABALLERO, GABRIEL DAV [ARG]
146 ARROSTITO, ANDRES [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. BALESTRA, OSCAR [ARG]
147 Dornhoser, Francisco [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Poblete, Ariel [CHL]
148 RODRIGUEZ, MATIAS ADRI [ARG] Won 1-0 vs. ESTRUGAMOU, JUAN MANUE [ARG]
149 Mundel, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Penacino, Ignacio [ARG]
150 PEÑAS, JOSE LUIS EDUAR [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Leguisamon, Leandro [ARG]
151 DOMINGUEZ, MARTIN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. ROMANO, FAVIO [ARG]
152 Lliezares, Ezequiel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Yu Shiang [TWN]
153 SOSA, JULIO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzalez, Rodrigo [ARG]
154 FABIUS, Santiago [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. LANZI, ANDRÉS [ARG]
155 CARBALLO, JORGE ERIC [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. SCABONE, SERGIO [ARG]
156 Nobile de Gerard, Vini [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. ALGAN, PABLO [ARG]
157 LAVEZZARI, LEONARDO DA [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. RIVAS, JOSE [ARG]
158 CAMACHO, MARCELO GERMA [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. DABOUSA, RAFAEL [ARG]
159 Silveira, Pedro Henriq [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. SOBRERO, CÉSAR ENRIQUE [ARG]
160 MALVE, SEBASTIAN [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. DOMINGUEZ, GONZALO [ARG]
161 PETRACOV, PABLO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. CARUSSO, MIGUEL [ARG]
162 LANZZILOTTI, RENZO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. ZACHARSKI, JUAN JOSE [ARG]
163 COSTA, DANIEL [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. PEINO, ALEJANDRO [ARG]
164 BILLORDO, ROBERTO [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. ROJAS, ANDRES [ARG]
165 VACA ARENAZA, JAVIER [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. GARCIA IBAÑEZ, GABRIEL [ARG]
166 Errazquin, Juan [URY] Lost 1-2 vs. DE DIEGO, ALVARO [ARG]
167 Vanegas, Neiber [COL] Lost 1-2 vs. CAMPAGNONI, JONATAN GA [ARG]
168 Nachman, DAVID [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. CALAROTA, NICOLAS [ARG]
169 Arcos López, Ricardo [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. CAPELLO, MAURO [ARG]
170 AGUILAR, EMILIANO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. ROSON, NAHUEL [ARG]
171 RODRIGUEZ, LEANDRO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lobo, Victor Manuel [COL]
172 HEREDIA, FACUNDO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. VENINI, IGNASIO [ARG]
173 DESTEFANO, CRISTIAN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. PERROLLAS, EZEQUIEL AL [ARG]
174 MARZOCCA, Juan Pablo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. IBARLUCÍA, JOAQUIN [ARG]
175 DiStefano, Juan Pedro [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. TRELLES, FRANCO [ARG]
176 PIANELLI, LEONARDO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. FERNANDEZ, MATIAS DANI [ARG]
177 Huarapil, Carlos [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. PRILLO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
178 GASILIAUSKAS, ROBERTO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sifuentes, Francisco [PER]
179 IBAÑEZ, JAVIER [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. LOPEZ, LEONARDO [ARG]
180 BERNARDINO, William [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. ORUE, MARTIN [ARG]
181 GONZALEZ, ADRIANO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Boscato, Santiago [ARG]
182 Lousan, Ignacio [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. GNESUTTA, HERNAN [ARG]
183 Vanegas, Emerson [COL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vasconcelos Junior, Jo [BRA]
184 García, Nicolás [URY] Won 2-1 vs. PICO, LEANDRO J [ARG]
185 VAZQUEZ, FACUNDO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. GALLO, ROCCO [ARG]
186 BECK, VANESSA [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. SEISDEDOS, JOSE LUIS [ARG]
187 CRUZ, CARLOS [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. ARREGUES, JONATAN [ARG]
188 QUEZADA, LEONARDO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. LIBER, JUAN MANUEL [ARG]
189 REYNOSO, JAVIER [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Calónico, Leandro [ARG]
190 Turdo, Nicolás [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. JONES, GASPAR [ARG]
191 PELLITA, JUAN CRUZ [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. NAZARENO, JOSE [ARG]
192 Romero, Hernan [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferreira, Pablo [ARG]
193 MOSTO, OSCAR [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lavagna, Diego [ARG]
194 SILVA, CLAUDIO MARCELO [ARG] Lost 0-1 vs. VIVONO, SERGIO [ARG]
195 VRANJICAN, LUCIANO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Blau, Jorge [CHL]
196 WISNER, CRISTIAN [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Lagos, Cristian [CHL]
197 Garcia, Martin [URY] Won 2-0 vs. KRAMER, ALBERTO OSCAR [ARG]
198 Diez, Juan Ignacio [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. PERUGINI, CARLOS ALFRE [ARG]
199 POBLETE, FRNANDO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. RIOS, SERVANDO [ARG]
200 Pérez, Camilo [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. NAVARRO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
201 RIVA, MATIAS [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Vintimilla, Xavier [VEN]
202 AUTHIER, MARTÍN [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. LLEDO, JOSE [ARG]
203 LORENZATTO, EDUARDO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gauna, Diego [ARG]
204 GUIÑARES GARCIA, MARIO [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. GARIPOLI PASCUALOTTO, [ARG]
205 GLASSER, ROGER [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tolentino, Yuri [BRA]
206 VEGA, ROQUE [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Palma Contreras, Jose [CHL]
207 Silva, Ezequiel [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. CORDOVEZ, SERGIO DAVID [ARG]
208 LOSISKI, MATIAS [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. CARRIZO, RICARDO [ARG]
209 Tozani de Almeida, Már [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferry, Sergio [BRA]
210 Freidinger, Victor E. [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. CARUGATI, IVO [ARG]
211 GODOY, JUAN IGNACIO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. NÚÑEZ, SEBASTIÁN [ARG]
212 CORRADI, MAXIMILIANO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Muscio, Silvio [ARG]
213 OYARZUN CAYUMAN, JULIO [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Briozzo, Juan Diego [URY]
214 RUIBAL, JORGE [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Manun, Pedro [ARG]
215 FERRARI, HERNAN [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Baum, Sebastian [ARG]
216 GIMENEZ, LUCIANO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. GARCIA, RODRIGO OMAR [ARG]
217 SEGOVIA, MIGUEL [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. CAPELLINI, FLAVIO [ARG]
218 Huanca, Juan Roberto [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. VINCENTI, PABLO MANUEL [ARG]
219 PERSELLO, PABLO [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. ROMAGNOLI, BRUNO [ARG]
  TEJO RODRIGUEZ, RAFAEL [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Fortier, Remi [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  DUARTE CAPRISTRANI, AR [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  CENGARLE BARILARI, DAM [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Edel, Willy [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  REPETTO, ANDRES [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Leite Araujo, João Pau [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  SERATTI, AGUSTIN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  FERRARI SPAMPINATO, GO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Sánchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]     * Awarded Bye *
  BRUNELLO, DAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Sadin, Steven [USA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Benitez, Francisco [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  POZZO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  BALADO BRADARICH, JOSE [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Mendes Fior, Elton [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  BRAGA, Francisco [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  SAREDO, ADRIAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  ALVAREZ RIVERA, JOAQUI [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  RUSSO, ARIEL [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Nakazora Abe, Allison [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Alves Medeiros, Nichol [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Esper Berthoud, Lucas [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Silva, Gerardo [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  CALDERON CARTAGENA, ES [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Correard Borges, Bruno [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Barcellos, Guilherme [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Merlinski, Daniel [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  AMALFITANO, AGUSTIN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  CHIAPPA, MATIAS [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Asuaga, rodrigo [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Walter, Joaquin [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  GUSETTI, SANTIAGO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  PIDONE, LUCIANO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  GUTIERREZ, JOSE MARIA [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Blackman, Brett [USA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Larrosa, Joaquin [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  Saporito, Thiago [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Soriano Alves, Fernand [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  RAMIREZ, LUCAS [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Sabella Barciella, Fra [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]     * Awarded Bye *
  Ramírez, Emerson [CHL]     * Awarded Bye *
  PURIC, HERNAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Yamaue Romao, Carlos E [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Taroshi Fox, Ivan [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Degaspare, Adrien Gust [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  BOLLATI, MATIAS [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Betschart, Alejandro [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  Thompson, Gerry [USA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Fonseca, Guilherme A [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Franco, André [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  OLEJAVETZKY, PABLO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Scheel, Brandon [USA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Schmidt, Albano Franci [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cabrera, Leandro [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  VILLAMAYOR, ALAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Campana, Rubens [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  BUCKLEY, DAMIAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Balsimelli Wohlers, Re [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  DAVERSA, DANIELE [VEN]     * Awarded Bye *
  OSTROVICH, DIEGO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  KOHAN, nicolas [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  BUSTAMANTE DELON, FELI [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cansellara, Nicolas [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  CARISIMO, OSCAR [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Galessio, Oscar [PER]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bernabé, Julio [CHL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]     * Awarded Bye *
  GARAT, SEBASTIAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  JESUS, ANTONIO [VEN]     * Awarded Bye *
  de Oliveira Jr., Ary [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  de Oliveira Rodrigues, [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  MONSALVE, ANDRES FABIA [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pisani, Bruno [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  NASIFF, JOSE [VEN]     * Awarded Bye *
  medeiros Merjam, Guilh [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Chaves Costa, Sergio [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Ruel, Olivier [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  CALCAGNO, LEONARDO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Perez, Andres [VEN]     * Awarded Bye *
  UGALDE, DIONISIO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  LLORENTE, DAMIAN [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  SILVA VELOSO, ALEX [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cortez, Paulo Ricardo [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  DE NICOLA, nicolas [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  SUAREZ, FELIPE [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  quiroga, martin [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  QUIROGA, MARIANO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Romani, Douglas [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Marques Mota, Fábio [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Michielli, Luiz G. [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Borges S. Grübler, Edu [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  LOMBARDELLI, BRUNO ANG [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  QUETGLAS, JUAN PABLO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Damian, Nicholas [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  del fierro, gonzalo [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  RODRIGUEZ, EZEQUIEL [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Lamego Jaudy, Tulio [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Horta, Lucas Alencar [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Oliveira de Paiva, Rho [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Aziz, Gabriel [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  LEVERATTO, MATIAS [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  VALVERDE, MANUEL [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Gimena, Alejandro [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  LUNA, JAVIER [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Veiga, Fernando [URY]     * Awarded Bye *
  Gil, Eddie [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Oliveira Graichen, Leo [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  MORALES, GUSTAVO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Domicent, Divaldo Vict [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  CONCA, MAXIMILIANO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Gennari Souza, Juliano [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  BEVACQUA, NICOLAS [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Higuera, Andrés [COL]     * Awarded Bye *
  SAGARZAZU ANSALDO, EMI [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  LEVY, RAPHAEL [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  CAMARGO, ANDRES [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  ROJAS, AUGUSTO [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  KLIPPHAN, AXEL [ARG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pinto, Igor Silva [BRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  FERNANDEZ, MARTIN [ARG]     * BYE *
  URQUIZA, MARIANO [ARG]     * BYE *
  DIAZ AILAN, HERNAN GON [ARG]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All