Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 van Lamoen, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Wijker, Joeri
2 van Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-0 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
3 Star, Leon Won 2-0 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
4 Boskaljon, Willem Lost 0-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
5 Cornelissen, Stijn Won 2-1 vs. Koopman, Rinke
6 Bergen, Wesley Won 2-1 vs. Kruithof, Nick
7 Hulkenberg, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. Bresser, Nick
8 Warmenhoven, Ruud Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin
9 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-1 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
10 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Won 2-0 vs. Smets, Daan
11 Heynen, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ziming
12 Cornelissen, Kamiel Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
13 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
14 Schreurs, Jos Lost 0-2 vs. de Haan, Floris
15 van Overbeek, Rene Won 2-0 vs. van der Ploeg, Tobie
16 ter Wal, Gerjan Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex
17 Pannekoek, Andre Lost 0-2 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
18 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-1 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
19 Rutten, Alex Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert
20 Blaas, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. van den Broek, Victor
21 Jacobs, Maarten Drew 0-0-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper
22 Meyer, Rudy Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank
23 van Eeghen, Elmer Drew 1-1-1 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
24 Noorlander, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
25 van den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
26 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Florijn, Peter
27 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-0 vs. Aalbers, Friso
28 van de Logt, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Ayazalp, Ibrahim
29 Radersma, Mike Won 2-0 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
30 Molle, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens
31 - Lost 1-2 vs. Groothuis, Tim
32 Schipper, Adriaan Won 2-1 vs. Heijmans, Remke
33 Meertens, Job Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
34 Koster, Olaf Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier
35 Noordermeer, Erik Won 2-1 vs. Korevaar, Martijn
36 Luns, Joris Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
37 van Wageningen, Mathijs Won 2-1 vs. Oomens, Wessel
38 Wong, Chen Win Won 2-1 vs. Pot, Andre
39 Willems, Sjoerd Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Niels
40 Boeken, Noah Lost 0-2 vs. Rupert, Freek
41 Smink, Robert Won 2-1 vs. Schiltmeijer, Lennaert
42 Reijke, Sjoerd Lost 0-2 vs. Struik, Arjan
43 van der Gaag, Jordy Lost 1-2 vs. Surisiay, Micky
44 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-1 vs. Timmerman, Davey
45 Vermeij, Matthijs Lost 0-2 vs. van den Brink, Peter
46 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Lost 0-2 vs. van den Oever, Roy
47 van der Mandele, Joost Lost 0-2 vs. van Hoorn, René
48 Pruijt, Daan Won 2-1 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
49 Zwaan, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne
50 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
51 Zantema, Kobus Won 2-0 vs. Gramser, Niels
52 Pover, Jean-Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Putman, Raoul
53 van Binsbergen, Adri Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
54 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All