Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Rayson, Shawn LWon 2-1vs.Haddy, Tom A
2Cole, ChifleyLost 0-2vs.Zhao, David X
3Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-0vs.Walsh, Tyler A
4Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Shanley, Glenn
5Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-1vs.Ly, Boung L
6Steele, Wayne IWon 2-0vs.Hall, Brett
7Mann, Simeon JLost 1-2vs.Trull, Matthew
8Varga, Andrew SWon 2-0vs.Puszet, Jarron
9Jackson, James HLost 0-2vs.Clancy, David M
10Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Barsing, Mal H
11Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.Cheung, Justin
12Jackway, JamieWon 2-1vs.Ly, Jason
13Cubit, RyanWon 2-1vs.Sutton, Alex
14Connolly, JoeLost 1-2vs.Quenoy, John D
15Evans, Merlyn RLost 0-2vs.Lau, Brandon
16Ye, James CWon 2-0vs.Graham, Christopher J
17Wang, JiaqiLost 1-2vs.Crewe, David A
18Lamb, Matthew CLost 0-2vs.Aplin, Steven S
19Vance, Andrew EWon 2-0vs.Fleming, Ben J
20Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-0vs.Piechnick, Daniel J
21Jamieson, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Chan, William
22Oks, Oliver JLost 0-2vs.Neal Young, Johnathan
23Flynn, RickyWon 2-1vs.Wong, Garry
24Marshall, Geoffrey WWon 2-1vs.Cartwright, Ash
25Hortle, LindenWon 2-0vs.Malanczak, John
26Tian, KuanLost 0-2vs.Koh, Charles M
27Rokman, MarcusWon 2-1vs.Gould, Rhys l
28Atkinson, SamLost 1-2vs.Caldow, Phil
29Moore, DionLost 0-2vs.Spark, Benjamin
30Han, LiweiLost 1-2vs.Collis, Barrie f
31Raabus, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Crompton, Neil R
32Jackson, HughLost 0-2vs.Eckermann, Andrew
33Hinz, Levi BWon 2-0vs.Gillard, Stu W
34Van Kalker, ZekeLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
35Rampertshammer, StefanWon 2-0vs.He, Timothy L
36Hampton, LukeWon 2-1vs.Hunn, Philip F
37McCormick, AlexWon 2-1vs.Pirie, James G
38Searle, DavidWon 2-1vs.Puopolo, Justin
39Simm, Tony RLost 1-2vs.Smout, Peter
40Fu, Yuk WongLost 1-2vs.Tabet, Basam J
41Purdom, Anthony ALost 0-2vs.Veigel, Cameron J
42Tink, JohnWon 2-0vs.Pirie, Andrew I
43Ramos, JonathonWon 2-0vs.Buckman, Gary
44Ninnes, Jeremy SWon 2-0vs.Christiansen, Sam
45Piotto, JoelLost 0-2vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
46Evans, David MLost 1-2vs.Dickson, Blake
47Macpherson, NormanWon 2-1vs.Jackway, Robert S
48Kelly, John-Paul KLost 1-2vs.Lo, Dominic
49Zhang, AllenLost 0-2vs.Martin, Brodie
50Rolf, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Mladenoski, Bill
51cui, chunLost 0-2vs.Robertson, Patty A
52Zegveld, MalcolmWon 2-1vs.Russell, Simon
53Shiels, Liam JLost 1-2vs.Smith, Adam
54Turner, Dan JLost 0-2vs.Unwin, Daniel G
55Hare, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Smith, Nik M
Nicoll, Aaron * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All